Sold2019Allen Hermes Fall of Adam and Eve Bronze 1972Allen Hermes, American, born England, 1913-2004, , The Sin and Fall of Adam and Eve, bronze in the round depicting both the expulsion and the aftermath, signed and dated 72. NOTE: the artist exhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marijan Kockovic Bronze Figure Circa 1972.Marijan Kockovic, Croatia ( 1923-1991 ) Bronze Figure " Adam and Eve" Circa 1972.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Dimensions: L 12.5", W7.5", H 7".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Biblical Relief ChargerBronze relief charger depicting Adam and Eve's fall from grace. [9 1/2 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Of Monumental F. Botero Adam & Eve Bronze Sculptures, Numbered & SignedA Pair Of Monumental F. Botero Adam & Eve Bronze Sculptures, 1/1 Numbered & Signed. H 83"See Sold Price
Sold2023Adam & Eve Bronze Sculptural Coffee Table20th century; bronze figures of Eve with figure of bent over backward figure of Adam, supporting oval glass table top, figural base, 30 in. H., 54 in. L., 29 in. W., glass top 48 in. L., 32 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elkington Morel-Ladeuil Milton Shield, Framed.An Antique replica of Leonard Morel-Ladeuil's design for the Paris Exhibition of 1867. The shield depicts scenes from "Paradise Lost", including the fall of Adam & Eve as the central image. The periphSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Franz BergmannFranz Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936), Adam and Eve, bronze sculpture with movable tree, signed "Namgreb" verso, overall: 6"h x 3"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED SCHNIEDER BRONZE SCULPTURE "ADAM & EVE"SIGNED SCHNIEDER, BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 10", W 7", D 5", "ADAM & EVE": Schieder bronze sculpture with an integral base and mounted on a clear acrylic base. Signed on bronze integral base: "Schnieder". FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marvin Herard (b.1929 Washington) ''Adam and Eve'' 1963Marvin Herard (b.1929 Washington) ''Adam and Eve'' 1963 Bronze Sculpture 22''x10''. A mid century modern northwest abstract bronze sculpture. Signed and dated under body. Purchased The Collector's GalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gutierrez (20th 21st Century) Latin American?ADAM AND EVE, patinated bronze sculpture for ledge or wall mounting, signed and numbered 2/18, size 30 x 22 ½ x 8”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Burlini, Adam & Eve, 1975Alfredo Burlini (American, 1910-2006) Adam & Eve, 1975 plated bronze and acrylic (base) signed and dated edition of 10 15 7/8"h x 5"w x 3 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo CURATELLA MANES (1891-1962), d'après Adam et Eve Bas-relief en bronze à patinePablo CURATELLA MANES (1891-1962), d'après Adam et Eve Bas-relief en bronze à patine brune. Porte une signature en bas à gauche. 98 x 118,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. Knoppel- 1919 bronze plaque- Adam & Eve with A.A. Knoppel- 1919 bronze plaque- Adam & Eve with A. Lager- Stockholm Foundry mark 10 3/4" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwina Sandys (English, b.1938) Adam and Eve Apple, Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Signed Sandys andEdwina Sandys (English, b.1938) Adam and Eve Apple, Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Signed Sandys and dated 2000, numbered 2/25 with Tallix foundry mark, 3" x 3 1/8", Good Condition. Provenance: Vero BeacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Plaque Adam & Eve 9"9" Bronze Plaque Adam & Eve in Garden Paradise Lost, no marks foundSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT BRONZE & METAL ITEMSLot of antique items: 9.5 inch oval bronze plaque of Adam and Eve and angel; bronze wishing well; heavy brass mythological horse finial, 7 in; and a brass lion door knocker, 5 inches. Plus a 16 inch lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze placque with Adam & Eve, unsigned, measures 9.5" across. From Hudson, N.Y. estate of notedBronze placque with Adam & Eve, unsigned, measures 9.5" across. From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert Burnette Roberts (1932-2021). His 40 year collection, which will include thousandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marijan Kockovic Bronze Sculpture of Adam & Eve.14" long, 7.75" wide, 7" tall. It is Quite heavy. The Sculpture is signed, "MK". Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE ADAM AND EVE BOOKENDEarly 20th century. With a snake support. 9" long. This lot is eligible for pick-up or in-house shipping. Please contact us for a quote.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Messer - Abstract Bronze SculptureSam Messer - Abstract bronze sculpture. 'Adam and Eve'. 1/8. 1986. Bronze, chemical patina, gold. Cast at Tallix Foundry, Beacon, NY.Exhibited at Christine Burgin Gallery, New York, Oct 9 - Nov 1, 198See Sold Price
Sold2019Allen Hermes Venus, Cupid, Death of Adonis BronzeAllen Hermes, American, born England, 1913-2004, Venus Cradling the Dying Adonis with Cupid Mourning, large bronze. Signature not located at this time. NOTE: the artist exhibited in Manhattan as far bSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE PLAQUE - EXPULSION OF ADAM & EVE FROM GARDEN OF EDENBRONZE PLAQUE - REPRESENTING THE EXPULSION OF ADAM & EVE FROM THE GARDEN OF EDEN - BEAUTIFUL PATINA - 9" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture "Adam and Eve" Unsigned. Measures 24" x 12-1/2" x 12". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptor whose figural and aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMEXICO FOLK ART DECOARATIVE CLAY ART SCULPTURE$20(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY NEEDLEPOINT SAMPLER. American, 19th century. Showing Adam and Eve eating from the Tree of$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A HAND CARVED STONE RELIEF OF ADAM AND EVE IN THE GARDEN OF EDEN. Continental, c. 1880. Wonderfully$30(1 bid)
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesRaymond St. Jacques - Come Back Charleston Blue - original portrait stills$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Base of Upper Yosemite Fall, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1950$100
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique petite grandmother clock Adam & Eve with moving arms$60(2 bids)