Sold2019Anacleto Nino Della Gatta 1868-1921.Sign Anacleto Nino Della Gatta 1868-1921. Watercolor. Measures: 36 in x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTIA DESK BY G. PONTI - Scrittoio anni '50 per gli uffici dell'Amministrazione della Provincia di ForlĂƒÂ¬. Legno di rovere, ottone, formica - cm 70x104,5x49,5See Sold Price
Sold2015[Mantua, Province, Maps] Raineri, 1818A VERY RARE LARGE FOLDED MAP OF THE PROVINCE OF MANTUA IN ITS ORIGINAL CARDBOARD CASEAPPARENTLY NO COPY IN USARaineri, Giuseppe. Carta topografica della provincia di Mantova a sua Altezza imperiale ilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Gatta (attr.)Tre grandi lampade da parete Metallo laccato. Prod. Stilnovo, 1955 ca. cm 40x40x18See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Gatta (attr.)Tre grandi lampade da parete Metallo laccato. Prod. Stilnovo, 1955 ca. cm 40x40x18See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO GATTAA SINGLE WALL LIGHT BY B. GATTA - Lampada da parete, Stilnovo anni '50. Metallo verniciato, ottone, alluminio verniciato - Etichetta della manifattura - T. Brauniger, "Stilnovo", Berlino 2016, p. 38 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Mattonella maiolicata istoriata con la scena biblica della Fuga in EgittoFrancesco Saverio Grue (Castelli, 1720 - Castelli, 1755) Mattonella maiolicata istoriata con la scena biblica della Fuga in Egitto cm 24,5x31In cornice in legno non coevaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basilicata. GATTA. La Lucania illustrata.GATTA, Costantino. La Lucania illustrata per la miracolosa resudazione dall'antica effigie del glorioso principe. S. Michele Arcangiolo nel tempio, eretto su un monte della citta di Sala. Napoli, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Travel & Exploration] Martin, Francois-Xavier The[Travel & Exploration] Martin, Francois-Xavier The History of North Carolina, From the Earliest Period New-Orleans: A.T. Penniman & Co., 1829. In two volumes. First edition. 8vo. xii, 325, (3), civ; (See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE NELSON Marshmallow sofaGEORGE NELSON (1908 - 1986) HERMAN MILLER Marshmallow sofa, Zeeland, MI, 1950s Matte-chromed steel, enameled steel, aluminum, upholstery Unmarked 32" x 52 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2015The Lovers - Pastel On Paper - Pablo PicassoPastel Drawing on Paper, Hand signed and Dated, Approximate size: 19 x 13 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allens Red Tame Cherry 5Ă‚Â¢ Cardboard Sign.This sign was made by the Niagara Litho Co. Buffalo NY. It has very strong colors and a nice graphic of some cherries and a glass of Red Tame. There is minor wear on the corners. Condition:(Excellent)See Sold Price
Sold2018ANNE BACHELIER (French, b. 1949)Oil on canvas "Tout un Univers dans sa Main" Signed to recto and verso, titled to verso 28 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1886-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Choice Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1886-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Choice Unc By USCG.See Sold Price
2019Fantastic Collection Of Grape Shears46-piece Collection Of Grape Shears 85a- Unmarked, Filigree Handles, 6 7/8"" (120) 85b- Unmarked, Silverplate, Filgree Handles, 7.25"" (100) 85c- Silverplate Marks Whsb, 7"" (60) 85d- Art Deco FiligreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignazio Gardella (1905-1999) Libreria mod. Lib. 2Libreria mod. Lib. 2 Metallo smaltato, ottone, legno. Prod. Misuraemme, 1985 ca. cm 220x262x34 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 42.See Sold Price
2019G.C.M.E.Grande lampadario Ottone, metallo laccato, perspex. Prod. G.C.M.E., 1960 ca. h cm 105, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2015TiffanyLampada da tavolo serie Poppy Bronzo, tessere di vetro colorato legate a stagno. Prod. Tiffany & Co. primi del '900 Firme impresse: Tiffany Studios New York (sotto la base), Tiffany Studios New York 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianfranco FrattiniTwo armchairs, model 836 Enamelled steel, lacquered plywood, fabric, brass joints. Manufactured by Cassina, 1955 ca. 78x70x58 cm Literature: Domus n. 361, dicembre 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, RepeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
1 day LeftFleischer's AuctionsGen. Sherman's Inscribed Childhood Algebra Book, circa 1829$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antique Handcrafted Hand Painted Wooden Chest 1829$30(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftFlying Pig AuctionsAntique alphabet & verse sampler dated March 7, 1829 - overall framed size 23"x20"$30(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAmerican History February 18, 1829 Handwritten Slave Deed Framed wording Translation$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftRbfinearts1st Class Relic Of Saint Francis Xavier. He Is The Patron Saint Of Roman Catholic Missionaries$120(3 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsAN 18K GOLD 'BOCCA DELLA VERITÀ' PENDANT BY CARTIER, WITH AN 18K GOLD CHAIN$800
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.JACOPO GUARANA (ITALIAN, 18-19C), OIL ON CANVAS "PUNTA DELLA DUGANA" VENETIAN CANAL SCENE 23 X 47.5$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsDella Robbia Glazed Roundel: Michelangiolo, Ed.30 Florence$150
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA CONTEMPORARY AMETHYST AND DIAMOND BANGLE, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Set with a large rectangular-cu€0(1 bid)
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyXavier Gonzalez (Spanish/American, 1898-1993,) Wellfleet, MA, Lithograph On Paper$50
6 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Vintage Della Rossa Continental Italianate Capriccio Tondo Mid 20th C Painting In The Late 17th$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsROGERS, John (American, 1829 – 1904). The Traveling Magicia...$2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLCornice a cassetta Legno laccato e foglia oro Toscana, XVII secolo 68 x 60 cm Misure della luce 43,8€500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500