Sold2019Christian Boltanski (French b. 1944)"Depart - Arrivee" Plastic block. 8 x 6 x 1 in. Signed, numbered and dated. From the edition of 200. Alternating text "Depart - Arrivee" on one side. Enclosed in bag. Provenance: Miriam Goodman GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Boltanski (French, Born 1944)"Point D'Ironie #50". Artist Book. Two folded sheets. Eight pages. Unsigned. 17 x 24 in. (unfolded - sight). Reference: Stedelijk Museum Object No. 2010.2.0339 (1-2), for another example.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Gaugy (French, b.1944) "Deux Guerriers", c.Jean-Claude Gaugy (French, b.1944) "Deux Guerriers", c. 1978, acrylic on hardboard, two Native American warriors. 28 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilles Bensimon (French, b. 1944) Color Photograph, Tough BeachPhotograph of South Sudanese-British model Alek Wek (b.1977) who became a supermodel after appearing on the cover of Elle Magazine in 1997. By 2004, Wek was the first Black model to close the Chanel hSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAXIME DEFERT, FRENCH (B. 1944) OP-ART O/CSigned and dated in marker on verso, 1/6/79, NYC. Dimensions: (Canvas) H 30" x W 30" Condition: Few light handling marks to surface including rubs to some corners.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Claude Gaugy, French (b. 1944) Gouache on paperJean-Claude Gaugy, French (b. 1944) Gouache on paper "Le Clarinetist". Titled and signed in pencil. Good condition. Measures 20" x 14-1/4" (sight), frame measures 31" x 25". Shipping $135.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Anton, French (b. 1944) Color LithographFrancois Anton, French (b. 1944) Color Lithograph "Man On Scooter". Signed and numbered 64/275 in pencil. Measures 23" x 14-3/4", frame measures 32" x 23-1/2". Domestic Shipping: $165.00 Min Est. $100See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Claude Gaugy (French, B. 1944) La Pic.Jean Claude Gaugy (French, B. 1944) La Pic. Color monoprint, pencil signed lower right, titled, numbered 6/25, and bearing the artist's stamp 7.75" x 6" Frame: 32.25" x 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Patrick Jannin-Oms (French, B. 1944) Paysage.Patrick Jannin-Oms (French, B. 1944) Paysage. Color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 19/60. Together with 'Composition III' an aquatint dated to 1965, signed by James Guitet 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Cubaynes (French,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Claude Cubaynes (France, born 1944) NAME: Chateau on the River MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 19 1/2 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN BELLON FRENCH B.1944Le Petitie Dejeneur, oil on canvas, 18 1/8 x 15 1/8 in (46 x 38.4 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: From the collection of Dr. James Donaldson, West Hartford, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Brass Ram or Ibex Dining Table, Alain ChervetAttributed to Alain Chervet (French, b. 1944), circa 1970s. A Hollywood Regency style large figural dining table with thick rectangular glass top on two cast brass figural elements representing opposiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Claude Gaugy (b. 1944), Therese, AcrylicProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Jean-Claude Gaugy (French, b. 1944), Therese, Acrylic on Board, 2001, signed lower right, depicting a woman holding flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Gaugy, oil on carved panel, 1998Jean-Claude Gaugy, oil on carved panel, 1998, Jean-Claude Gaugy, (French, b. 1944), "Femme au Printemps", signed "Gaugy" lower right, signed, titled and dated verso, 11.5"h x 9.5"w (sight), 23"h x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Claude Gaugy Oil on board 2 faceJean Claude Gaugy Oil on board 2 face. French b 1944. 39"H x 59"W. Frame is 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023TONY RAMOS "Quantum Landscape" (2012 Painting)Tony Ramos (American / French, b. 1944) Quantum Landscape, 2012 Acrylic and resin on canvas 15 3/4" x 15 3/4" Signed, dated, and titled to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jean-Claude GuidouJean-Claude Guidou (French, b. 1944), "Audition," oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, overall (with frame): 30"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Marie Daneis Oil on Canvas "Tabletop Floral Still Life"Jean Marie Daneis (French b. 1944) Oil on Canvas "Tabletop Floral Still Life", signed lower right Daneis in molded gilt and ebonized frame 11 in. x 14 in. Framed 16 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold20231Pierre Casenove Gilt Bronze Dish, 1998Pierre Casenove (French, b. 1944) a gilt bronze dish of square coupe form, the cavetto with "grafitti" , 1998, signed in case to underside "Case / Nove / '98" 1.25" H x 7.75" W x 7.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, Pierre CouarrazePierre Couarraze (French, b 1944), Stack of Old Books, mixed media on paper (pastel/charcoal), signed lower right, overall (with frame): 46"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Pierre CouarrazePierre Couarraze (French, b. 1944), Still Life with Manuscripts, oil on canvas, signed lower right and verso, inscribed "Paris," and inventory number "HGF051" verso, overall (with frame): 16"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three Women$200(2 bids)