Sold2016Lovely Greek Hellenistic Bronze BowlAncient Greece, Hellenistic, ca. 3rd C. BCE. A stunning golden bronze deep Hellenistic bowl with a band of intricately delineated repeated abstract floral and geometric motifs just beneath the rim. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Bronze Covered Urns on Marble, PairPair of Neoclassical Patinated Bronze Covered Urns on Marble Stands, cast with floral decoration to bowls on bases with Greek Key borders, the pierced lids with ivy motif and surmounted by butterfly-fSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Greek Bronze BowlThe rounded body has a short neck, ending in an inverted rim. Offered with a custom base, lucite stand. Circa 5th-4th Century B.C. Dimensions: H. 2 1/4 in. (5.7 cm.), D. 4 3/4 in. (12 cm.) Ex. FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Greek Bronze BowlTitle: 19th Century Greek Bronze Bowl Description: 19th Century Greek Bronze Bowl 19th Century Greek Bronze Bowl Early 19th Century bronze bowl, with Greek inscription and dated as 1815, similar bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Limoges Enamel On Bronze Floral Bowl, Artist SignedA decorative bowl with delicate curves of white, pale yellow, with glass applique. Signed on underside. Issued: c. 1940 Dimensions: 6.5"L x 5.5"W x 1.5"H Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold202316 + 1 Cauldon England Gilt Porcelain Rimmed Soup Bowls Florals Greek Key c.191016 + 1 (17) Cauldon England gilt porcelain rimmed soup bowls, circa 1910. Gilt accents with a greek key motif to the rim and a grey floral pattern to the inner edge. Underside with Cauldon marks. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Bronze and cut glass ChandelierCa. 19th C. bronze Chandelier with frosted and cut glass center bowl, floral bronze swags of flowers on rim.12" h x 17" diam. bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare Greek Bronze Libation BowlArchaic Greece; ca. 6th-5th century BC A larger example of a phiale mesomphalos, of gracefully classic form, with high omphalos in center. Golden and black patina indicative of river burial. High qualSee Sold Price
2020VINTAGE BRONZE BOWL WITH FLORAL LID 4.25" WIDEVINTAGE BRONZE BOWL WITH FLORAL LID 4.25" WIDE -4.25" wide x 2" tall-11.72 0Z.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE MOUNTED FRENCH POTTERY CENTER BOWLPOTTERY IS STANDARD GLAZE FLORAL DESIGN BOWL -- BRONZE FOOTED WITH LION DECORATED HANDLES -- INK MARK ON BASE "H.C.B." & #1386 -- SOME CRAZING TO GLAZE ON INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR -- 15 3/4" L x 9 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Greek, Bronze Phiale Libation Bowl With Inscription c.5th century BC.Ancient Greek, Bronze Phiale Libation Bowl With Inscription c.5th century BC. Size 6 1/2 inches diameter, 1 inch high. Fine ancient Greek bronze Phiale libation bowl with Hebrew inscriptions at the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREEK HELLENISTIC BRONZE BOWL WITH ROSETTECa. 500 BC A flat-bottomed bronze bowl with short straight walls, and a thick rim. The bottom of the basin has been embellished with an incised rosette decoration. Nicely patinated surface.Size: L:283See Sold Price
Sold2015PORCELAIN & BRONZE COVERED BOWL, FLORAL DESIGN, APPROXPORCELAIN & BRONZE COVERED BOWL, FLORAL DESIGN, APPROX 8.25" X 13", SKU9371.04See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Sasanian Bronze Phiale Bowl c.6th century ADAncient Sasanian Bronze Phiale Bowl c.6th century AD. Size 7 5/8 inches diameter x 2 1/4 inches high. A Large thin bronze Bowl decorated with floral design. Condition: minor crack otherwise perfect. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017HEINTZ STERLING ON BRONZE BOWLHeintz Arts & Crafts bronze bowl with applied floral sterling overlay. Marked to bottom 1957, Sterling on Bronze. Measures 5 3/4" (15cm) diamater.See Sold Price
Sold20233 pc Set ROSENTHAL Porcelain Vessels, GermanyHand painted Pair of Ginger jars and cover bowl, intricate bronze toned florals, large pink flower on cream porcelain.,Ginger jars measure 10 x 6.5 in. Bowl measures 7.5 x 5 in. Hallmarked on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Jardinière, Late 19th CenturyLarge famille rose fish bowl or jardinière from the late 19th Century. Ornately painted bowl with Greek Key and floral borders. The sides of the bowl depict the 8 immortals riding upon various beastsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of pottery vessels,A group of pottery vessels, A group of pottery vessels, including a Greek black and red amphora, a terracotta amphora, and an Early Bronze Age Trans-Jordan bowl, Greek amphora 40cm high bowl 30cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORIENTAL JADE TREEORIENTAL JADE TREE HAVING JADITE AND GREEN AND RED FLOWERS WITH YELLOW STAMEN RESTING ON A OCTAGON FORMED CLOISONNE FLORAL DESIGNED ENAMEL PLANTER WITH GILT BRONZE GREEK KEY TRIM ON RIM AND FEET; 29"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LAMP IN BISCUIT, BRONZE GILDED AND PATINATED, 19TH CENTURYRepresenting two children dressed in the antique in a floral decoration under a bronze and crystal bowl. Height: 34,5 cm. Width: 28 cm. Diameter: 15,5 cm. In a perfect condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Rose Medallion Gilt Bronze Mounted BowlChinese Rose Medallion bowl with gilt bronze mounts, floral motifs, genre & figural scenes. Rimmed with gilt bronze pierced & beaded trim, bronze lion head handles and bronze cast base with 4 scrolledSee Sold Price