Sold2019Earl Hubbar Fragmented acrylic linen 34 X 44 Bette IIEarl Hubbard Fragmented acrylic on linen 34 X 44 Bette IISee Sold Price
Sold2019Earl Hubbard Acrylic on linen 36 X 44 MaskEarl Hubbard Acrylic on linen 36 X 44 MaskSee Sold Price
Sold2019Earl Hubbard Architecture acrylic on linen 30 X 44Earl Hubbard Architecture acrylic on linen 30 X 44 Seascape after Winslow HomerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Earl Hubbard Acrylic on Linen Hollywood Icon SeriesEarl Hubbard Acrylic on Linen Hollywood Icon Series 30"x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2019Acrylic on Linen 28 X 34 "Bogie" Earl HubbardAcrylic on Linen 28 X 34 "Bogie" Earl HubbardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acrylic on Linen Earl Hubbard Bette Davis 42" x 45"Acrylic on Linen Earl Hubbard Bette Davis 42" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis (1926-1991) African AmericanUNTITLED, acrylic painting on Foamcore, signed lower right, 29 ¾ x 44”, frame 31 ½ x 45 ½”. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Pryor Adickes (b. 1927), "Spring Trees", 1974David Pryor Adickes (b. 1927), "Spring Trees", 1974, acrylic on board, 40 x 30", frame: 44 x 34" Provenance: Collection of the artist (Houston, TX) David Adickes was born in 1927 in Huntsville, TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo IIBryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo II Signed, dated 91 and titled verso, acrylic, oil and charcoal on linen. (84 x 65 3/4 in. (215.9 x 167cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Flourtown, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEN WEN HSI | Birds on Trees34 x 44 cm ; 67 x 62 cm ( with frame ) ink on paper signed in Chinese middle right This work is located in INDONESIA Estimates: IDR 90,000,000 - 120,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gertrude Abercrombie (american, 1909 - 1977) oil onARTIST: Gertrude Abercrombie (Illinois, Wisconsin, 1909 - 1977) NAME: Night View MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Normal wear to frame. IMAGE SIZE: 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches / 34 x 44 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Santos Dumont 18K WatchMan's Cartier Santos Dumont 18 Karat Yellow Gold Watch with Leather Bracelet and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Clasp. Manual wind movement. Case measures 34.5 x 44.5mm. Strap measures 9-1/4" L. With box and paSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMARE BEARDEN AMERICAN 1911-1988Young Woman Sitting on the Rocks by Sunset, watercolor, 13 3/4 x 17 1/2 in (34.9 x 44.4 cm), framed 25 1/2 x 29 1/2 in (64.8 x 74.9 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
SoldDeWitt Parshall (1864-1956) Grand Canyon 36 x 40 in. framed 41 x 44 3/4 in.DeWitt Parshall (1864-1956) Grand Canyon signed 'DeWitt Parshall N.A.' (lower right) and titled on remnants of a label (on the reverse) oil on canvas 36 x 40 in. framed 41 x 44 3/4 in. Footnotes: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Cheever (1958-) Moving Through the Bear GrassBruce Cheever (1958-) Moving Through the Bear Grass oil on linen on panel 34 x 28 inches 42 1/4 x 36 x 2 1/8 inches (frame) signed lower left: - Bruce Cheever © Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Robinson Napangardi, (1956-2013): Blossoming Bush BananaAcrylic on linen, 63 x 48 inches; Provenance: Gallery Gondwana, Alice Springs, cat. no. 606; acquired in 1992; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service3 John Reilly Women Potraits Oil on Canvas Paintings$1
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Dania Sierra Oil On Canvas "Supernatural"$4,400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Indian Drawing of a Court Lady, India, Rajasthan, 18th-19th Century 十八-十$400