Sold2021MAURICE DE VLAMNICK OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE V$31,000MEASUREMENTS: 24"HX28"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Maurice de Vlaminck was a French painter. Along with André Derain and Henri Matisse he is considered one of the principal figures inSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE DE VLAMINCK OIL ON BOARD SEASCAPE V$3,200MINT CONDITION/MEASUREMENTS: The piece is 10.25 inches high and 14.25 inches wide./"in the style of"Maurice de Vlaminck was a French painter. Along with André Derain and Henri Matisse he is consideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Vlaminck, Unsigned Oil on Board Painting French Street Scene with BuildingsMaurice Vlaminck, Unsigned Oil on Board Painting French Street Scene with Buildings. Framed. size: 18 x 24, 22 x 28 outside frame. ASKart: Maurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958) was active/lived in New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice De Vlaminck, Oil/b Stormy Landscape Paris LabelMaurice De Vlaminck, Oil/b Stormy Landscape Paris Label on verso: Collection. Fabien Crochet, 11 Rue De Passy, Paris 16th ARR. Oil on board Painting. Well Listed American / French Artist. Signed, FramSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) (ATTRIB.), OILMAURICE DE VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) (ATTRIB.), OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS IN A VASE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. IMAGE APPROX 16.25" X 9.5", FRAME APPROX 21" X 14", SKU884.01See Sold Price
Sold2020MAURICE DE VLAMINCK PAINTING OIL ON BOARDMaurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) painting of a village scene overlooking the sea. A church steeple stands above the village defining a diagonal from the steeple top at the upper left down to the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "Street Scene" Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), oil on canvas depicting street scene, signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 29.25" W; frame: 31.25" H x 37.5" W x 3.5" D. Removed from an estate located at 360 ESee Sold Price
Sold2019George Cress Early Snow Oil on Board PaintingTitle - Early Snow, oil on board,framed. Measurements - 19 1/2" x 14 7/8", with frame - 22 7/8" x 18 1/4". attached paper label on the back: "Maurice de Vlaminck "Early SSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE DE VLAMINCK LANDSCAPE OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Maurice De Vlaminck, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 28"HX32"W framed, mint condition Biography: Maurice de Vlaminck was a French painter. Along with André DerainSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE DE VLAMINCK OIL PAINTING STILL LIFEAttributed to Maurice De Vlaminck, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 20"wx25"h framed, mint condition Biography: Maurice de Vlaminck was a French painter. Along with André DeraiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Harbor Scene FramedA lively modern oil painting on canvas by French artist Maurice de Vlaminck. Signed on the bottom left. Vlaminck created this energetic harbor scene in the principles of the Fauvism movement. DramaticSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Maurice Vlaminck Chateau Red Tree PaintingVLAMINCK, Maurice de, (French, 1876-1958): "Chateau and the Red Tree", after the original by the artist, Oil/Paper, signed lower right, 7" x 9.75", framed 14" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021After Maurice VLAMINCK: Still Life - PaintingTable still life with flowers in a pitcher, oil on board, signed lower left and on verso "Mauric [sic] de Vlaminck". [15 1/2" H x 12" W; Frame: 23" H x 20" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Maurice Utrillo Eglise de Clignancourt, Oil on MasoniteAfter Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955): Eglise Notre-Dame de Clignancourt. Oil on Masonite board signed at Lower Right: Maurice, Utrillo. V. Board 10 ¼ x 15 ½ in. (26x39.4 cm), 9.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Existence (Mme Taquoy) (French, 20th c.)Existence (Mme Taquoy) (French, 20th c.) "Dimanche de la Pentecote," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Existence is the nom de guerre of the wife of French painter Maurice Taquoy (1878-1952). HerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Sacre-Coeur de Montmartre, Original Acrylic, SignedAcrylic on board of Le Sacre-Coeur de Montmartre, Paris, in a Naif style after Post-Impressionist French artist Maurice Utrillo's 1935 oil painting "Sacre-Coeur and Passage Cottin." Housed in an ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) The RiverMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) The River Signed bottom right, watercolor and gouache on paper. (18 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3cm)) Provenance Collection of Attorney General FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase deMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase de Fleurs' Ink on paper ; 14.5 x 10.25 (in) Signed Vlaminck, lower right Provenance: Private collection in New York City, New York Sold to Sir Rex HarrisoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE De VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) ORIGINALMaurice de Vlaminck (FRENCH, Paris 1876–1958 Reuil-La-Gadelière) original ink, watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a Nesles, Northern France street scene. Work executed circa 1922. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Maurice de Vlaminck, (French, 1876–1958), Une église* Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876–1958) Une église dans le Vexin, 1927 etching signed in pencil 11 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (French, 1876-1958). WOODED LANDSCAPE, signed. Crayon drawingATTRIBUTED TO MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (French, 1876-1958). WOODED LANDSCAPE, signed. Crayon drawing - Framed, sheet: 12 in. x 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE de VLAMINCK (French, 1876-1958)Le Pont Sure L'oise A Mery Colored lithograph Second state, signed in pencil lower right, with COA from Associated American Artists h. 10 w. 13-1/2 in. (sight) overall: 17 x 21 in. (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (French, 1876-1958)Maurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958). Lithograph "La Route de Francheville". Fauvist. Friend of Andre Derain. Spent time in New York. Pencil signed by the artist. Village scene. 14 1/2 x 13 in. (Framed),See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) Le Pont sur aMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) Le Pont sur a Mery (II). Color lithograph dated to 1926, pencil signed lower right, numbered 1/25, printed on chine volant, the sheet measures 12.25" x 16.75",See Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesMaurice De Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) by Pierre Mac Orlan, Lithographs on Wove Paper, Ca. 1957,$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJorge Guinle Filho (New York 1947-1987) Origiinal Abstract Oil on board$6,300
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJorge Guinle Filho (New York 1947-1987) Origiinal Abstract Oil on board$6,300
6 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Naval Battle Quiberon Bay November 20th 1759 By John Lewis Chapman$8,000