Sold2016Painting, William M. LemosWilliam M. Lemos (American, 1861-1942), Cows at the Water's Edge, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, William M. LemosWilliam M. Lemos (American 1861-1942) Profile of a Native American Woman oil on canvas signed lower right overall (with frame): 25""h x 21""wSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTON TELSER (1861-1942). "COURT SCENE".ANTON TELSER (1861-1942). Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower left corner. Small losses. 56 x 73 cm.; 89 x 71 cm. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES COURTNEY CURRAN OIL ON CANVASCHARLES COURTNEY CURRAN (AMERICAN, 1861-1942), OIL ON CANVAS, H 42", W 31":A copy of the portrait of Abigail Phillips. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM LEMOS (1861-1942), OIL ON CANVASWooded landscape Sight- 30" x 50" Overall- 37" x 56"See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM LEMOS (1861-1942), OIL ON CANVAS, 1930Wooded landscape Sight- 30" x 50" Overall- 37" x 56 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM LEMOS (1861-1942), OIL ON CANVASFramed wooded landscape painting. Signed lower right. Sight- 20" x 35" Overall- 24" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Curran, N.A. "Tina"Charles Curran, N.A. (1861-1942). "Tina". Oil on canvas portrait of a young girl. Signed lower right. [Art: 20 1/4" H x 14 1/4" W; Frame: 24 1/4" H x 18 1/4" W]. Craquelure, minor abrasions, stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johanna Van Son (1861-1942) Dutch, Oil on CanvasJohanna Van Son (1861-1942) Dutch, Oil on Canvas. Dutch river scene with cottage, boatman and windmill in the distance. Signed lower right. Overall Size: 8 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. Sight Size: 6 3/4 x 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Davis Fluhart-Williams (1861 - 1938) AmericanHarry Davis Fluhart-Williams (1861 - 1938) Oil on Canvas Signed ,measures 20" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM GRIMAUD (SCOTLAND 1942-), OIL ON CANVAS,WILLIAM GRIMAUD (SCOTLAND 1942-), OIL ON CANVAS, INTERIOR WITH STILL LIFE, SIGNED. 30 X 24"; FRAMED 37 1/2 X 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH VIEW OIL PAINTING BY JACQUES EMILE BLANCHEJacques Emile Blanche, French, 1861 to 1942, oil painting on canvas, The Hostel, Hindhead. Signed with initials, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Michael Parkin Gallery. Purchased by C. Mallaby. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Kost 1861-1923 Antique American Impressionist Long Island Grazing Cows Framed Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting by Frederick William Kost (1861 - 1923). Oil on canvas. No signature found. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ballantine Dorsey - Original Oil / Canvas - Marshside LandscapeWilliam Ballantine Dorsey (1942- 2019) - Original Oil / Canvas - Marshside Landscape - Primarily self-taught, William was best known as a California Landscape Painter.Measure 24" x 36". Item is locateSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Burlingame (1942-), LookoutsWilliam Burlingame (1942-) Lookouts Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 40 x 36 Framed/base dimensions: 49 1/2 x 45 1/2 x 2 1/2 Signature: signed lower left: Will Burlingame Provenance: Husberg Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ballantine Dorsey - Original Oil / Canvas - Purple LandscapeWilliam Ballantine Dorsey (1942 -2019) - Original Oil / Canvas - Purple LandscapePrimarily self-taught, William was best known as a California Landscape Painter. His paintings were reminiscent of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flowers in a vase with a view painting by William GrimaudStill life painting depicting flowers in a Mediterranean setting signed lower right Grimaud. William Grimaud (Scottish b. 1942). Oil on Canvas. 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Mabel LemosMabel Lemos (American, 1861-1921), Strawberries, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 11.75"h x 14.75"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Charles Courtney Curran PortraitsCharles Courtney Curran (American, 1861-1942). A pair of oil on canvas portraits of soldiers. Both signed lower left and in matching rectangular floral decorated frames. 22 in x 8 in. Frames: 30-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes E. Akkeringa 1861-1942 Landscape PaintingJohannes Evert Hendrik Akkeringa (Dutch, 1861-1942). Antique figural landscape oil painting on canvas. A summer lakeside view with lush vegetation, and human figure feeding ducks. Artist signature lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antal Neogrady (Hungarian, 1861-1942) - Woman in theAntal Neogrady (Hungarian, 1861-1942) - Woman in the Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 65x60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM NELSON CHICAGO STREET SCENE PAINTINGNELSON, William, (American, b. 1942): Chicago Street Scene, Oil/Canvas, 38" x 58", signed under the frame lower right, framed, 38.5" x 58".See Sold Price
Sold2017W Rigg (Canadian 1877-1942) Oil/Board Winter SceneWilliam Rigg (Canadian 1877-1942) Oil painting on canvas wrapped board depicting a winter landscape with farmhouse. Excellent condition. Art measures 14" x 10". Frame measures 20" x 16".See Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W. G. VAN ZANDT, 1907 "SLEIGH RIDE" OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857- 1942) 21" X 34"$1,000
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W.G. VAN ZANDT, 1919 "ANTE GUY" HORSE PORTRAIT OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857 - 1942)$500
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryJose Samano Torres (Mexican 1942 Oil on Canvas Painting of Two Angel Girls$1,000
1 day LeftBRIDGES ESTATE SALEWilliam Otton, Oil on Canvas "From Inside My Heart Runs A River of Tears"$100
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrans GAILLIARD (1861-1932), oil on canvas Ladies portrait, signed and dated 1890€300
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "DR WILLIAM REESE BRESSE 1ST HUSBAND OF MARY A. PATTERSON, MATTISON NY" 10 1/2" X 8$100
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On Canvas$125(2 bids)