Sold202015 Etched Pineapple Motif Brass Chargers / Platter15 Etched Pineapple Motif Brass Chargers / Platters. 15 brass chargers each with a pineapple motif at the center. Each measures 13 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202012 Vintage Gilt Brass Chargers / Platters12 Vintage Gilt Brass Chargers / Platters. Each measures 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021QUIECSAM ARMORIAL BRASS CHARGERQuiecsam hand chased helmet with acanthus leaves. 21 inches. unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Continental Brass Alms Platter Charger. DAntique Continental Brass Alms Platter Charger. Decorative trim border. Central design of two men carrying fruit cluster. -- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 16.5 inches: D: 16.5 inches --- US Shipping chaSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Cauldon Armorial Charger & English Cauldon Armorial PlatterEnglish Cauldon Armorial Charger & English Cauldon Armorial Platter . ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NOSee Sold Price
Sold2017(10) LOS CASTILLO MOTHER OF PEARL PLATES & PLATTER(lot of 10) Los Castillo brass circular plates and charger, Taxco, Mexico, each decorated with inset mother of pearl around the outer rim, the center in a black composite finish with a oval decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hispano-Mooresque tin glazed earthenware bowl, pairHispano-Mooresque tin glazed earthenware bowl, pair bowls & charger decorated with dragon & flowers, 10 5/8" in diameter, bowl with dragon, 12.25" in diameter & large platter, decorated with armorialSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger circa"A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger circa 1703-1705 Decorated with the arms of Pitt, underside with double ring in underglaze blue with additional mark. (Dia: 17 in.) Provenance From dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger circa 1720"A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger circa 1720 Decorated with the arms of Boone, underside with double ring in underglaze blue with additional mark. (Dia: 17 in.) Provenance Heirloom &amSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Platter, 1783Chinese Export Porcelain Blue and White Armorial Platter with the Arms of Caulfeild, Earl of Charlemont, 1783. Painted with the collar and badge of the Order of St. Patrick with motto of the 4th RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial ChargerLarge Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger, having centralized coat of arms with shield bearing lions, birds and crosses, arm with hand holding a dragon head, iron red and gilt band border havingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Chinese Export Chadwick Armorial PlatterLate Qianlong Era, dated 1791 massive platter with cobalt spearhead border and center bearing the "Arms of Chadwick," written on verso"Canton in China 24th Jan. y 1791," 21 in. L., 18 in. W. For furthSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese famille rose armorial platter and twoA Chinese famille rose armorial platter and two eggshell saucers after Cornelis Pronk, Yongzheng/Qianlong Dim.: 35 x 24,5 cm (the dish)See Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Chinese Export Armorial ChargerA good 18th C. Chinese Export armorial charger, Sino-Lowestoft, well painted with arms of the Rosslyn Family within a shaped gilt and swagged boarder, 16" diameter. Provenance: purchased by F. C. MorgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Black Lacquer Cinnabar Charger PlatterA Chinese black lacquered cinnabar shallow dish / charger platter. Late 19th century / early 20th century. Very fine carved depictions of five birds among abundant florals and foliage over a red grounSee Sold Price
Sold2023China porcelain Armorial Platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome decoration in enamels, rouge de fer in gold, with coat of arms in the center representing a crowned lion rampant, floral rim, Signs of wear. Dim:32.5x41cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CANTAGALLI 19TH C. ITALIAN MAIOLICA ARMORIAL CHARGERThe Italian faience charger decorated by hand in elaborate Gabbio style design incorporating serpents, gryphons and other winged creatures centered by an armorial device, signed back side with the cocSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE ARMORIAL PLATTER ON STANDCHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE ARMORIAL PLATTER ON STAND, late 18th Century, each raised on mahogany stand. Dimension: 16 1/4 inches Wide (41.3cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017RARE BELLEEK PINK LACE CHARGER PLATTER W/GOLD ACCENTS, 1ST BLACK MARK, C. 1863-90, 14 ½ IN D.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Armorial Platter, QianlongChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, decoration in famille rose polychrome enamels with coat of arms in the centre, border with wreaths and flowers.Signs of wear. Dim.: 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Armorial PlatterChinese export porcelain armorial platter centered with two hounds flanking a bird above the motto 'nigra sum sed' the border decorated with floral garlands 13.25""wSee Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtChinese Porcelain Large Blue And White Charger Platter 16” With Men And Children$400
Chiswick AuctionsA LARGE GROUP OF LATE 17TH CENTURY AND LATER PEWTER PLATES, CHARGERS, AND PLATTERS£120
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese Armorial porcelain lobbed platter, Arms of Gripenberg€800
2 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryBrass 2 Handled Tray, Oriental Brass Bowl, Large Decorative Metal Jug & Charger$20