Sold2019Salzburg Street Scene, 1939 WatercolorUnidentified Artist: Salzburg Street Scene, 1939 Watercolor, identified, signed and dated on the mat. Framed. 13 x 9.5" framed size.See Sold Price
Sold2019K. CARL: Street Scene, 1939 - WatercolorK. Carl watercolor of street scene, 1939. [Art: 9 x 11 inches; Frame: 12 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches]. Creases.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana)Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939), "European Street Scene", watercolor on paper laid on board, signed lower left, 21 3/16 in. x 14 in., framed, overall 23 1/2 in. x 16 1/2 in. x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Jo Schwalbach Italian Street Scene CollageMary Jo Schwalbach (American, b. 1939), Italian Street Scene, Watercolor Collage on Paper, signed in pen lower right, gold-tone metal frame. Image: 14" H x 11" W; frame: 22.25" H x 19.25" W. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Jo Schwalbach Parisian Cityscape WatercolorMary Jo Schwalbach (American, b. 1939), Parisian Street Scene, watercolor painting on paper, 1974, signed in pen lower right, housed in a gold-toned metal frame. Image: 14" H x 11" W; frame: 22.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher P.H. Murphy Pencil Signed WatercolorChristopher Patrick Hussey Murphy (American (Georgia), 1869-1939) "Savannah Building" work depicting a street scene with small trees Watercolor on paper Pencil signed to lower left Approx. 22" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Street Scene, Watercolor and OilStreet scene, watercolor and oil on artist board, in the style of Whistler, signed "F. Coburn," 18" h x 14" w. Provenance: From the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson, an avid collector from MarbleSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMMETT FRITZ ST. AUGUSTINE STREET SCENE WATERCOLOREmmett John Fritz (1917-1995) Watercolor painting of a St. Augustine, Florida street scene. Signed lower right. Measures 9 1/2 x 6 3/4" (sight) and 17 1/2" x 14 1/2" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH NEWMAN (New York, 1890-1979), Rockport street scene., Watercolor on paper, 14" x 19" sight.JOSEPH NEWMANNew York, 1890-1979Rockport street scene. Signed lower right "J. Newman".Watercolor on paper, 14" x 19" sight. Framed 21" x 26". Dimensions: Watercolor on paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Street Scene Watercolor, Charles Prendergast Attr.This watercolor painting on paper is signed "Prendergast", for Charles E. Prendergast (Newfoundland / America, 1863-1948), lower middle. The work is housed in a black frame with a white mat. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Otto Friedrich Street Scene Watercolor PaintingOtto Friedrich Street Scene Watercolor Painting. Watercolor painting depicting a European street scene signed OF on front and Otto Friedrich on back. Dated 1897. Frame measures 31.5 inches x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmett Fritz St. Augustine Street Scene WatercolorFRITZ, Emmett, (American, 1917-1995): St. Augustine street scene, Watercolor on Paper, signed lower right, sight size 11.5" x 15.5", framed 21" x 25". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Villon, Paris Street Scene - WatercolorParis street scene, watercolor, signed "E. Villon 1925" lower right. [Art: 12 x 22 1/2 inches; 20 x 26 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022J.A. Murillo, Village Street Scene WatercolorJ.A. Murillo, Village Street Scene Watercolor, sight: 18 x 14.5", frame: 20 x 16.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Street Scene Watercolor20th century watercolor on paper, untitled, street scene. Signed illegible and dated 1972. Sight- 25.5 x 20.25, Frame- 43 x 36.75.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023City Street Scene, WatercolorA street scene of children on a swing between buildings. Possibly New York City. Watercolor on paper. Sight 15 1/2" x 10 1/2", overall 16 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold20201928 Signed Italian Street Scene Watercolor Painting1928 Signed Italian Street Scene Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed and dated lower right but cannot make it out 26 1/2 x 28, Image: 17 1/2 x 19 Shipping in continental US $45.00 If shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES ROUAULT STREET SCENE WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR FRAMED UNDER GLASS, SIGNED GEORGES ROUAULT. STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR. 16" x 11" IMAGE SIZE / 24" x 19" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Agnes C. Way European Street Scene Watercolor 1895Way, Agnes C. (American/Western, PA, 1842-1943), European Street Scene, 1895, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet 9.75 x 7 inches, floated in a wood frame 14 x 11 inches. Way wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy de NEYRAC: French Street Scene - WatercolorGuy de Neyrac (French, 1900-1950) watercolor French street scene of a busy street; signed lower right. [Sight: 18" H x 23" W; Frame: 27" H x 32" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021JORGE MARTINEZ "MEXICAN STREET SCENE" WATERCOLORJORGE MARTINEZ "MEXICAN STREET SCENE" WATERCOLOR Height: 24 in. by Width: 30See Sold Price
Sold2024Street Scene Watercolor, Alexander Alexandrovsky.Alexander Alexandrovsky (Russia, b.1951). This watercolor painting on paper is signer lower right. The work is floated in a painted wood frame with a patterned background. The painting is mounted to iSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYStreet scene, Albany, New York, attributed to James Eights, watercolor, pencil & ink on paper, scene$225(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Jerry Franklin McClish (1920-2008, American) Charleston, South Carolina Street Scene$30(2 bids)