Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE, OIL ON CANVAS, MID/LATE 19TH C, H 40", W 34.5", JUDITH WITH THE HEADAFTER CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE, OIL ON CANVAS, MID/LATE 19TH C, H 40", W 34.5", JUDITH WITH THE HEAD OF HOLOFERNES A mid- to late-19th century oil on canvas after "Judith With The Head Of Holofernes"See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pieter Van der Borcht Hagar & The Angel EtchingPieter II Van der Borcht Belgium,1545-1608 Titled "Dutch Village in the Foreground Hagar and the Angel" (Niederländische Ortschaft, im Vordergrund Hagar und der Engel or Landschaft mit Hagar und deSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Door (African Art)Tür Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 110,5 cm. B 67 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Im Relief geschnitzte Tür mit Szenen aus der Mythologie der SenuSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Door, "korogi"Türflügel, "korogi" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 135 cm. B 70 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Im Relief geschnitzte Tür mit Szenen aus der MythSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit Kind149 Figur mit Kind Yanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vermutlich eine der mannigfachen Schutz- und Kraftfiguren die als materialisierte Schnittstellen zwSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba-Ijebu Ogboni FIgureSitzende mänliche Figur Yoruba-Ijebu, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wohlergehen der Yoruba-Gemeinschaft wird und wurde durchSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Kissi Stone BustStein-Büste Kissi, Sierra Leone / Guinea Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Die meisten der bekannten Steinfiguren wurden im Gebiet zwischen dSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba-Ijebu Ogboni FIgureSitzende weibliche Figur Yoruba-Ijebu, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wohlergehen der Yoruba-Gemeinschaft wird und wurde durchSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Figure, "onile"Sitzende männliche Figur, "onile" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wohlergehen der Yoruba-Gemeinschaft wird und wurde dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Täbris NW-Persien, um 1980. Bildteppich mit feinerTäbris NW-Persien, um 1980. Bildteppich mit feiner Knüpfung. Im weissen Feld Darstellung von Bauern bei der Arbeit auf dem Feld. Im oberen Teil wird eine Kamel-Karawane durch die Wüste geführt. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Fuchi and Kashira. Estate of Carlo Monzino.71 Fuchi und Kashira Japan Shibuichi Kupferlegierung mit Silberzusatz. L 3,4 cm und 3,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Kashira: Fukurokuju (einer der sieben Gluecksgoetter) darSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 142 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerorts von hSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 175 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerorts von hSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil. H 161 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerorSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 110 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerorts von hSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 110 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerorts von hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kizil Ayak main carpet Turkmenistan, mid 19th centuryKizil Ayak main carpet Turkmenistan, mid 19th century 8ft. 9in. x 6ft. 11in. (12ft. 4in. x 6ft. 11in. with kilim ends) Published: Wie Blumen in der Wüste, 1993, Plate 113 Condition: Very good, fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Blue Bird Rekord RennwagenGunthermann, Blue Bird Rekord Rennwagen, 51 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Deutschland, 1935, auf den Sieg von Sir Malcolm Campbell im Februar 1931, der mit 245,73 miles/hour einen neuen WeltrekordSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2022A diamond, lapis lazuli and micro-mosaic snuffboxA diamond, lapis lazuli and micro-mosaic snuffboxSechskantige Lapislazuli-Schatulle mit vergoldeter Montierung. Zentral auf dem Scharnierdeckel ovaler Onyx-Cabochon, der mit sehr feiner Mikro-Mosaik-TSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Dutch alabaster figure showing Saint Mary of Egypt, 1st half of the 17th century€1,600
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 33 SS service dagger with vertikal hanger, maker RZM 1053/38 (WKC)€2,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cased Luftwaffe Pilot's Badge made of aluminium by Juncker in Berlin€1,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cartouche box and bandolier for officers of the Royal Hungarian Honved Cavalry€260(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese moulded celadon-glazed vase with dragons, 18th/19th century€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA naval cap for non-commissioned officers of the k.u.k. Navy on the S.M.S. Bellona€480(1 bid)