Sold2019Benjamin Kopman Man at Window Wash Drawing 1935Benjamin Kopman Man at Window Wash Drawing 1935. Size 7 5/8" x 6 5/8". With a copy of COA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Benjamin Kopman Man with Newspaper Wash Drawing 1957Benjamin Kopman Man with Newspaper Wash Drawing - size 11 1/4" x 10 1/4". With a copy of COA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Benjamin Kopman Man Reading Newspaper Gouashe DrawingBenjamin Kopman Man Reading Newspaper Gouashe Drawing 1957. Size 121/2" x 10 5/8". With a copy of COA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jerry Pinkney Original Pencil Illustration Rabbit RunJerry Pinkney, untitled illustration - man at window w woman on bed, pencil & watercolor, 13 1/2" x 9 1/2", original pencil drawing with watercolor wash used for illustration in the Franklin Library bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Baskin wash drawingLeonard Baskin (American 1922-2000) Standing Man- wash drawing, 1954, signed and dated 'Baskin 1954' in ink lower right, good condition. 23 1/2 x 7 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965) Ink Wash on PaperLot consists of an ink wash on paper painting by Benjamin Kopman. Signed lower right. "Street scene". Sight seen approx. 13" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965) "Portrait of a Man"Item/Description: "Portrait of a Man" by Benjamin Kopman. Signed lower left. Material: Gouache on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 6"; Width: 3 3/4". Framed: Height: 15"; WidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Pencil Signed Ink & Wash Drawing, 1953Mid century original illegibly signed ink and wash drawing of barefoot man holding a feathered bird, signed and dated in pencil lower right. 6.75" H x 4.75" W, frame 7.5" H x 5" W. Water mark to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965) "Head"Item/Description: "Head" by Benjamin Kopman. Signed portrait of a man. Material: Gouche on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 3 3/4"; Width: 4 5/8". Framed: Height: 11 3/4"; WiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PEN AND INK PENCIL SIGNED CARICATUREPen and ink, with touches of red wash, drawing of a man pig, indistinctly signed in pencil, dedicated in pencil lower left. Dimensions: (Sight) H 13" x W 9" Condition: Paper taped at edge to backing.See Sold Price
Sold2015Aime Morot (French, 1850-1913) Battle Of Men AndAime Morot (French, 1850-1913) Battle Of Men And Beasts. Ink and wash drawing. Signed lower center Sheet: 17" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ink wash drawing, portrait of a man in a hatArtist Unknown (19th/20th century) Portrait of a man wearing a hat ink and wash on paper signed indistinctly lower right 5 1/2 x 4 1/4in (14 x 10.8cm)Provenance: Property from the Collection of Kate ESee Sold Price
Sold20241935 Signed Drawing Old Bearded Man in Hat1935 Signed Drawing Old Bearded Man in Hat, framed under glass. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 17 1/2 x 21 1/2, image: 11 x 15 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Warshaw (1920-1977) CaliforniaSEATED MAN, ink drawing with wash on paper, 7 x 12”.See Sold Price
Sold2015William Brice (American, 1921-2008)William Brice (American, 1921-2008) Man with Cap VI, 1956, ink wash drawing on paper. Size: 24" x 19", 61 x 48 cm (sheet). Provenance: The Alan Gallery, NY (label on verso of mat).See Sold Price
Sold2021William Pene du Bois (1916-1993) Pen and ink washWilliam Pene du Bois 1916-1993) Pen and ink wash drawing on paper, interior scene, man on futon with two women, a man seated at a table drinking tea, a young boy in the background in bed. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Taylor Art Drawing Painting Framed- Man and HorseBill Taylor Art Painting Framed Drawing.Man and Horse. Window Size: 14 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches. Frame Size: 19 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 2 inches. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist After. Mixed MSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "View through a Window of Trees along the Fence Line," 2006, pastel on paper, signed L/R, a paper gallery label verso. 15" x 11" Provenance: MerediSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669), The Artist's Mother with Her Hand On Her Chest; Bust of a Man$1,200
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBenjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Modernist Happy Laughing Totally Normal Well Adjusted Clown Portrait$10
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned "Purdy's Basin" Lionel Barrymore Etching (American, 1878-1954)$25
130 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Iron Man Legacy #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Brandon Peterson$180
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPencil and charcoal, Mansion with figures, graphite folk art drawing, showing man & woman holding$130(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCWalt Disney hand watercolored inscribed Donald Duck drawing$58(14 bids)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Ink on Paper Drawing by John Hartell, Man, Dog 1990$50