Sold2019Hires Root Beer embossed Menu / Chalk board19.5" x 30" Menu chalk board with bright colors and minor scuffs. PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT AND SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer Advertising Menu BoardHires Root Beer Embossed Advertising Menu / Chalk Board 30"x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hires Root Beer Framed Embossed Menu Board Sign17" x 30.5" Framed embossed menuboard with bright colors, scuffs, bends, minor paint flakes. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEESee Sold Price
Sold20191955 HIRES ROOT BEER EMBOSSED SST CHALKBOARDJJB 55, SELF FRAMED, 27.5" X 19.25", SOME PAINT LOSS, DENTING & SOME WEAR, BRIGHT & COLORFULSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dad's Root Beer Embossed Chalk Menu Board Sign20" x 28" Tin sign with bright colors, High gloss, and minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERM FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hires Root Beer ChalkboardAmerican. 1950s. Single-sided tin (SST), embossed. Marked, "Made in U.S.A" and "BB-5", bottom left and right edges. Chalkboard section has been repainted. 29.5"H x 15.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hires Root Beer Tin Litho ChalkboardCanadian. 1961. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "BB-5 Barker 61" lower left edge. 29.5 x 15.25". Scattered shallow creases and impressions at edges. Minor surface flake at lower edge.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dad's Root Beer Chalk Menu Board20" x 28" Embossed menu board in excellent condition with bright colors, high gloss, & minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ASee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK HIRES ROOT BEER CHALKBOARD CURBSIDE SIGNSCRATCHES, RUST, PAINT LOSS. 21" X 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021HIRES ROOT BEER CHALKBOARDSST DRINK HIRES ROOT BEER CHALKBOARD. MARKED DONASCO 1-73. SURFACE SCRATCHES AND BENT. 27" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Hires Root Beer Tin Menu Board15.5" x 29.5" Single sided tin menu board with good color and some light scuffs and stains in the field. Minor edge wear with some minor bends on the edges. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIRES ROOT BEER TIN CHALKBOARDSELF FRAMING CHALKBOARD. SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST, & PAINT LOSS. 19" W x 30" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLICK ROOT BEER MENU BOARD ADVERTISING SIGNRare 1960's CLICK Root Beer tin menu board/ chalkboard. Overall good used condition. Measures 18 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches. Some dings and scratches. Very nice vintage country store advertisement.Metal signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Dutch Root Beer Masonite Chalk Menu Board18" x 23.25" Menu board in excellent condition with minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2023SST Embossed Dad's Root Beer Chalkboard Tin Sign28" x 20" Printed in USA. Dated PM-6B. Please see photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dad's Root Beer Chalkboard Advertising Menu Sign.This is a Vintage lightweight painted tin sign, with some Rust along the bottom edge. Its Measurements are 27 1/2" x 20". In-House Shipping is Available. Please See our Website Regarding In-House ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Dad's Original Draft Root Beer Menu SignTransport yourself back to the vibrant 1960s with this vintage Dad's Original Draft Root Beer Chalkboard Metal Menu Sign. Measuring a substantial 20" x 28", this sign captures the essence of a bygoneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frostie Root Beer Menu Board Sign15.5" x 30" Embossed menu board sign with scuffs, scratches, and paint flakes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lyons Root Beer Menu BoardMetal menu board with excellent color and gloss, a few minor scratches with some scuffs in the chalkboard. Consolite Corp. 15" x 27". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unbelievable Dad's Root Beer Menu BoardEmbossed metal menu board with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs on the bottle cap, some light scuffs in the field. 19.5" x 27.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN TSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Large Barq's Root Beer Menu Board Sign30" x 60" Rare size double sided metal chalk / menu board sign with paint flakes, touch ups, and some paint bubbling on the graphics. Hard to find. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2022MUG ROOT BEER SST CHALKBOARDEMBOSSED SST CHALKBOARD SELF FRAMING SIGN. DATED 1950. PAINT LOSS, RUST, SURFACE WEAR. 19 1/2" W x 27 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Jul 01Denise Ryan AuctionsVintage 1933 Vintage Hires Root Beer Advertising, The Saturday Evening Post$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 1981 Western Electric Noteworthy Telephone, Brown w/ Chalkboard & Corkboard Wall Mounted$46(16 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(13) 1996 Johnny Lightning Wacky Winners - MOC - NOS$20(1 bid)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(24) 1996 Johnny Lightning Wacky Winners Die Cast-MOC-NOS$40
1 day LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers1950'S HERSHEY'S ICE CREAM EMBOSSED SIGN MENU$225(5 bids)