Sold2019S. Lee, large scale paintingS. Lee, large scale painting, S. Lee (Chinese, b. 1944), Exotic Animals in Landscape, oil on canvas, signed "S. Lee" lower left, 35.5"h x 47.5"w (sight), 47"h x 59"w (frame) Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Huang Yongyu (Chinese, born 1924) Asian painting of anHuang Yongyu (Chinese, born 1924) Asian painting of an exotic animal, overall 21" h x 28" wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fritz Scholder, American, 1937-2005, oil on canvasFritz Scholder, Luise–o Mission Native Indian, 1937-2005. Arizona, New Mexico, Minnesota. Abstract figure-Indian and animal painting. Similar artists: John W. Nieto, Dan Namingho, T. C. Cannon,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pichhavai Painting Of Krishna w/ Female Gopis, 1960sPichhavai Painting of Krishna Playing His Flute, Surrounded by Gopis. Image of Krishna playing his flute on a bed of lotus with animals and Gopis surrounded by a lush forest. Gouache on cotton, mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2022I Wayan Tutur (Balinese, b. 1952) DancerMid to late 20th century, Indonesian / Balinese mixed media on cotton painting of a lady dancing surrounded by animals and religious imagery. Dimensions:27" H x 23" W framed, 22.5" H x 19" W image. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Tribal Inks & WatercolorsAmerican Indian art, two ink & watercolor paintings on paper depicting fantastical animals, one signed D. Montana. Largest image: 4" H X 9" W; frame: 7.25" X 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eulalie Banks (British, 1895-1999) Framed Original WatercolorOriginal watercolor painting on board. Depicts a group of whimsical animals in a forest. Signed in ink, lower right. Housed in a cream-colored wooden frame. Sight size: 9.5"W x 7.6"H. Frame size: 16.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Colorful Haitian Painting w/ Animals sgd. L DumondThe Painting is Oil on Canvas, signed Lower Left. It is also signed "LD" en Verso. The painting measures 35 3/4" x 23 3/4. The frame measures 37 3/4" x 25 3/4". Third-party shipping or personal pickupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Else Reuser Sgd Indonesian Forest Acrylic PaintingSigned in lower right corner, reads Else Reuser. Subject depicts a forest in Indonesia with men in a long canoe Framed in gold leafed ornately carved and plaster made wooden frame with leaf motifs. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2016B. Kennedy Hudson River Painting of Lake w/ AnimalsSigned B. Kennedy 1927 painting of a landscape with horses, cows and a dog. Frame: 26" x 19" image sight: 22.75": x 16, does have some scratches to painting upper right in the trees, lower left and upSee Sold Price
2016INDONESIAN PANEL PAINTING "DEITIES & ANIMALS"INDONESIAN PANEL PAINTING "DEITIES & ANIMALS" Southeast Asian painting depicting worshippers, deities and animals in a continuous narrative 49 painted miniature panels within a linen tapestry DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baron Von Nagy Polynesian Painting TIKI TOTEM W/ NATIVEBaron Von Nagy (Hungarian, 20th century). Tahitian oil painting of a Polynesian semi-clad lady with tiki totem in background, signed by the artist, BARON VON NAGY, TAHITI (lower left). Oil on canvas bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed Haitian Painting Forest Animal MenagerieVery good condition O/B painting of a Whimsical Forest Menagerie. Illegibly signed lower right. 19.5" x 22.75" sight.See Sold Price
Sold202420th C. Indonesian Wood Drum w/ Animal Hide**Originally Listed At $300** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, Timor Island, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. An elegant carved-wood drum displaying an octagonal foot that tapers to a long, tubular neck, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sir Edwin Landseer: Two(2) Illustrated BooksIncluding: Pictures by Landseer; Landseer and Animal Painting, W.J. Loftie. Both well IllustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indonesian Folk Painting of Buddha w DisciplesIndonesian Folk Art Painting on Cloth, with Buddha surrounded by Disciples.(AINS3206)(WK)Dimensions: 39 x 90 FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid C Forest Oil Painting Signed John W. HealyMid C Forest Oil Painting Signed John W. Healy. This large oil on canvas painting depicting a spring forest scene is signed "John W. Healy" in the lower right hand corner. Measures 36 inches x 48 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Racine Milhomme (Haitian, 20th c.) Acrylic PaintingPainting on canvas depicting exotic animals and birds. Artist signed lower left. Measures 40" x 29" framed. #Art #Paintings Artist: Fritz St. Jean Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist Garden Scene, Willi Bauer.Willi Bauer (Germany, b.1923). This impressionist oil painting on canvas depicts an idyllic garden party in a forest. The painting is signed "W. Bauer", lower right. The work is housed in a newer woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Pieces of Chinese carved jade(5) Pieces of Chinese carved jade, including crest with exotic animals (11" w x 3-3/8" h), foo dog & pup figurine (2-1/4" w x 1-7/8" h), bearded man with fish figure ((3" w x 1-7/8" h, butterfly (2-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Tamar Blasena. Exotic Animals In The Forest.Tamar Blasena. Exotic Animals In The Forest. Signed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24" x 18". Frame is 30" x 24". Est. $300-500. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2022Pamela Dalton Watercolor Painting of Forest AnimalPamela Dalton (American, 20th Century) Whimsical Cut Paper & Watercolor Painting of Forest Animals. Signed and dated in bottom right corner. Painting measures 13.75 inches x 13.75 inches. Frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Silver Signed Forest PaintingSigned in graphite W.Silver On right corner, Subject depicts a forest scene with tall trees amongst a yellow ground with a background in orange. Approximately 11 x 9 inches, artwork measures 9 x 7.75See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Wild Animals Herd Roe Deer & Stag In Winter Snow Forest Woodlands$1,600
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryHenry ‘Birch Tree Path II’ Original Signed Painting – 38.5x48.5$1,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAlex Wang ‘Forest Splendor’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x36$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMulio "Reflections IV" Framed Original Textured Oil Painting on Canvas - 25.75x29.75$250