Sold2021XENOPHON VLAHOPOULOS (1900-1993, Greece) CorfuXenophon Vlahopoulos (1900 - 1993). Watercolor on paper. 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (framed). Xenophon Vlahopoulos was born in Athens in 1902. He studied at the Royal Academy of Arts in London. He has been aSee Sold Price
Sold2019XENOPHON VLAHOPOULOS (1900-1993, Greece) CorfuXenophon Vlahopoulos (1900 - 1993). Watercolor on paper. 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (framed). Xenophon Vlahopoulos was born in Athens in 1902. He studied at the Royal Academy of Arts in London. He has been aSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN NEGULESCO (1900 - 1993): "A PAIR OF STUDIES OFwatercolor, signed and dated 1972 Condition: fading and yellowing to paper. Slight tear in edge to middle of one sheet. Each sheet showing areas of handling and discoloration. paper size: 39 1/2 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022George T. Lopez, Cristo Crucificado with 1958 Photo of Artist by E.P. HaddonGeorge T. Lopez(Cordova, 1900 - 1993)Cristo Crucificado with 1958 Photo of Artist by E.P. Haddoncarved wood, vintage photographCristo Crucificado:inscribed verso: Cordova / N MexCo / $39.50 / George LSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Seated FigureSitzende Figur Kongo (?), DR Kongo (?) Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 89 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Vérité (1900-1993), Paris. 1954. - Franco Monti (1931-2008), Milano. - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Paul Laszlo (1900-1993) Lounge ChairsPair Of Paul Laszlo (1900-1993) Lounge Chairs. Pair of Paul Laszlolounge chairs. Scuffs and scratches throughout. Varnish loss. Approx. 26 in. H x 26 in. W x 26 in. D. Weight 20.65 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Laszlo for Brown-Saltman cabinetPaul Laszlo (1900-1993) for Brown-Saltman cabinet California ash stenciled signature 38"w x 19"d x 34"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Lopez, San Pedro, ca. 1950George Lopez(1900 - 1993)San Pedro ca. 1950carved woodinscribed: GEORGE LOPEZ CORDOVA NEW MEXICO / SAN PEDRO signed under right foot: George LopezDimensions: 38 1/4 x 18 x 7 1/4 inProvenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020George Lopez New Mexcian, 1900-1993) Lot is locatedGeorge Lopez (New Mexcian, 1900-1993) Lot is located and will ship from Denver, Colorado.Saint Isidore carved wood signed (base) height 8 inches x length 17 inches x depth 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul László (Hungary/America, 1900-1993), Mid-Century Upholstered SofaPaul László (Hungary/America, 1900-1993), Mid-Century Upholstered Sofa1950s, dark blue plush upholstery, low silhouette back with wing ends, rounded arms, blonde mahogany straight legs, appears unmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesar Domela Dutch, 1900-1993 Composition, circa, 1967Cesar Domela Dutch, 1900-1993 Composition, circa, 1967 Signed and indistinctly dated Domela/Aout 196... on the verso Gouache on paper 24 x 18 5/8 inches (61 x 47.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Laszlo (Hungarian/American, 1900-1993) SidePaul Laszlo (Hungarian/American, 1900-1993)Sideboard, mid 20th centuryStained woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Laszlo (1900-1993) Lounge ChairPaul Laszlo (1900-1993) Lounge Chair. Paul Laszlo lounge chair. Cerused teak.Approx. 27 in. H x 29.5in. W x 30 in. D. Weight 37 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Laszlo, Attribution Pair of Lounge ChairsPaul Laszlo, Attribution (Hungarian, 1900-1993) Pair of Lounge Chairs lacquered wood, upholstery H 31 x W 34 1/2 x D 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Punu Mask (African Tribal Art)Maske Punu, Gabun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Vérité (1900-1993), Galerie Carrefour, Paris. - Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Galerie Künzi, Solothurn. - Martin GroSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante DrumHöfische Standtrommel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 96 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Vérité (1900-1993), Galerie Carrefour, Paris. - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979See Sold Price
Sold2020A Baga FigureSitzende Figur Baga, Guinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Vérité (1900-1993), Paris. 1958.- Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der SammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Negulesco Women Ink DrawingA color ink drawing of two women rendered by Hollywood director Jean Negulesco (Romanian-American, 1900-1993) in his trademark continuous line style. Signed and dated 64 lower right. Framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL LÁSZLÓ (American/Hungarian 1900-1993) RIBBONPAUL LÁSZLÓ (American/Hungarian 1900-1993) RIBBON MAHOGANY SIDEBOARD, MID 20TH CENTURY, for Brown-Saltman California, the rectangular credenza case fitted with two sliding cabinet doors with shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Negulesco, Untitled Female Head PrintJean Negulesco (Romanian, 1900-1993) Untitled Female Head, 1971 Serigraph. Number 51 from the edition of 200. Signed and dated lower right, edition info at lower left along with embossed seal. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Vérité - Untitled (The Jester)Lot 10 Pierre Vérité French (1900-1993) Untitled (The Jester) oil on canvas signed lower right 26 3/4 x 22 1/2 inches Additional Information: indistinct stamp to canvas versoSee Sold Price
SoldMONOGRAM UNKNOWN GREECE / AEGEAN ISLAND JETTY. 1948.MONOGRAM UNKNOWN GREECE / AEGEAN ISLAND JETTY. 1948. 31½x23½ inches, 80x59¾ cm. Aspioti-Elka Co. Ltd., Corfu. Condition A: minor abrasions at edges. Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VON RUSTIGE , OIL ON CANVAS BATTLE SCENEHeinrich Franz Gaudenz von Rustige (GERMAN, 1810-1900) 19thC OIL ON CANVAS PRUSSIAN BATTLE SCENE DEPICTING KING OTTO DURING CRIMEAN WAR (KING OTTO OF GREECE , BAVARIAN PRINCE Otto Friedrich Ludwig vonSee Sold Price
Sold2024COA KEITH HARING (1958-1990) / LARGE PAINTING ON CANVAS POP ART ANDY WARHOL ROBERT INDIANA BASQUIATKEITH HARING (1958-1990) / Very fine and a large acrylic painting on canvas measuring 37 x 37 inches. In good condition. The painting depicts a minor between the parents signaling to strat loving eachSee Sold Price
1155 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Cleone Berry Spoon 8.25in Greek Mythology Serving Spoon$10
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisImperial Royal Vienna Manufactory Porcelain Portrait Cameo Cup & Saucer 1798$500
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersArtwork relating to Curwen Press, including works dedicated to Oliver Simon£160
3 days LeftArtemissionAttic Black-Figure Pottery Lekythos with Monkey and Horse Rider, c. 6th - 5th Century B.C.$1,200
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH SIX CHAIRS CIRCA 1900.$50(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Medusa the Greek Snake-Haired Gorgon Wall Sculpture$110(4 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CROTCH MAHOGANY FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE WITH ROUND BRONZE MOUNTED COLUMNS C. 1900$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Piano Player Early 1900 Interior Scene Framed Oil Painting$160(4 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY BED C 1900 HAVING CARVED FLAME FINIALS. ALMOST QUEEN SIZE.$50