Sold2019Reticulated Sterling Silver Heart Form DishReticulated Sterling Silver Heart Form Dish. Measures 3.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING RETICULATED HEART DISHES, 3PCSGorham Manufacturing Co; set of three sterling silver reticulated heart form nut dishes, all appropriately marked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, Atlanta, Georgia. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (8) STERLING/800 SILVER INCLUDING GERMAN 800 SILVERLOT (8) STERLING/800 SILVER INCLUDING GERMAN 800 SILVER HEART-SHAPE RETICULATED DISH, 5 1/2 X 4 3/4"; 2.82 OZT; PAIR STERLING SHELL-FORM CONDIMENTS, LENGTH 2 7/8"; 1.53 OZT; SET (5) INTERNATIONAL STERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver Heart Form DishAntique Sterling Silver Heart Form Dish, 152.3g. Marked "Sterling 3295." Approximately 6.75L x 6.0W x 1.75H in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Heart Form Jewelry DishAntique Sterling Silver Heart Form Jewelry Dish. Hallmarked. Measures 2.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold20194 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Mini Heart Dishes4pc. Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Miniature Heart Form Dishes, c1930 Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers, Sterling, & Numbered 22886 . Weight 5.5ozt Measures: 3.25 x 2.5 x .5 inches Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Apple-Heart Form CandyTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Apple-Heart Form Candy Dish - Stamped with "Tiffany & Co", "Sterling", "ES", "925", and Italian official national mark "* 174 MI". Sits on two round supports. Condition: SSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Gorham Sterling Silver Reticulated Heart Dishes3 Gorham sterling silver reticulated heart-shaped dishes, features repousse scrollwork and bows mounted on three ball feet. Each measures 5"L x 4.5"W. Total weight - 224.5g. Condition report: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Gorham Sterling Reticulated Heart DishesTwo Gorham sterling silver reticulated heart-shaped dishes, features repousse scrolling patterns. Underside stamped for Gorham. Total Weight - 146.8g. Measures 5"L x 5"W x 1.25"H. Condition report: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Heart Form Boxes (2) And Whiting Gorham Dish H 6'' W 5.7'' 4.3lbs 3 pcsSterling Silver Heart Form Boxes (2) And Whiting Gorham Dish H 6'' W 5.7'' 4.3lbs 3 pcs | Heart form hinged box raised on 3 legs, Birmingham sterling hallmarks 2.2" x 2.2". No monogram, Hinged heart sSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. American Sterling Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a monogrammed Art Nouveau RM&S sterling bowl, no. 882; a pair of Gorham sterling heart form dishes with reticulated border and ball feet, no. 966; a Whiting sterling bi-parte dish with reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Sterling Silver Footed Sherbets3"h; together with sterling silver: smaller sherbet, six footed dishes, heart form dish, six butter pats, and a group of miniature salt and pepper shakers. Appx. 22 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Heart Nut/Candy DishThis is a vintage Gorham sterling silver reticulated heart nut or candy dish. The dish is numbered 966 and dates to the early 1900's. The dish is approximately 5" diameter and weighs 74 grams. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Heart Nut/Candy DishThis is a vintage Gorham sterling silver reticulated heart nut or candy dish. The dish is numbered 966 and dates to the early 1900's. The dish is approximately 5" diameter and weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Sterling Silver TablewareMostly American, early 20th century pieces. Including George Shiebler & Co heart form dish, pair of Asheville Silvercraft round dishes, three baby cups, Dominick & Haff handled basket, Baldwin & MilleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Sterling Silver, Heart Dishes(1)12" Sterling reticulated dish with grape leaf decoration, (6) Heart shaped nut dishes with ribbon decoration, (1) 5" dish with grape leaf decoration, (2) small nut dishes, creamer, child's porringeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Silver Dish and ForksComprising Tiffany heart form dish, "Flemish" pattern small serving fork, two "Hamilton" pattern seafood forks, "Windham" pattern sugar tong. Together with a sterling napkin ring and a three piece steSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5pc) GORHAM STERLING SILVER BOWLSIncluding four embossed sterling low form dishes (largest dia. 6.75 in.), plus a heart-form dish with a pierced openwork rim 14.57 ozt total weight - Heart Dish Inventory Code: 1K-201 Provenance: PartSee Sold Price
Sold2018(11) COLLECTION SMALL STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMS(lot of 11) Collection of sterling silver table items: (7pc) salt service, with (one) master dish, 4.75"l, 3"w and (six) individual salts; (1) Reed and Barton heart form dish, 3.75"l, 3"w; (1) sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Sterling Silver Heart Dish and GobletAn American Sterling Silver Heart Dish and Gobletheart dish with mark of Gorham, A4304, reticulated cavetto designs within a scroll and floral repoussé rim, ball feet (1 1/4 x 4 1/2 x 5 in.); the gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Estate Sterling Silver Heart Locket PendantHuge Estate Sterling Silver Heart Locket Pendant. Large scale sterling silver heart form locket necklace pendant with reticulated scrollwork frame. Measures 3.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Sterling and Continental Silver BoxesHeavily chased, together with three sterling silver dishes, including two heart form, the other with ring handles, total weight approx. 13 T.O. Largest box, 1-3/4"h x 3-1/8"w x 1-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Shell Form Footed DishTogether with six sterling heart form nut dishes and twelve Gorham sterling underlating nut dishes. Also including a silver plated porringer. Apx. 15 t.o. 8"lSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Brass Heart Form Earrings asymmetrical$40
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGilt Sterling Silver Reticulated Repousse Dish London 1892 Charles Stuart Harris$800
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree American Sterling Silver Modernist Dishes Mid 20th century$250