Sold2022Giebe, Hubertus Liegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm.Giebe, HubertusLiegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).Hubertus Giebe studierte von 1969 - 1972 MalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Böhme, Lothar o.T. (weiblicher Akt). 1998. Mischtechnik auf strukturiertem Papier. 70 x 39 cm.Böhme, Lotharo.T. (weiblicher Akt). 1998. Mischtechnik auf strukturiertem Papier. 70 x 39 cm. Signiert und datiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Mit Falz- unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt).Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt). Kaltnadelradierung, Aquatinta und Handkolorit auf cremefarbenem Aquarellpapier. 14 x 25,5 cm (20 x 30 cm). Signiert. Bezeichnet mit "h.c.". Punktuell auSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele (After) - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egon Schiele "Hockender Weiblicher Akt"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offest lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braunFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braun patiniert, stehender, weiblicher Akt mit gekreuzten Beinen, mit beiden Händen an ihren ZöpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze,Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze, braun patiniert, auf viereckigem Sockel stehender, weiblicher Akt, ein Tuch haltend, rückseitig siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nach Alexander ArchipenkoNach Alexander Archipenko 1887 Kiew/Ukraine - 1964 New York ''Flacher Torso'' - stehender weiblicher Akt auf Sockel. Marmor. Rückseitig bezeichnet: ''Archipenko/1916''. H. 59,5 cm (ohne Sockel), H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Bruni(Geb. 1935 Gradara) Weiblicher Akt mit Strelizie Farblithographie/Papier. 1994. Sign. u. nummeriert 163/400. Blatt 75 cm x 55 cm. Rahmen. Lithograph in colours on paper. Hand-signed and numbered 163/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Corinth, Lovis(1858 Taipau - Zandvoort 1925). Weiblicher Akt mit Halskette im Lehnsessel. Lithographie, 1914. Ca. 33 x 22 cm. Sign. u. bez. "Probedruck". Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - SchwarzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Müller-Diefenbach, SuseWandfigur weiblicher Akt mit Rückwand. Weiß. Entwurf von 1937 und zeitnahe Ausformung. Hängevorrichtung etwas besch. Szeptermarke Berlin, um 1937. 1. Wahl. H. 15,4 cm. Lit.: Gronert BanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gyorgy Stefula lithographGyorgy Stefula (German 1913-1999)- ''Weiblicher Akt''- lithograph in colors, signed, titled and numbered 38/50 in pencil, very good condition. 24 x 18 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Beyer Tinte - Art By Ernst Liebermann (1916) 23.5" X 29.5" WWI German Propaganda Lithograph PosterBeyer Tinte - Art by Ernst Liebermann (1916) 23.5" x 29.5" WWI German Propaganda Lithograph Poster LB Ernst Liebermann (German, 1869-1960), " - Briefe in die Heimat vor der Kirche von Monthenault (BeySee Sold Price
Sold2019ERNST LIEBERMANN (1869-1960), OIL ON CANVASSight- 13" x 17" Overall- 14 1/2" x 19" Condition- loss to paint on frame; chip to right side of frame. In-house shipping available within U.S. Packing cost- $60See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Liebermann (German, 1869-1960)Ernst Liebermann (German, 1869-1960) Munich, 1928 oil on canvas signed Ernst Liebermann Mchn and dated (lower right) 23 x 27 inches. Property from the Estate of Bud and Donna O. Wilkinson Note: This lSee Sold Price
Sold2022From German legends and fairyFrom German legends and fairy tales, portfolio with ''44 drawings and original lithographs by Hugo Braune, Fran z Müller-Münster, Ernst Liebermann a.o., Düsseldorf by Fischer and Franke aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Oppler German Impressionist painter listedErnst Oppler German Impressionist painter listed, 11 x 10", possibly a self-portrait, Signed Lower Left: E. Oppler.Back in Munich Oppler joined the Munich Secession. In 1904 Max Liebermann invited ErnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antique$130(5 bids)
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ERNST WAHLISS Art Nouveau Lily Pad Dish W Female Fig$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Serving Dishes, Ca.$300
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Ernst Oppler Sgd Dying Swan Plate Etching On Paper$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Teacups, Plates & Egg$450
6 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Plates, Bowls & Platters,$500