Sold2018Jose Maria De Servin (1917-1983) - oil on masoniteJose Maria De Servin, Guadalajara, Mexico (1917-1983) - oil on masonite. circa 1965. 48" x 35-1/2". unframed Josede Servin became a pupil of the painter Chucho Reyes, known for his improvisationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Hernandez, Pina con HojasPedro, Isabel, and Rogelio Hernandez (San Jose de Gracia, Michoacan), pina de con hojas, modeled and molded clay, featuring drooping leaf applique copper oxide glaze, with removable top, with pineapplSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARÃA PONSODA BRAVO Barcelona (1882) / Valencia (1963) "San Rafael , 1909Patinated terracottaPiece signed with two stamps "Taller de escultor de Jose Mª Ponsoda". Possible study of the sculpture made for the parish of San Esteban in Valencia, in which we can still appreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, paintingJose De Creeft, painting, Jose de Creeft (Spanish/American, 1884-1982), Abstract Nudes, on board, signed "Jose De Creet" at lower right, 20"h x 16"w (sight), 26"h x 22"w (frame) Provenance: The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de la Madre de Dios. 2 plates. [40], 510, [4] pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn; moderate worming, hSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883 - 1949) & FRANCISCO ZUNIGAOrozco portfolio titled '20 Dibujos de Jose Clemente Orozco de la Exposicion de Agosto de 1945 en el Colegio Nacional Mexico-1945'; the Zuniga portfolio containing two prints pencil signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE MARIA DE SERVIN (D1983) ROOSTER OIL ON CANVASFramed oil painting on canvas, Gallo, signed lower right Jose Ma. de Servin (Jose Maria de Servin, Mexico/ USA, 1917-1983), small hole at lower left canvas, sight: approx 23.75"h, 17.75"w, overall: apSee Sold Price
Sold2019José Luis Zorrilla de San Martín (1891-1975)Dibujo de José Luis Zorrilla de San Martín (1891-1975). Lápiz sobre papel. "Alegoría de Tabaré." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 22 cm - ancho 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, petrified wood sculptureJose De Creeft, petrified wood sculpture, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), Modernist bust, green marble base, carved signature along right side, 15"h x 6"l x 4"w (bust), 22"h (total) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2023CELA, CAMILO J.; PICASSO. GAVILLA DE FABULAS. 1962Picasso; Cela, Camilo Jose. GAVILLA DE FABULAS SIN AMOR. Palma De Mallorca: Las Ediciones De Los Papeles De Son Armadans, 1962. Limited ed. #733/2000, signed by Cela. Folio. Full burlap boards. FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Drawing on paper on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 –See Sold Price
Sold2016[TEXAS]. LOPEZ URAGA. Sumaria mandada.... 1846[TEXAS]. LÓPEZ URAGA, José. Sumaria mandada formar a pedimento del Sr. Coronel del 4o. regimento de infanteria de linea D. José Lopez Uraga, en la que se comprueba la conducta milSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cervantes, J. M / Castillo / Garcia Illueca, JoseCervantes, J. M / Castillo / Garcia Illueca, Jose Ignacio. Decretos sobre Cese de Emision de Moneda. Mexico, 1823/1837/1841 Pieces: 3.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521593 PLANTIN PRESS Louis of Granada ANTIQUE PIGSKIN BINDING 2 CLASPS 16th cent.$400
7 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsJose De Leon Autographed 2013 WBC Baseball Los Angeles Dodgers Beckett #B26663$68
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsMemento Mori of Deacon Don Diego Jose de Cadiz Monk who died in Ronda at the age of 71 18th€1,200
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsSaint Francis of Assisi Circle of the Mora Brothers Diego and Jose Jose de Mora Baza Granada€9,000
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsThe Visitation and the Annunciation Attributed to Luca Giordano Naples 1634 Naples 1705€2,000
Swann Auction GalleriesWomen's Education: Argentina. Cartas sobre la Educación del Bello Sexo.$275
BonhamsJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican, 1934-2017) Autoretrato durante la lectura de 'El Abogado de las ...$460
Swann Auction GalleriesRibera Calderón y Benavides, María de (active 1685-1700) Four Sermons Printed by the Mexic$325
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftMorgan AuctionsDiego Rivera "Vaccination, Early Stages, 1932" Offset Lithograph$200(1 bid)