Sold2018EASTERN WOODLANDS CARVED FALSE FACE MASK. HEIGHT 12"EASTERN WOODLANDS CARVED FALSE FACE MASK. HEIGHT 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017EASTERN WOODLANDS IROQUOIS FALSE FACE MASK, 20THEASTERN WOODLANDS IROQUOIS FALSE FACE MASK, 20TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Eastern Woodlands Ball Head War ClubNative American Eastern Woodlands Ball Head War Club Attributed to the Iroquois, carved from a solid piece of wood having a scalloped handle, pierced holes for accents Property from: an Estate, WoodstSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHEROKEE (VIRGIL CROW) AND IROQUOIS CARVED MASKSCHEROKEE (VIRGIL CROW) AND IROQUOIS CARVED WOOD MASKS, TWO H 10", 11" Virgil Crow of North Carolina carved mask 10" x 6". Iroquois carved mask with copper eyes 11" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2017EASTERN WOODLANDS INDIAN CARVED GREEN STONE AXE HEAD.EASTERN WOODLANDS INDIAN CARVED GREEN STONE AXE HEAD. LENGTH 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018EASTERN WOODLANDS FALSE FACE MASK, OLD BROKEN NOSE.EASTERN WOODLANDS FALSE FACE MASK, OLD BROKEN NOSE. HEIGHT 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Iroquois Mask with Horse HairOriginal carved wood Native American Iroquois "Door Keeper" Mask with real horse hair. Signed Claremore, OK PR 1994. 20.00 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024CENTRAL AFRICA CONGO EASTERN PENDE CARVED WOOD MASKA Central African Congo hand carved wood mask from the Eastern Pende. The mask has important symbolic and ritual significance. The mask is covered with a beautiful textured patina, red, black and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eastern Woodland Iroquois Breast Plate and beltSale High Lite!!! Eastern Woodland Iroquois Indian Breast Plate and belt – circa 1850-1875, possibly Mohawk or Tuscarawrus – extremely rare!See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) IROQUOIS CARVED FALSE FACE MASKSLOT (2) IROQUOIS CARVED FALSE FACE MASKS. HEIGHT 10 1/2" (1/MISSING EYES)See Sold Price
Sold2018CANADIAN CAYUGA, IROQUOIS, CARVED MYTHOLOGICAL PIGCANADIAN CAYUGA, IROQUOIS, CARVED MYTHOLOGICAL PIG MASK. HEIGHT 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Carved Iroquois Face Mask w/ Horse Hair TressesHand Carved Iroquois Face Mask w/ Horse Hair Tresses from Grand River Reservation, Mid 20th Cent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Iroquois false face carved wood mask, 20th Century,Cherokee Booger carved wood mask, 20th Century, depicting a horned figure with exaggerated brow and nose, 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018IROQUOIS CARVED FALSE FACE BEGGAR MASK, CANADA. HEIGHTIROQUOIS CARVED FALSE FACE BEGGAR MASK, CANADA. HEIGHT 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SOUTH EASTERN ASIA (BALI) CARVED FESTIVAL/SPIRIT MASK.SOUTH EASTERN ASIA (BALI) CARVED FESTIVAL/SPIRIT MASK. HEIGHT 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Africa Eastern Pende Geometric Carved Tribal MasksThese two African Eastern Pende tribal masks are striking examples of the intricate geometric carving and unique design elements characteristic of the Pende people, an ethnic group from the DemocraticSee Sold Price
Sold2016Iroquois Buffalo MaskDESCRIPTION: Iroquois buffalo mask. Carved polychrome wooden mask with exaggerated features, horns, metal eyes, and hair. PROVENANCE: Per tag, Pennsylvania Indian Museum. MEASUREMENTS: 12-1/2" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold20162 Native American Carved False Face Masks2 Native American, likely Iroquois, FALSE FACE carved wooden masks. 1st item: Carved and painted Iroquois FALSE FACE mask having red and black polychrome paint. 11 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W. 20th century. 2ndSee Sold Price
Sold2015IROQUOIS CARVED AND PAINTED FALSE FACE MASKIROQUOIS CARVED AND PAINTED FALSE FACE MASK. HEIGHT 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Iroquois Protruding Tongue Mask Carved by DorothyIroquois Protruding Tongue Mask Carved by Dorothy Thomas 10" H. 7" W. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
May 22HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE INDO PERSIAN WARRIOR MILITARY HORSE MASK BOTH SIDES IRON FLAPS CARVED$840
Jun 09Estate Collection AuctioneerOld Hongshan Culture Jade Stone Carved Mask Pendant amulet Exorcism$150
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Near Eastern Carved Monkey Seal Amulet, ca. 2nd-1st Millennium BCE$10
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHandmade Traditional Korean Hahoetal Carved MaskSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Sterling Carved Mask Earrings, Mexico, Screwback, Green Chalcedony, 1950's-1960's$40