Sold2019Helen Hayse (Indiana,1913-2003) oil on canvasARTIST: Helen Hayse (Indiana, 1913 - 2003) NAME: Horse MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR: 1965 CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 30 inches / 63 x 75 cm FRAME SIZE: unfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guglielmo Welters (1913 - 2003) Oil on Canvas SeascapeGuglielmo Welters Italian (1913 - 2003) Oil on Canvas attached to board of a Seascape. Large piece measures 37.5 x 27.5 and the framed piece measures 48.25 x 36.25.See Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Hayse, Horses - Oil on CanvasHelen Hayse (American, 20th century) Gilt wood framed oil on canvas depicting thourghbred horses on a horse farm. Signed and dated "Helen Hayse, 1983" at the lower right. [Sight: 35 1/4" H x 41" W; FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ignacio Gil y Sala "Ibiza" oil on canvasIGNACIO GIL Y SALA (Spanish 1913-2003) Ibiza Oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 29 1/8 inches / 61.27 x 73.97 cm; Frame: 34 1/2 x 39 3/8 inches Signed lower right Ignacio Gil; artist sticker verso lower stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Y. Ellinger (1913 - 2003) AmericanDavid Y. Ellinger (1913 - 2003) American Oil on Canvas Measure 12"in H x 18"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 20 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Folk art-still life, birds, landscape Biography: David Y. EllingerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burton Callicott O/C Abstract Painting, AntahkaranaBurton Harry Callicott (Tennessee/Indiana, 1907-2003) abstract oil on canvas painting titled "Antahkarana" featuring two triangular shapes with rounded edges, one outlined in cooler hues of the colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Wilson Sherman Oil "Portrait of a White Cat"Helen Wilson Sherman (1913-2005) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a White Cat", signed lower right Helen Wilson Sherman, in molded gilt frame 10.5 in. x 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence Williams (1913 - 2003) Abraham Lincoln Oil Painting AMAZING DETAILLawrence Williams (1913 - 2003) Abraham Lincoln Oil Painting AMAZING DETAIL..Canvas Size is 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Hunter (1920-2003), Roses, 1963Helen Hunter (1920-2003), Roses, 1963, oil on canvas board, sight: 15.5 x 13.5€Ã‚, frame: 19.5 x 17.5€Ã‚ Provenance: A Bulverde, Texas Collection Helen Crain Hunter studied under Ellie WheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Wilson Sherman Oil on Canvas St. BernardHelen Wilson Sherman (American 1913-2005) Oil on Canvas depicting Portrait of St. Bernard, plaque reads 'Grenville Kent Kane', signed lower right Helen Wilson Sherman '62; used condition, wear/worn, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Wilson Sherman Oil "Portrait of a Black Labrador Retriever Hunting Dog"Helen Wilson Sherman (American 1913-2005) Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Black Labrador Retriever Hunting Dog, signed and dated lower right Helen Wilson Sherman '70, in original frame 15.75 in. x 11.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen FurlongHelen Furlong (Indiana) "Barn"; 8" x 10", oil on canvas, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Hunter (1920-2003), Prickly Pear and ThistleHelen Hunter (1920-2003), Prickly Pear and Thistle, oil on canvas, 14 x 12", frame: 15.75 x 18.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas estate Helen Crain Hunter was born in 1920 in Pleasanton, Texas. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ignacio Gil y Sala, Fishermen and FamilyIgnacio Gil y Sala (Spanish, 1913-2003) Fishermen and Family on the Beach oil on canvas signed lower right 28 1/2" x 36 1/4" Provenance: Van Pelt Galleries, LaGrange, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ignacio Gil Y Sala (Spain,1913-2003) oil paintingARTIST: Ignacio Gil Y Sala (Spanish, 1913 - 2003) NAME: Fishermen and Family on the Beach MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 28 x 36 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024American David Y. Ellinger 1913-2003 Still Life Painting Signed Lower Left And Verso Oil On CanvasAmerican David Y. Ellinger 1913 - 2003 Still Life Painting Signed Lower Left And Verso And Painted Frame. Frame 14" X 12.5", Sight 11" X 9.5". >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, Payment & Auction PoliciSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Y. Ellinger (1913-2003), Apple Picking TimeDavid Y. Ellinger (1913-2003), Apple Picking Time Signed, under frame, l.l., and on verso, oil on canvas, framed. 21 in. x 32 5/8 in. (sight) Provenance A Philadelphia estate. See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacio Gil - In the Wheat Field BayIgnacio Gil (Spanish, 1913 - 2003) In the Wheat Field Bay of Sta Eulalia seen from the north, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 24" unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2015S.C. WARNER OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1913S.C. WARNER, LEWISVILLE, INDIANA, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1913, H 36", W 54", AMERICAN PRIMITIVE:Signed lower left. The Interurban car in the photo is part of a mass transit system which began in AlexandSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Franco Rognoni, (Italian, b. 1913), Preferia* Franco Rognoni (Italian, b. 1913) Preferia oil on canvas signed (lower right) 17 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago, Illinois Framed: 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Van Buren, "Thanks Giving"Helen Van Buren (Texas, 1920-2003), "Thanks Giving", abstract still life, oil on canvas board sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 19 in. Condition: some areas of surface scratching and paint loss lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Hafer (1914-2003, California), "Beaching theHelen Hafer (1914-2003, California), "Beaching the Boat," and "Mountain Landscape," 20th c., two oil on canvas, signed, framed, (2 Pcs.), Landscape: H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen St. Clair (b. 1931), On Indiantown Island, O/CProperty from a Bluffton, SC Estate Description: Helen St. Clair (American, B. 1931), On Indiantown Island, Oil on Canvas, 2003, signed lower left, landscape with trees, titled and dated on stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Hafer (CA,1914-2003) oil paintingARTIST: Helen Luton Hafer (California, 1914 - 2003) NAME: Landscape with Eucalyptus Trees MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Devlin (b.1950) Landing (2003) Oil on canvas, 92 x 92cm (36 x 36) Signed and dated 2003€700
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJohn George Brown, American 1831-1913, Oil on Canvas, Girl Sitting Under a Tree, with Appraisal$10,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Oil on Canvas "Floral Still Life", H 36" W 24"$1,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAugust Mosca (1907 - 2003) Antique American Modernist Sunset Beach Scene Framed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas$500
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsColor-Field Oil Painting 'Rojo #6 by Elena Osterwalder, 20th Century Mexico$800
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLandscape Oil on Canvas by William Arnold Eyden Sr. (Indiana, 1859-1919)$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 34 1/4"H x 25"W$800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 39 1/2"H x 45 1/2"W (sight), 41$800
Oct 11DuMouchellesGrace Leslie Dickerson (American, Indiana, 20th C.) Oil on Canvas, "Greasey Creek-Brown County", H$100