Sold2016Plan de Rome, Voyage en Italie. Joseph Lalande.Plan de Rome, Extrait de celui qui fut Publie Par J.B. Nolli, en 1748 Maker: Joseph Jerome Lefrancois de Lalande Origin: Paris, 1786. Medium: Copperplate engraving, with some hand-coloring. Sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEVEN ENGRAVED MAPS.European, 18th-19th century. Printed with some hand coloring. Four on laid paper including three German and French military maps, "Plan des Camps de Pisek, 1741", 15.25"h. 20.25"w., battles of PeterwaSee Sold Price
Sold20181705 Coquart Map of the Battle of Turckheim -- Plan duTitle/Content of Map: 1705 Coquart Map of the Battle of Turckheim -- Plan du Combat de Turckeim En Alsace Donne le 5, Janvier 1674. Entre l'Armee de France... Date Printed: 1705 c., Paris CartographerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Plan en Perspective de la Ville de Paris"Le Plan en Perspective de la Ville de Paris" after the 1734-1739 map by Louis Bretes and Claude Lucas, large facsimile engraving mounted on board and framed. sight 60-1/2" x 78", framed 67-3/4" x 85"See Sold Price
Sold2016Plan de la Casa Real Arabe, 1836-45Title: Plan de la Casa Real Arabe, en la Fortaleza de la Alhambra Artist: Owen Jones Origin: London Date: 1836-45 Medium: Original chromolithograph Size: 18 1/2 x 24 7/8 inches Owen Jones (1804-1874)See Sold Price
Sold2017La Perouse: Map of Port of San Diego, 1797Map: Plan du Port de St. Diego en Californie/Plan du Port et du Department de St. Blas Cartographer: La Perouse Place & Date: Paris / 1797 Size: 19 1/2" x 13 1/4" Plate 35 from the Atlas volume of LaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Plan de la VilleNicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Plan de la Ville de Vienne en Austriche," 1692, mounted to board, hand colored, H. - 23 1/2 in., W. - 29 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Louis Rouge Plan of Paris Map 1765Georges-Louis Le Rouge (ca. 1712-1780), "Plan de Paris et de ses faubourgs en l'état qu'il étoit en 1765." This attractive map features the city of Paris along with points of interest. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait of Ivan VI. Russia. 1793.Print from steel engraving titled „Ivan VI. Ne le 24 Aout 1740; Empereur le 28 Octobre de la meme anee; detrone en Decembre 1741; assasine dans sa prison en Juillet 1764“. Artist unknown. EngravedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map Plan of Portobello, Panama, 1756Map: Plan de la Baye et Ville de Portobelo en 1736 Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1756 Size: 12 7/8" x 7 5/8" Condition: b&w; overall age toning; with folds as issued Bellin's detailed chaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Haussard: Bay and Town of Portobelo, PanamaMap: Plan de la Baye et Ville de Portobelo en 1736 Cartograper: Haussard Place / Date: Paris / 1750s Size: 8 7/8" x 4 7/8" Condition: b&w. light overall age toning and a few minor spots and folds as iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plan de la Ville et Fauxbourgs de ParisPlan de la Ville et Fauxbourgs de Paris, 1763 historic wall map of Paris, 1777 "Divise en 20 quartiers dont la plus grande partie a ete rectifiee" by Debarme paper size 60" x 70 1/2", frame size 62" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nouveau Plan De ParisTitle: Nouveau Plan De Paris Publication Date: 1872 Cartographer: LOGEROT, AUGUSTE Publisher: AUG. LOGEROT Size: 29.25x42.5 divise en 20 arrondissements. Wall Size Plan of Paris and Environs. Large diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nouveau Plan De ParisTitle: Nouveau Plan De Paris Publication Date: 1882 Cartographer: LOGEROT, AUGUSTE Publisher: MAISON LOGEROT, J. GAULTIER SR. Size: 22.25 X 29.25 Paris actuel en 20 arrondissements. J. Gaultier editeuSee Sold Price
Sold20191766 Beautiful Handcolored Map Cayenne1766 hand colored engraved map and plan “Land-Kaart van het Eiland en de Volkplanting van Cayenne aus de Kust van Zuid-Amerika”, by Isaak Tirion,. Fine, close right margin. Measures 18 x 16”, foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greece 1824 Pair of Maps by Barthelemy"Plan du Passage des Thermopyles" and "Plan de la Bataille de Marathon" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper Size: 13.See Sold Price
