Sold2022TIZIAN (EIGENTLICH: TIZIANO VECELLIO) (NACHFOLGER DES 19.JH.) MAEDCHEN MIT FRUCHTSCHALEFOLLOWER OF TITIAN OF THE 19TH CENTURY c. 1488 Pieve di Cadore - 1576 Venice GIRL WITH A FRUIT BOWL Oil on canvas. 90,5 x 68 cm (F. 110 x 88 cm). Dirty surface. Frame. After the painting Titian 'MaedcSee Sold Price
Sold2020TITIAN (ACTUALLY TIZIANO VECELLIO) (CIRCLE) About 1488TITIAN (ACTUALLY TIZIANO VECELLIO) (CIRCLE) About 1488 Pieve di Cadore - 1576 Venedig THE CONCERT WITH FLUTE AND VIOLIN Oil on canvas (edge relined). 92 cm x 73 cm (F. 110 cm x 90 cm). Part. rest., olSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian school of the 17th century, following the model of TIZIANO (Pieve di Cadore, Veneto, ca.Italian school of the 17th century, following the model of TIZIANO (Pieve di Cadore, Veneto, ca. 1488/1490-Venice, 1576) . "The coronation of thorns". Oil on canvas adhered to board.See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of 'Cardinal Baronius' by Marco VecellioPortrait of Cardinal Baronius by Marco Vecellio (called Marco di Tiziano). Provenance: Christie’s, London. Cardinal Baronius was an important historian of the Roman Catholic Church (1538-1607).See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Tiziano Vecellio (Venetian, c1488-1576)Manner of Tiziano Vecellio (called "Titian") (Venetian, 1488/90-1576) "Venus at Her Toilet" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 48-3/4" x 36-1/4", framed 60-1/2" x 48-1/4" Provenance: Villa Melrose AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tizian, Pieve di Cadore/Belluno 1488/90 - 1576 Venice, Succession, Young woman by the toiletTizianPieve di Cadore/Belluno 1488/90 - 1576 Venice, Succession"Young woman by the toilet"Oil on board49 x 46 cm, with frame 63 x 60 cmIllegibly signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018SADELER–TIZIANO. Le XII Empereurs et Imperatrices.Aegidius SADELER – TIZIANO Vecellio. 1570-1629; 1488-1576Le XII Empereurs et Imperatrices. Paris, XVIII secoloIn folio, mm. 435x307. Legatura coeva in cartonato, tassello al centro del piatto superiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO BENSO(Pieve di Teco, 1592 - 1668) Santa Francesca Romana cura un bambino Penna, gessetto e bistro su carta, cm 28,1X18,9 Provenienza: Parigi, Christie's, 18 marzo 2004, lotto 60 Benso fu un disegnatore infSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Théodore Dube (1861-1925) - The MysticalAfter Tiziano Vecellio, called Titian (1484-1576) Oil on canvas Signed lower right 102 x 100.5 cm. (40 7/8 x 39 1/2 in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of Gerolamo Barbarigo 1508Tiziano Vecellio 1490-1576 Oil on canvas. Provenance:Private collection, Powder Springs, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Titian(Venetian, 1488/90-1576)After Tiziano Vecellio (called "Titian") (Venetian, 1488/90-1576) "Flora" oil on canvas verso with multiple inscriptions. Giltwood frame. 32" x 25-1/2", framed 42" x 36" Provenance: The Estate of FranSee Sold Price
2024Madonna and Child with St. Catherine and a Rabbit 1530Tiziano Vecellio 1490-1576. Oil on canvas.71 cm × 85 cm (28 in × 33 in).Good condition, commensurate with age.Provenance : Private collection, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492)Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Madonna and Child enthroned egg tempera on panel with later oil additions, gilding and punchwork to the deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Tiziano Vecelli (1477 - 1576)Follower of Tiziano Vecelli (Italian, 1477 - 1576) A little naked boy wearing a necklace. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 12 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Antique Portrait Painting, after TitianAntique old masters style oil painting on canvas. After Titian (Tiziano Vecelli or Vecellio) (Italian,1488-1588) painting titled "Don Pedro Alvarez de Toledo as Knight of the Order of Santiago." UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOTTO (NACHFOLGER) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENFOLLOWER OF GIOTTO ('ACTUALLY GIOTTO DI BONDONE') 1267/1276 Colle di Vespignano near Vicchio - 8 January 1337 Florence FLIGHT TO EGYPT Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimben punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNiccolò Boldrini (Vicenza, 1500 ca. - Venezia, dopo il 1566) incisore Tiziano Vecellio (Pieve di€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Imperatore Gaio Giulio Cesare Augusto Germanico Caligola Olio su€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE FINE XVI SEC., Olio su tela€5,000
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelE. SADELER (*1570) after TIZIAN (*1488), Portrait of Marcus Salvius Otho, around 1600, Copper engrav€200
2 days LeftJasper52Venus and Cupid with a dog, Large Oil Painting on Canvas by Louvre Copyist c. 2000$1,900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Venere e cupido Olio su tela 121 x 82 cm L'opera€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300