Sold2023"Stop Look Listen" Cast Iron Oval Railroad SignSign measures 18 1/2" x 14 1/4". Sign is an older repaint but displays well. No notable condition issues. Identification number painted on the reverse along with light surface rust from being pole mouSee Sold Price
Sold2019cast iron oval "S" railroad sign19 inches by 30 inches cast iron "S" railroad sign has rust paint loss no cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAILROAD SIGN.A single-sided vintage oval cast iron railroad crossing sign. "STOP LOOK LISTEN" in black-painted lettering on a faded and deteriorated white field. There are two mounting holes in the face for mountiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron "W" Railroad Whistle SignOval cast iron railroad whistle sign with an embossed "W", mounted on a metal pole and having a spare tire and rim base; oval sign 30"W x 20"H; overall height approx. 51"H---Condition: repainted (Inv.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron New York Central Railroad Oval SignCast Iron Reproduction/Recast New York Central System Oval Sign. Sign measures 24 1/4" by 14 7/8". Sign displays quite nicely with a small spot of surface rust. See photos for best description.See Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th C Cast Iron Railroad SignA large late 19th century cast iron oval rail road crossing sign which reads "Look and Listen". Size: 18.5" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON RAILROAD SIGN.W on oval cast iron sign with pole-mounting pocket on back of sign. Newer black painted field with white border and letter. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping orSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAST-IRON "RAILROAD CROSSING / STOP / LOOK AND LISTEN"CAST-IRON "RAILROAD CROSSING / STOP / LOOK AND LISTEN" RAILROAD SIGN, oval form, repaint of white paint with raised black lettering, reverse with mounting bracket, approximately 90 lbs. each piece. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAILROAD SIGN.An old cast iron sign "Railroad Crossing Stop Look and Listen." Sign is a large oval casting measuring 48" by 18 - 1/2". Sign is heavily rusted and significantly pitted both front and back. Rear of siSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON RAILROAD SIGN, "STOP, LOOK, LISTEN".EMBOSSED RAISED LETTERS. 19" LONG, 14 1/2" HIGH, OVAL. MINOR RUST AND WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron "W"histle Sign - Oval 30" by 20" mounted on a postA cast iron whistle signal / sign. Used to tell engineers to blow whistle approaching grade crossings. This oval style was used by a few railroads, most notably the Philadelphia & Reading is a likelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Railroad SignEarly cast iron Railroad sign "STOP LOOK LISTEN". 14" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Railroad SignEarly cast iron railroad sign "LOOK OUT FOR THE LOCOMOTIVE STOP AND LISTEN". 21" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON RAILROAD SIGN.RESUME SPEED. Medium green field with white block letters and border. Has provisions for 3" diameter pole mounting. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickupSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delaware Lackawanna and Western Ring / Whistle Cast Iron Railroad SignDelaware Lackawanna and Western Ring / Whistle Cast Iron Railroad Sign Cast iron R and W double sided sign which signified ring / whistle. Sign measures 13 1/2 x 18 1/4" Sign has some minor chips andSee Sold Price
Sold202260Attention to Derail Cast Iron Railroad SignSign measures 8" x 7" and has been cast with a circular foundry mark and BM2 6 NP at the bottom of the plate. Three mounting holes. Sign has been restored and is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Railroad SignEarly "STOP LOOK LISTEN" cast iron railroad sign; 19"W, 14 1/4"H; probably an older repaint (Ref. 33)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cast Iron Railroad SignNew York,New Haven and Hartford Equipment Trust of 1947, No.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Double Sided Cast Iron Railroad SignDouble Sided Cast Iron Railroad Sign. Measures 9 1/8" x 47 1/4". VERY HEAVY. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Railroad "Danger Do Not Trespass on Bridge" SignCast iron railroad sign measuring 30" x 18" Has three mounting holes and has been repainted at some point. No notable repairs or condition issued noted other than outdoor weathering.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Railroad "Do Not Cross After Train Passes" SignRectangular cast iron railroad sign which reads, " Do Not Cross After Train Passes Until Sure No Train is Approaching on Any Track" The sign measures 34" x 12 1/4" and also has the letter "A" cast intSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAILROAD SIGN.A cast iron railroad sign, "ERIE R.R." embossed and painted in heavily deteriorated gold lettering, on a chalked and faded black field. This sign has a real nice eased border with scalloped corners. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Yard Limit Railroad Sign23.5" x 19" Double sided embossed cast iron railroad sign. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of red$1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$750(7 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"$100(1 bid)