Sold2018Greece 1824 Lot of 4 Maps by Barthelemy"Plan de l'Academie" "Plan d'Une Palestre Grecque" "Plan d'Une Maison Grecque" and "Essai sur les Environs de Delphes" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en GreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barthelemy, Jean 1824 Pair of Maps of Greece"Essai sur la Bataille de Platee" and "Plan de l'Academie" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10 inch (See Sold Price
Sold2022Tête de reliquaire en bois au visage concaveTête de reliquaire en bois au visage concave inscrit sur un plan cordiforme, aux petits yeux ronds et à la bouche portée en avant. La coiffure est constituée de deux couettes lat&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Plan of Paris 1803Heading: Author: Jean, Pierre Title: Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourg de Paris, divisé en 12 municipalités Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Jean Date Published: 1803, An 11 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022New road map of the city of Paris 1839 Rosselin editeur engravingNouveau plan routier de la ville de Paris, Guide exacte de cette capitale : en 12 arrondissemens avec leurs mairies et en 48 quartiers, 1839V. ROSSELIN (19th century), print editor, Paris, EstablishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Pierre Aveline; after. Venise Ville Capitale de la Republique de Meme Nom en Italie.(VENICE.) Pierre Aveline; after. Venise Ville Capitale de la Republique de Meme Nom en Italie. Etched and engraved perspective plan of Venice with a 37-point reference key. 13½x20½ inches shSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du MinistreDEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies, l'An IX de l'Ere Francaise, [circa 1800]. Engraved map with the "DepoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greece 1824 Pair of Maps by Barthelemy"Plan du Combat de Salamine" and "Essai sur la Bataille de Platee" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper Size: 13.5 x 1See Sold Price
Jul 03TajanMOUTARDIER EN ARGENT, ATTRIBUÉ AU MAÎTRE ORFÈVRE JEAN-BAPTISTE HARRAULT (1715-1773) O€2,400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
7 days LeftRbfineartsEARLY MAP-Michel Turgot Plan Of Paris Map On Arches Paper Plan DE Paris 1739$100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHOLLANDE : Paire de vases en ceramique a decor polychrome d'iris. Marque du fabricant non dechiffre€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€350
Jul 03TajanPARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), PARIS, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE€600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetWilliam Arthur SMITH BENSON (1854-1924) Lampe de bureau en bronze (re)argente; la base en forme de€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
Jul 03TajanCROIX DE PLAT DE RELIURE, EN ÉMAIL CHAMPLEVÉ SUR CUIVRE, LIMOGES, XIIIe SIÈCLE€1,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCELINE Paire de sandales en raffia, cuir marron monogammé, et semelle caoutchouc. T.38€240
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHans Agne JAKOBSSON (1919-1982) : Paire de jardinieres en fer forge et cuivre patine. Etiquette de€600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAtelier PRIMAVERA (atelier d'art du Printemps) & LONGWY (emaux d'art) Paire de vases en faïence€600
5 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICO.) Observaciones generales sobre el establecimiento de caminos de hierro en los Estados$750
Jul 03TajanPARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT ET VERMEIL (950), ORFÈVRE KELLER, PARIS, XXe SIÈCL€1,500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetSTILNOVO (dans le gout) : Lampadaire en metal a 6 lumieres en forme de boules en opaline, base€100(1 bid)