Sold2018Biedermeier-Kommode,Biedermeier-Kommode, wohl Braunschweig um 1820, Esche massiv/furniert, 3-schübiger, an den Ecken abgeschrägter Korpus, schauseitig sogen. Braunscheiger Boden sowie Fadeneinlagen, Platte mit FurniersSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER-KOMMODEBIEDERMEIER-KOMMODE Deutsch o. OEsterreichisch, um 1810/ 1815 Kirsche (?), furniert, Bronze-Beschlaege. H. 81 cm, B. 81 cm, T. 45 cm. UEber vier sich verjuengenden Beinen gerader, zweischuebiger KorpuSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLEINE BIEDERMEIER-KOMMODEKLEINE BIEDERMEIER-KOMMODE Deutsch o. OEsterreichisch, um 1810/ 1815 Kirsche (?), furniert, Bronze-Beschlaege. H. 62,5 cm, B. 50 cm, T. 33 cm. UEber vier sich verjuengenden Beinen gerader Korpus mit zSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biedermeier-KommodeObstholz, furniert. Gerader, rechteckiger Korpus auf schmaler Zarge und gekanteten Füßen. In der gegliederten Front drei Schubladen unterschiedlicher Größe.See Sold Price
Sold2022Große Biedermeier-KommodeNussbaum und Nussbaummaser, furniert. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus auf gekanteten Füßen. In der gegliederten Front drei breite Schubladen. Gering überstehSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Biedermeier-KommodeEschenholz, furniert. Gerader, rechteckiger Korpus mit gerundeten Ecken auf schmaler Zarge und gekanteten Füßen. In der gegliederten Front drei Schubladen unterschiedlicher GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021dollhouse furniture, Biedermeier, cradle, height: 7 cm,dollhouse furniture, Biedermeier, cradle, height: 7 cm, chest of drawers with mirror, 3 beds, beside locker, mirror German Description Puppenstuben-Möbel, Biedermeier, Wiege, H: 7 cm, Kommode mit SpiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konv. Puppenstuben-Mobiliar, Holz, Biedermeier, Bett,Konv. Puppenstuben-Mobiliar, Holz, Biedermeier, Bett, 10,5 cm, 1 Tisch, 1 Kommode ( Reklame ) u. 1 Sekretär, hinten mit Fach zum Abschließen ( Spardose ), 1 Schaukelstuhl, ca. 1890, Teil der linkenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boulle chest of drawers, top is missing, smallBoulle chest of drawers, top is missing, small Biedermeier beside locker, doll bed with Boulle ornaments, canopy, 1 stove, sheet metal German Description Boulle-Kommode, Aufsatz fehlt, kl. BiedermeierSee Sold Price
Sold2017NAPOLEON III.- KOMMODENAPOLEON III.- KOMMODE Frankreich, wohl Paris, um 1880 Palisander, furniert, Bronze-Beschläge, Blumenmarqueterie, Marmor. H. 110 cm, B. 125 cm, T. 49 cm. Über vier Volutenfüßen geschwungener KorpuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design byBiedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design by Josef Danhauser, Vienna, mid 19th c, cherry veneer with ebony inlay, 37 3/4"h x 48 1/2"w x 29 1/4"d (Client originally paid $120,000, receipt availabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große ovale Terrine aus dem Schwanenservice. Meissen 20. Jh. Porzellan, aufwendig modellieGroße ovale Terrine aus dem Schwanenservice. Meissen 20. Jh. Porzellan, aufwendig modelliert, gesäumt mit Goldrand. Schauseite mit dem Allianzwappen des Grafen von Brühl und seiner Gemahlin KolowraSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator1 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator. 9 in. inset porcelain dial with large black Roman hour numerals, quality pierced blued hands and sub seconds hand, has a heavy gilt brass piecrust borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Commode ChestContinental, 19th Century, Book Matched Veneers, Three Drawers, Blocked And Tapering Square Legs, 33h X 40.25w X 20d Inches, See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIEDERMEIER Antique Flame Mahogany Grand Secretary19th century Biedermeier flame mahogany 2 piece secretary with a top decorative crest. A base ending on a o-gee style feet, with a top high add-on unit. There are three lower drawers on the base and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Biedermeier Black Walnut Parlor SuiteRare Biedermeier Black Walnut Parlor Suite, 1st quarter 19th c., in the manner of Josef Danhauser, Vienna, incl. settee, two bergères, two sides, curved conforming crest rail, C-scrolled arms, sqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Biedermeier Figured WalnutDining Suite, Table and Six Chairs chairs attributed Josef Danhauser, Vienna, early 19th century, fan-shaped side chairs with horsehair seats, 37 in.; table attributed to South Germany, early 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Swedish Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - PairVintage from the 19th century Materials: Velvet Chenille, wood, birch, vaneer, Chenille, brass, metal Description Antique Swedish Empire Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - Pair AbsolutelySee Sold Price
Sold2016Architecturally Articulated Biedermeier Secretary, 1820Softwoods, magnificent cherry veneer, partially ebonized Germany, 1820’s High rectangular body on massive stud feet Lower part with three drawers, above a folding desk with final head drawer, and coSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS,A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS, POSSIBLY GERMAN, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, each with curved antler rack backs on a demi-lune seat with drop-in seat cushion, above a flat frieze and raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 19TH C. BIEDERMEIER WALNUT ARMOIRE CABINETBeautiful tall Biedermeier chest in faux bamboo and birdseye walnut burl, with three mirrored doors, ample shelves, turned legs and urn finials. Provenance: Receipt for original purchase from URS ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2021unusual Biedermeier porcelain shoulder headed doll,unusual Biedermeier porcelain shoulder headed doll, enameled porcelain, elaborately worked plait hairstyle, loop braids uncovered, modelled, clearly visible, ears, blue painted eyes, closed mouth, deeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Biedermeier Burl Veneer Secretaire a AbattantA Biedermeier Burl Veneer Secretaire a Abattant Attributed to Wilhelm Kimbel, First Half 19th Century Height 64 x width 41 1/2 x depth 22 inches. Property from the Collection of David C. Stuebe, BarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Butler's ChestContinental, 19th Century, Bookmatched Veneers, Top Drawer With Fitted Desk Interior And Fall Front Writing Surface, Tapering Square Legs, 36h X 46w X 22.5d Inches, See Photos For Additional ConditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier Coll. buffet with fitted interior$100
14 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA BIEDERMEIER FRUITWOOD, EBONISED AND BRASS MOUNTED SUITE OF SEAT FURNITURE£1,800
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier 9 drawer triple dresser$100
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier pedestal dining room table$200
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier bachelors chest$100
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier pedestal table$100
5 days LeftAlmaBiedermeier style table and matching chairs, Europe first half of the 20th century$500
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier demilune console table$100
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier Coll. buffet with fitted interior$100