Sold2023A Pair of Tippco Auto Union Streamlined Race Cars. U. S. Zo...A Pair of Tippco Auto Union Streamlined Race Cars. U. S. Zone, Germany: Tippco Auto Union, ca. 1948. Red and silver lithographed tin wind-up race cars. Both 4” long. Both have on-off switch on rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair INARCO Auto Vintage Style Wall ArtPair INARCO Plaster Vintage Style Wall Art. Bright toned plaster wall art, depicting vintage automobiles, cars. Some minor surface wear. Measures approx 5 1/2 in tall by 12 1/2 in long. One piece markSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Upholstered Roll Arm Sofas on CastersIncludes pair of coordinating throw pillows each 20w x 10h. Victorian Style with scalloped, skirt over straight legs. Striped fabric mauve, green and gold floral vine design. Each measures 35-1/2h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN ADVERTISING POSTER OF ADOLPH FRIEDMANA Victorian era style color printed advertising poster, Compliments of Adolph Friedman Rye, Wheat Bread and Rolls, depicts a pair of young girls. Titled in the print upper right. Circa: early 1900s. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Gilt Salon SuiteLouis XV Style Gilt Salon Suite Consisting of a Sofa and Pair of Chairs having Shaped Back, Roll Arms, Shaped Pierced Apron and Tufted Velvet Upholstery, on Cabriole Legs. Sofa: 78" Wide, 32" Deep, 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Deco-Style Brown Leather ChairsPair of Art Deco-Style Chocolate Brown Leather Swivel Chairs the pebble grain leather stitched in bold decorative panels, both chairs with an attached neck roll and a loose lumbar pillow, both restingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Louis XV Style Boudoir BenchesDistressed polychromed carved wood frames with roll over arms and upholstered seats. 62"W. x 21"D. x 36"H. Guest House Great Room. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Italian Style Scoop Lounge Chairs. Wood FraPair Italian Style Scoop Lounge Chairs. Wood Frames on heavy chromed steel bases. Tufted roll upholstery.-- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Loius XV Style Upholstered Settees36"h x 52"w x 31"d. Condition, some minor stains, some pulled threads to fabric, comes with and extra roll of fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIPPCO STYLE RACER49. TIPPCO STYLE RACER | Working. Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | 16" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR STYLE OF GIACOMETTI BRONZE FLOOR LAMPSDimensions: (To socket) H 61.25" x Dia. 8" Condition: Needs to be rewired (European plug) Showing signs of age use and handling, including scratches and small losses to paint finish.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE TIPPCO STYLE RACER2. LARGE TIPPCO STYLE RACER | Germany, c. late 1920s, a fabulous oversized racer, windup motor drives cars forward motion. Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | 16” l. | (Excellent Condition) | $See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Style of Antoni Gaudi Calvert Side ChairsIn the style of Antoni Gaudi (Spanish, 182-1926), pair of "Calvert" carved rosewood side chairs, reticulated shield backs and seats, carved and shaped back supports, shaped legs. Unmarked, overall 41.See Sold Price
Sold2022Link Piano Rolls Style RX14 total. 15398, 15136, 15198, 15421, 15172, 15339, 15139, 15236, 15281, 15416, 15264, 15418, 15402, 1 test rollSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage pair style wedgwood porcelain lampVintage pair style wedgwood porcelain lamp measures 20HSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR STYLE CRAFT HOME COLLECTION STYLE LAMPSWhite porcelain. 26 1/8" h x 12 1/2" w (without shade) x 19 1/4" wide (shade) x 12" d (without shade) x 19 1/4" w (shade).See Sold Price
Sold2020Tippco, Auto Union RennwagenTippco, Auto Union Racing Car, US Z. Germany, tin, paint d., Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2019E.T. CO JAPAN PACKARD STYLE AUTO9. E.T. CO JAPAN PACKARD STYLE AUTO | 9" l. | Sections of repaint & touch-ups throughout. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2023Itailan Style Auto Books (4) RareItalian Style Auto Books (4) Rare 1960’s. From the collection of an internationally known vintage racer.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tippco, Auto Union RennwagenTippco, Auto Union racing car, US Z. Germany, 15 cm, tin, cw ok, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2015Tippco, Auto Union RennwagenTippco, Auto Union Racing Car, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2020BMW 'Art, Style & Auto' canvas-bound portfolioLimited 23/100, with certificate of authenticity, published 1985 on the occasion of the exhibition of the BMW Foundation at the Museum of Modern Art in Paris. Complete with the poster (with small flawSee Sold Price
Sold2019Furla Red Leather Roll Style HandbagFurla Red Leather Roll Style Handbag. 10 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020STYLE AUTO PORSCHE RACING BLACK NYLON JACKET S / MSTYLE AUTO PORSCHE RACING BLACK NYLON JACKET S / M - Size small for man or medium for woman - 38" chest - 24" length - 25" sleeves - Good preowned condition!See Sold Price