Sold2019CERRATO VICTOR_x000D_ Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008Pannello decorativo costituito da elementi in legno intagliato e decoratoFirmato Victor CerratoAnni '60cm 99x76See Sold Price
Sold2016CERRATO VICTOR_x000D_ Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008Quattro attaccapanni in ceramica con supporto in metallo.Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity, Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968". Fondazione per il libro, la mSee Sold Price
Sold2018CERRATO VICTOR_x000D_ Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008Attaccapanni in ferro battuto con pomelli in ceramica.Anni '50cm 100x50See Sold Price
Sold2020VICTOR CERRATO Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoTre attaccapanni in ceramica grigia opaca decorata in policromia con supporto in metallo.Anni '50Misure diverse.Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in: E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity", Arti appSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR CERRATOVICTOR CERRATOCunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoConsole in ceramica policroma, piano in marmo.Anni '50console cm 98x170x32specchio cm 118x145Bibl.: D. Alaimo, Mobili di architetti e progettisti torSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR CERRATOVICTOR CERRATOCunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoOtto attaccapanni in cermica colorata e decorata.diam cm 12Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in: E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity", Arti appliSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR CERRATOVICTOR CERRATOCunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoPortavaso in ceramica decorata, supporto in metallo verniciato.Anni '60cm 32x38See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR CERRATOVICTOR CERRATOCunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoSette appendiabiti da parete in ceramica smaltata.Anni '60Misure diverseBibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in: E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "EccentricitySee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR CERRATOVICTOR CERRATOCunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoTre appendiabiti da parete in ceramica smaltata.Anni '60Marchio sulle staffe di fissaggio.cm 7x14x9See Sold Price
Sold2016Victor CerratoAppendiabiti_x000D_ Ceramica smaltata, metallo brunito._x000D_ Atelier di Victor Cerrato, anni '50_x000D_ Firma impressa._x000D_ cm 15x15x9 Literature: Cfr.: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, EcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cerrato Victor, Appendiabiti a parete in ceramicaProd. Italia, 1960 ca., W. 145 - D. 8 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edna Wright Andrade (1917 - 2008)Silkscreen, "White Diamond", signed and numbered 31/37. Geometric composition. 29"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley John (Jan) Twardowicz (1917 - 2008)Oil on canvas, signed en verso. Abstract composition. 23.5"h x 15.5"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDNA ANDRADE "PRESENCE II" ACRYLIC ON CANVASEdna Andrade (Pennsylvania, 1917-2008) "Presence II", acrylic on canvas. Image size: 60" x 40" Ht: 60.75" Wd: 40.75" (framed) Provenance:Property from a Private Philadelphia Collection. Signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRYK WINOGRAD (POLISH/AMERICAN 1917-2008), PAIRHENRYK WINOGRAD (POLISH/AMERICAN 1917-2008), PAIR IMPERIAL RUSSIAN STYLE ENAMELED STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS, SIGNED 1991. HEIGHT 10 1/4"; TOTAL WEIGHT 33.99 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW2 Purple Heart Disting. Medal Amer. LegionHere is a collection in honor of George H. Morgan (1917-2008). Mr. Morgan worked in the Civilian conservation Corps in the 1930s and joined the Army in 1941. He was a decorated war veteran with many wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Twardowicz American, 1917-2008 Here Inside -Stanley Twardowicz American, 1917-2008 Here Inside - There Outside, 1962 Signed Stanley Twardowicz on the reverse, signed and inscribed Stanley Twardowicz #14-1962 on the stretcher Oil on canvas 47 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alcalay, "The Remote City," Oil on CanvasAlbert Alcalay (French, 1917-2008), "The Remote City," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated verso with Krasner Gallery tag; 37 3/4" h x 38" w (view), 38 3/4" sq (frame). Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edna Wright Andrade, American (1917-2008), Free at Last, screenprint, ed. 33/100Edna Wright AndradeAmerican, (1917-2008)Free at Lastscreenprint, ed. 33/100signed, titled, and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Edna Andrade was a Op Artist who lived and practiced in PhiladelpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edna Andrade (American, 1917-2008), Free at LastEdna Andrade (American, 1917-2008), Free at Lastscreenprint in colors, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 59/100 lower margin, framed. Image size 21 x 21 in.; Frame dimensions 23 1/4 x 23 1/4 in. EdnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edna Andrade "Silver Turn" Serigraph, SignedEdna Wright Andrade (American, 1917-2008), "Silver Turn"-1971, serigraph (silkscreen), pencil signed lower right, titled and numbered in pencil lower left "SILVER TURN 14/35". Hard line op-art print wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henryk Winograd (1917-2008) Revolutionary War Sterling Silver PlaqueHenryk Winograd (1917-2008) .925 Sterling Silver Plaque Titled: The Battle of Monmouth Courthouse June 28, 1778Dimensions: 13 1/2" X 17" Overall weight: 11 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Alcalay - The Fertile LandAlbert Alcalay (French, 1917 - 2008). The Fertile Land, oil on canvas, 1966. Signed and titled verso.Dimensions: 50 x 60" framed 52 x 61.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Andrade (American, 1917-2008) White Objects, Orange/Green/MagentaEdna Andrade (American, 1917-2008) White Objects, Orange/Green/Magenta Signed, dated '1979 December' and titled bottom left, colored pencil on BFK Rives. (19 x 29 1/2 in. (48.3 x 74.9cm)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftRivich AuctionVICTOR SKREBNESKI Chicago International Film Festival "Iman" Poster$100(1 bid)