Sold2017Attributed to Benjamin Green "Wetlands Landscape"Attributed to Benjamin Richard Green (British, 1808-1876), "Untitled (Wetlands Landscape)"-circa 1906, oil on canvas, signed and dated to lower left "B. Green. 1906". Figural landscape painting depictSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Insect (British b.1971), 'Burning Man'Paul Insect (British b.1971) Burning Man 2012 Unique work Mixed technique screenprint on canvas Signed, inscribed and dated in black marker verso 85 x 105cm inc frame Notes: This work was originally oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Damien Hirst (1965- ) British. "Untitled (RedDamien Hirst (1965- ) British. "Untitled (Red Butterfly)", Print, Signed and Inscribed "for Franco, love Damien Hirst xxx', and Inscribed; 'for Franco' and numbered 65/70 on a label on the reverse, 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Benjamin, Untitled (three works)Karl Benjamin Untitled (three works) 1976screenprint in colors 20 h × 20 w in (51 × 51 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work 'Benjamin 16/35', '19/35' and '20/35' withSee Sold Price
Sold§ PAUL INSECT (BRITISH B.1971) No ReservePAUL INSECT (BRITISH B.1971)Target No.11RC1 2010signed, dated and numbered 31/150 in pencil screenprint in colours on 250gsm Somerset wovepublished by Pictures On Walls, with their blindstampSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Benjamin ''Untitled'' 1979 Pastel on PaperMax Benjamin (b.1928 Washington) ''Untitled'' 1979 Pastel on Paper 9.5''x13.5'' Sight. A colorful abstract landscape. Signed and dated on framing verso. Original framing 16.5''x20''. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Benjamin ''Untitled'' 1979 Pastel on PaperMax Benjamin (b.1928 Washington) ''Untitled'' 1979 Pastel on Paper 10.5''x13.5'' Sight. A colorful abstract landscape. Signed and dated frame verso. Original framing 17.5''x20''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017John Edwards (British) Untitled ptg. On paper 1980Edwards John (British, born in London 1938-2009), Potomac Touch #II, 1980, Acrylic on paper, 30 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches, Provenance: The Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Damien Hirst (Untitled) Hand Signed Colored PosterDAMIEN HIRST (BRITISH) Untitled Colored offset lithograph poster 11 1/2" x 16 1/2" Signed top right in inkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Nine Various Prints By Anthony BenjaminGroup of nine various prints by Anthony Benjamin (British, 1931-2002), each signed in pencil to lower right and dated 1978, including: Covering of Solids 1 "Domes"; Covering of SolidsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Dominguez - Untitled (Four Figures)Lot 59 Benjamin Dominguez Mexican (1942-2016) Untitled (Four Figures) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 51 x 58 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID SHRIGLEY O.B.E. (BRITISH 1968-) UNTITLED (I AM LISTENING) - 2020Screenprint, ed. 125, signed, dated and numbered verso, produced by Counter Studios, Margate(the sheet 75cm x 56cm (29.5in x 22in))See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Livesay (British, 1753-1823) Untitled (PortraitRichard Livesay (British, 1753-1823) Untitled (Portrait of a Youth in a Red Coat) oil on panel 9 ¼ x 7 ¼ inches. Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Seattle, Washington ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM JOHNSTONE O.B.E. (BRITISH 1897-1981) UNTITLED§ WILLIAM JOHNSTONE O.B.E. (BRITISH 1897-1981) UNTITLED Indistinctly signed and dated, oil on canvas(20.7cm x 22.5cm (8.25in x 8.75in))Provenance: Given by the artist to the current owner's motherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Heron (British, 1920-1999) Untitled (C.A.S.), 1971Patrick Heron (British, 1920-1999) Untitled (C.A.S.), 1971 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 13/75 in pencil 23 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Copnall (British, 1928-2007) Untitled (Stripes, Blue and Yellow)John Copnall (British, 1928-2007) Untitled (Stripes, Blue and Yellow) acrylic on canvas 153 x 54cm (60 1/4 x 21 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance The Artist, and thence by family descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Untitled I Screenprint in colours, 1988, on wove, signe...Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Untitled I (Lynton G49) Screenprint in colours, 1988, on wove, signed, dated and numbered 31/70, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, published by Marlborough FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM JOHNSTONE O.B.E. (BRITISH 1897-1981) UNTITLED (ABSTRACT)Signed with initials lower right, ink on paper(76cm x 56cm (30in x 22in))See Sold Price
Sold2022John Copnall (British, 1928-2007) Untitled (Striped Abstracts) the largest 34.5 x 27.5cm (13 9/1...John Copnall (British, 1928-2007) Untitled (Striped Abstracts) four acrylics and gouaches on paper the largest 34.5 x 27.5cm (13 9/16 x 10 13/16in). (unframed) (4) Footnotes: Provenance The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Stroud (British, 1921–2012) Untitled (a group of six prints), 1971Peter Stroud (British, 1921–2012) Untitled (a group of six prints), 1971 screenprints signed and numbered 110/125 in pencil 28 x 33 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sadler (British, 1909-2001) UntitledRobert Sadler (British, 1909-2001) Untitled signed 'Sadler' (lower left); further signed and dated '7/3/65/Robert Sadler.' (on board verso) oil on board 51.5 x 77cm (20 1/4 x 30 5/16in). Footnotes:<See Sold Price
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Untitled (Cambridge), from King's College Portfolio Screen...£240(21 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Ten Copperplate Engravings in Gilt Frames by Benjamin Maund, Judy Cormier Framed$5,000
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965$10,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...$300(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftRoGalleryMary Frank, Untitled from Sculpture Center Portfolio, Printed letterpress on Somerset$150
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAfter Benjamin Wilson, The Repeal, or the Funeral Procession, of Miss Americ-Stamp$500(1 bid)