Sold2017Chinese Ornate Rose Quartz BowlRose quartz bowl with allegorical creatures, on a wood base. [7" H x 16" Dia]. Damage to one creature at top of mouth, taped inside.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED ROSE QUARTZ COUPEChinese carved rose quartz coupe small bowl / brush washer with wood stand. Measures 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Chinese Items, Jade Dish, Rose Quartz Figure, Rice BowlsFour (4) Chinese decorative items. 1st item: Green jade dish, carved in the form of a lotus leaf and fitted with a conforming hardwood stand. Jade dish measures: 1/2" H x 4" W. 2nd item: Rose quartz cSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CHAMPLEVE PIECES AND ROSE QUARTZ BOWL.Chinese, 20th Century. Small bronze champleve footed bowl, 4"h. and covered dish with animal finial. Holes in lid appear to be loss, not in the making. 3.75"h. Together with a carved rose quartz waterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Quartz Carved CensorChinese Rose Pink Quartz Hand Carved Stone Censer Vase Brush Washer Bowl Candle Holder Paperweight With Floral And Figural Motif Semi Precious Stone 3 1/8"H x 4 3/8"W x 1 3/4"D In Overall Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Pink Rose Quartz Figurine and TrayTwo Chinese carved pink rose quartz decorative pieces. Includes a Chinese Guanyin figure and carved rough slab quartz with polished bowl impression. Figure is fixed to round wood base. Poor conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017EIGHT (8) CHINESE JADE, AMYTHST & ROSE QUARTZ ITEMSEight (8) Chinese Jade, Amythst & Rose Quartz Items: Each Item Finely Carved And Polished, The Group Comprised Of Two Jade Birds, A Pair Of Jade Bowls, Two Jade Figures, And Two Rose Quartz Carvings;See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gemstone Bonsai Sculpture Cloisonne BowlChinese Export carved multi gemstone bonsai tree sculpture. Modeled with jasper, agate, lapis, tigers eye and rose quartz flowers, green jade leaves, green threaded stems and branches with a wooden liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Guan Type Vase, Stone Brush Pot, BowlsSquare, pyramid shaped porcelain vase with Guan type glaze, with dark, bold, irregular craquelure over pale green. Unmarked. Also including a small 19th century stone brush pot, probably rose quartz.See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese 'ladies and playing children' famille rose bowl, YongzhengDia.: 39 cm - H.: 17,5 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - Two spots of glaze loss and a hairline of ca. 4 cm to the rim. - A chip reglued of ca. 2 cm to the rim and a break reglued of ca. 15 cm to the footSee Sold Price
Sold2023An imposing Chinese Canton famille rose bowl with palace scenes and floral design, 19th C.Title: An imposing Chinese Canton famille rose bowl with palace scenes and floral design, 19th C. Description: H 22,7 cm - Dia.: 58,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Red Glazed Famille Rose BowlChina, red glazed Famille Rose bowl, flared sides to footed base, bright flowers painted against deep red ground, Kangxi mark on the base. Height 2 3/4 in., Width 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Very Fine Chinese Famille Rose BowlThe bowl has deep rounded sides that flare slightly towards the rim, and is finely decorated with stems of peony bearing variously colored blossoms, under-glaze Yongzheng reign mark on the base and poSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GREEN GLAZED FAMILLE ROSE BOWL, QING DYNASTYQIANLONG SIX CHARACTER MARK, QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H7cm, D14.5cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Famille Rose Bowl in Flowers and Birds Pattern MarkedA Famille Rose Bowl in Flowers and Birds Pattern Marked Qian Long Period, D?? 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Fine Chinese Famille Rose BowlImperial-style famille rose bowl decorated with leafy branches and flowers, further decorated with five iron-red bats in the bowl. 19th century. Diameter: 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large empire famille rose bowl, Qing Dynasty Pr.Mouth D18.5CM, Height: 9.3CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our cliSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GUANGXU MARK FAMILLE ROSE BOWLGUANGXU SIX-CHARACTER MARK IN IRON RED AND OF THE PERIOD (1875-1908) 14.6 cm. (5 4/5 in.) diam ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Canton famille rose bowls and covers for the Thai market, 19th C.Full title: Three Chinese Canton famille rose bowls and covers for the Thai market, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 12 cm – H.: 8,5 cm (the largest bowl incl. the cover) Provenance: The collection of AlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Orange Ground Famille Rose BowlPorcelain bowl, exterior orange ground with flowers and butterflies, dragons and phoenix birds in reserves. Interior with green Greek key rim, stork medallion at base. Bears four character Guangxu marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Canton famille rose bowls and a dish, 19th C.Full title: Two Chinese Canton famille rose bowls and a dish, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 37 cm (the dish) Dia.: 28,5 cm - H.: 11,5 cm (the large bowl) Dia.: 16,5 cm - H.: 7 cm (the smaller bowl) CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose BowlThe rounded sides rising from a slightly tapered foot to a flared rim, the exterior with four gilt-bordered medallions, each enclosing a heavenly landscape and separated by densely wreathed curling foSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFortune Auction Gallery19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Paste Glaze Famille Rose Bowl$30(1 bid)
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDFamille Rose Bowl with Gold Ground, Openwork Floral and Bird Motifs (with Box), Late Qing to EarlyCA$150
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose bowl, a cup and a brush rest, Qianlong and Tongzhi mark, 19/20th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue, white and famille rose bowl with floral design, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C.€650