Sold2023French Style Carved Wood Gilt Mirror C. 1930, H 52' W 36'French Style Carved Wood Gilt Mirror C. 1930, H 52' W 36' | Shell crest. Rococo frame. Exceptional quality. Provenance: From the Estate of a Private Collection, Grosse Pointe Shores, MISee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PAIR OF FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE GILT MIRRORS TWO PUTTI DISPLAYED AT THE TOP OF EACH MIRROR 18 XANTIQUE PAIR OF FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE GILT MIRRORS TWO PUTTI DISPLAYED AT THE TOP OF EACH MIRROR 18 X 19.5" FRAME 6 X 3" MIRROR EFSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large, French, Rococo Style Gilt Mirror.Large, French, Rococo Style Gilt Mirror. Measures 58 inches high x 42 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015French Rococo Style Gilt MirrorA designer gilt wood mirror. 29 /8" H x 25" W. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Rococo Style Gilt Mirror W Putti MotifFrench Rococo Style Gilt Mirror W Putti Motif. Oval form mirror with putti and floral motif. 44 inches x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Rococo Style Gilt MirrorAntique French Rococo Style Gilt Mirror. Having shell and acanthus wreath detail surrounding the central oval mirror. 35 inches x 29.5 inches. Property of a historic Pleasantville, New York 19th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Mirror PlateauFrench Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Mirror Plateau, 19th Century, Serpentine Rocaille Frame, 3 X 23 X 20 Inches, Later Mirror Plate, Old Oak Backboard Reset. See Photos For Additional Condition InformatioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carvers Guild French Rococo Style Gilt Wall MirrorCarvers Guild (American, founded 1970). French rococo style giltwood wall mirror having shaped looking glass with full relief foliate and berry crest, the frame with pair of perched birds at top and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental French Rococo Style Gilt Foyer MirrorAn impressive French rococo style gilt entry foyer wall or hall mirror. Features an ornate scrolling crest centered by a large curved leaf form surmounting a high relief figural goddess mask. No apparSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. French Rococo style gilt wood mirror, 65"h19th century French Rococo style carved gilt wood and gesso mirror, the crest with foliate designs surmounting the beveled glass mirror, with a corresponding frame of floriate design, 65"h x 37.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Rococo Style Ornate Gilt MirrorAn ornate gilt mirror. 24 3/4" H x 29" W. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Rococo Style Gilt Wood MirrorAntique French Rococo Style Gilt Wood Mirror. Hand carved gilt wood mirror. For table top or counter. Measures 13.5 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Rococo Style Gilt & Beveled MirrorFrench Rococo Style Gilt & Beveled Mirror. Having a carved pediment with floral motif. 36 inches x 38 inches x 1.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Rococo Style Gold Gilt Framed MirrorNew Item, French Rococo Style Gold Gilded / Carved Framed Mirror - 82 in tall x 42See Sold Price
Sold2021French Rococo Style Gilt Decorated Wall MirrorFrench Rococo Style Gilt Decorated Wall Mirror. Measures 40 x 51 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Rococo Style Gilt Wood Wall MirrorFrench Rococo Style Gilt Wood Wall Mirror. Measures 53 1/4" high X 30 1/2" wide. Provenance: Nancy Jane Chambers, Selmer, Tennessee. Condition- Mirror is in good condition with two of the narrow woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Rococo Style Gilt Decorated Wall MirrorFrench Rococo Style Gilt Decorated Wall Mirror. With Rocaille shell design. Measures 32 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Rococo style plaster and gilt mirrorFrench Rococo style plaster polychrome and partial gilt mirror. Late 19th century. 19"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Rococo Style Gilt Wood & Gesso MirrorFrench Rococo Style Gilt Wood & Gesso Mirror. This beveled mirror features hand carved detail, rectangular form. 35 inches x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Rococo Style Gilt Scrollwork Wall MirrorFrench Rococo Style Gilt Scrollwork Wall Mirror. Measures 21x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Rococo Style Gilt Wood Gesso MirrorAntique French Rococo Style Gilt Wood Gesso Mirror. This antique mirror having a French Rococo style features a heavily carved gilt wood and gesso frame with flour de li and shell motif. Central mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2018LATE 19TH C. FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE MANTLE MIRRORA late nineteenth century French Rococo style gilt wood pier mirror having grape cluster crest and grape clusters to moulding. Ht: 91" Wd: 38" Dpth: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Rococo Style Gilt Wood and Gesso Octagonal Wall MirrorFrench Roccoco Style Gilt Wood and Gesso Octagonal Wall Mirror. Ca. second half 20thC. Very good with age cracks within the wired gesso ornamentation. May also show possible minor gesso losses. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French Rococo Style Gilt Wood and Gesso Octagonal Wall MirrorBrand: Unbranded Materials: Gilt Wood and Gesso Color: Gilt Item Type: Octagonal Wall Mirror Design Features: The mirror features a strikingSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52French Louis XVI Style Painted And Parcel Gilt Trumeau Mirror Exquisite Detail$2,000
6 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style Painted & Parcel-Gilt Trumeau Console or over the Mantle Mirror$2,200
6 days LeftJasper52Monumental French Directoire Style Ebonized Mirror Beveled With Brass Accents$2,400
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationOrnate, gold-framed mirror with decorative, classical '18th-century-style' French / Rococo designs.CA$74
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Louis XVI Style French Gilt Ormolu Bronze Rococo Iron Chenets Andirons$600