Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh original charcoal drawing stunningLot number 5 is an original charcoal drawing by Vincent Van Gogh. It is 33cm by 25 cm and charcoal to cream paper then stuck to black card. It is a stunning original study drawing of a roman head. StaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Charcoal Pencil Drawing Signed VincentCharcoal and pencil on paper, framed. Featuring farmers harvesting wheat. Signed "Vincent" in the bottom left corner. 22.5 x 29 cm (8.75 x 11.5 in), Frame: 26 x 33.5 cm (10.25 x 13 in).See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Segalman Abstract Charcoal Ladies PortraitSigned original charcoal on paper drawing by Richard Segalman (1934- New York) Depicts a woman in profile in the mid century modern style. Signed lower right. Work window measures 7 3/4" x 9 7/8". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Ballard, 1981, Charcoal Drawing of WomanRichard Ballard, 1981, Large Charcoal Drawing of Woman at Rest, signed and dated [ROSE7353] (NHT) Dimensions: 45 x 51 Provenance: From an Upper West Side estate located at 525 West End Ave, Manhattan.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hayley Lever Charcoal Drawing SailboatsRichard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958). Charcoal drawing on paper, sailboats in harbor scene. Artist initialed HL lower center, and titled illegibly lower right. 10 1/4" x 13 1/2" (with frame 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Jerzy Watercolor & Charcoal Drawings (8)Collection of 8 drawings: figural, landscape, portraits and floral, signed by Richard Jerzy. Richard Jerzy (American,1943-2001). Charcoal and gouache drawings on paper. Dimension: range 11"-15" . CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh (in style) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal Drawing on Paper in style of Vincent Van Gogh (1853 - 1890/ Belgium, France). Signed Vincent lower right corner. Musee d'Orsay stamp on verso. Measures 19" x 15" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vincent Desiderio b.1955 Charcoal Portrait DrawingVincent Desiderio (American, born 1955). Signed original charcoal drawing on paper depicting a male figure from the rear, in a kneeling or squatting position. Artist signature lower left. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Culter (1884-1929 American) Mother & ChildrenRichard Culter (1884-1929 American) Mother & Children in Interior Illustration Graphite & Charcoal on Paper 16''x19'' Sight. An original Gay Nineties illustration artwork. Signed l.l. Gallery framed 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Segalman, portrait drawingRichard Segalman, portrait drawing, Richard Segalman (American, 1934-2021), "Bryn", charcoal on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, gallery label verso, 23.25"h x 17.5"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2020American School Charcoal Drawing20th Century American School Charcoal Drawing on Paper "Male Study" Signed Lower Right. Possibly signed Richard Giinsberg? Sight measures 23" H x 15-1/2" W, frame measures 30-1/8" H x 22-1/2" W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever Charcoal Drawing DancerRichard Hayley Lever (Australian / American, 1876-1958). Charcoal on paper drawing portrait of a dancer. Signed in pencil center right. Paper 18" x 21 1/8" (with frame 22 1/4" x 28"). Tear and creasesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Carle - Gloucester SceneRICHARD CARLE - deceased New England artist. Worked a lot around Boston and the north shore. ORIGINAL charcoal drawing, signed. Done around Gloucester, Mass. Approx. 11 x 13-3/4 in. VG.See Sold Price
Sold2019P. RICHARD EICHMAN. (1941-2001 Maryland) Little Girls6 charcoal drawings of girls. From a Washington DC estate. Union Bridge, Carroll County, MD artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018ISADORE MARIE PEYRET (FRENCH, 20TH C.)(2) Landscape charcoal drawings, both signed and dated 1949, one with Vincent Price Collection label, ZD 18523. In matching gilt molded frame, matted and glazed. OS: 17" x 21", SS: 7" x 11". Tape staiSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Hayley Lever Drawings NudesRichard Hayley Lever (Australian / American, 1876-1958). 6 graphite and charcoal drawings on paper, nudes. Each artist initialed HL in pencil. 2 on miscellaneous letterhead, 2 on cut pieces from largeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) Frog Drawing 1963Richard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) Frog Drawing 1963 Charcoal on Paper 10''x12.5'' Image. A whimsical image of a single seated frog signed l.l. corner. Scott Gallery, Seattle label on verso. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Piece Framed LotThree Piece Framed Lot, to include a charcoal on paper, drawing titled "Concept of Being Old" signed and titled twice lower right A.C. and ___ Carle, 30 1/4" x 23"; Richard Welling a pen and ink on paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vincent Van Gogh Dutch (1853-1890) CharcoalVincent Van Gogh DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED AND STAMP ON PAPER ON VERSO. Provenance : Private Collection. NO documents or Authenticity. Sold as is. Good Condition.........................................See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) Duckling 1965Richard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) Duckling 1965 Charcoal on Paper 17''x23'' Image. An early animal drawing by Gilkey. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 18.5''x24.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) Frog StudyRichard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) Frog Study Charcoal on Paper 18''x24' Image. An early animal drawing by Gilkey. Signed l.r. Framed 19''x25''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent Van Gogh (After) FarmerI. °Artist: Vincent Van Gogh (after) °Title: Farmer °Dimensions in inches: (12 h x 8 1/4 w) °Medium: charcoal on paper °Condition: good general condition. II. The drawing is written inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent Van Gogh (After) Head of a Young ManVincent Van Gogh (After) Head of a Young Man - Charcoal on thick paper.Creator: unknown.NOTE:In no way is this drawing published as an original, since there is no documentation that proves it, for thiSee Sold Price
2022Picasso original Charcoal drawingThis is an original charcoal drawing on thin cream paper by Pablo Picasso titled " Leaping Horse " signed by Picasso. It is dated as 1951 by The Lefevre Gallery London as shown on the pasted label onSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Portrait Pencil and charcoal Drawing on Paper of Frida Kahlo$350
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsRobert Ubhaus Rare Signed Cubist Abstract Portrait Antique American Original Charcoal Drawing$10
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Ritratto a figura intera - Gouache, watercolor, and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paper$75,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paper$35,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsRobert Ubhaus Antique American Cubist Abstract Portrait Charcoal Drawing$10
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCJohn William Fenton (1875-1939) Charcoal Drawing, Blacksmith Shop$30
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Natura morta - Gouache and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid to support sheet$8,000
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAlbert SERVAES (1883-1966), charcoal drawing Christ carries the cross, signed Servaes 1936 Orval€600