Sold2019French-Style Decorated Gueridon/StandFrench-style decorated gueridon/stand, with relief and etched design throughout. [28 1/2 x 22 (dia) inches]. Top worn.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Style Decorated Two-Part Vanity20th century Louis XVI style two-tier single-drawer with floral decoration, below a superstructure, having a beveled glass mirror, two drawers, and carved crest and finials. [71" x 40 1/2" x 19"; 31 1See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH STYLE DECORATED CARVED COMMODEFaux painted marble top with a turquoise and cream painted frame. The drawers and sides have carved wreaths, swags and lyres. 39 1/2"h. x 46 3/4"w. x 22 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023French-Style Decorated Pier MirrorFrench-style decorated pier mirror. [103 H x 22 1/2 W inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018French-Style Decorated Two-Tier TableFrench-style decorated two-tier table, with a reticulated gallery. [26 x 22 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024French-Style Decorated Mantel Clock20th century Louis XV-style floral decorated gilt trim clock with a sunburst design pendulum. [21" H x 10 1/2" W x 8" D]. In worn condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Mirrored Desk by Julia GreyFrench-style decorated desk with mirror panels. Back with wood panel only. [31 1/2 x 51 x 17 1/2 inches; 25 1/4 inches to kneehole apron].See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE FRENCH STYLE CHINOISERIE DECORATED DRESSERGreen paint with gold chinoiserie paint decoration. 36"h. x 45 1/4"w. x 21 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Style Painted & Decorated SetteeLouis XV Style blue and floral upholstered settee. [50" x 22" x 36" H: To Seat: 13 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2018John Widdicomb French style paint decorated cabinetJohn Widdicomb French style cabinet, paint decorated in a pastel blue finish with gilded accents throughout, having a broken swan's neck cornice with a central finial, above a polychrome paint decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH STYLE PAINT DECORATED COMMODEGreen with floral paint decoration and musical instruments. 35 1/4"h. x 49 3/4"w. x 22 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021French style paint decorated marbletop bombe commodeFrench style paint decorated marbletop bombe commode, two drawers over two doors, gilt metal hardware and mounts including swag decoration, busts of woman, lounging woman, cherub, 4 paint decorated paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair FRENCH STYLE PAINT DECORATED MARBLETOP BOMBEMarble top. Distressed cream painted frame with gilt highlights. 33"h. x 32 1/2"w. x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH STYLE PAINT DECORATED SOFASTAINS ON THE SEAT & PILLOW - SEE PHOTOS. DAMAGE TO THE BACK LEG ON THE RIGHT SIDE - SEE PHOTOS. 76" LONG. 28" DEEP. BACK HEIGHT 36.5". SEAT HEIGHT 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022French style paint decorated marbletop bombe commodeFrench style paint decorated marbletop bombe commode, two drawers over two doors, gilt metal hardware and mounts including swag decoration, busts of woman, lounging woman, cherub, 4 paint decorated paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair French style paint decorated side chairsPair French style paint decorated side chairs, turquoise painted with gilt highlights, acanthus carved crest, and acanthus decoration at knees, upholstered seat, 40"h x 20"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Vernis Martin style 1 door french style paint decorated bow front vitrine curio cabinetAntique Vernis Martin style 1 door french style paint decorated bow front vitrine curio cabinet with glass shelves, some paint loss approx. 29" w x 14" d x 63" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018French style gold decorated mirror.French style gold decorated mirror. 30" wide x 54" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage French Style Floral Decorated Bedroom Nightstand End TablesPair Vintage French Style Floral Decorated Bedroom Nightstand End Tables. Ca. third quarter 20thC. The pierced bottom rims are complete with no breaks or repairs. The floral decals are worn, as is theSee Sold Price
Sold20201900 French style paint decorated curioThis is a wonderful, possibly Horner Bros., all over Vernis Martin paint decorated with landscapes, couples courting. The top has a brass gallery with fancy ormolu mounts around glass and decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021French style etagere decorated with brass and galleryFrench style etagere decorated with brass and gallery top circa and curved glass 1900€'s Blanket Wrap Shipping MUST BE ARRANGED WITHIN 48 HRS. $25 PER DAY STORAGE FEES IF SHIPPING IS NOT ARRANGED WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair French Style Broccoli Decorated VasesCraquelure ceramic with gilt metal mounts. Ovoid shaped.See Sold Price
Sold2021French style paint decorated 2-door cabinetFrench style paint decorated 2-door cabinet, urn w/ flowers on front doors, interior with shelving, 36"h x 28-1/2"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCRDIBLE MUSEUM LEVEL WARRIOR HELMET FRENCH STYLE 8 BIRDS GRAPES TENDRIL$500