Sold202318th/19th century oil on canvas painting18th/19th century oil on canvas painting "portrait of gentleman", not signed, 11.7"x9.65"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, oil canvas, girl with dog, signed L.T. Fenner20th Century American Oil Painting, Portrait of young girl with dog, signed L.T. Fenner. 11" x 14" Please refer to images for additional information regarding condition issues, please remember all iteSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School oil on canvasAmerican School oil on canvas, portrait of a dog signed (illegible) bottom center, sight size 11" x 8", frame size 12 1/4" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019H. Bauer oilH. Bauer (American 20th c.)- Seated Dog- oil on canvas, 1911, signed H. Bauer / 11-30-11 lower right, one small puncture in canvas. 10 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Dog in a Landscape Signed Raymond Dearn19th-20th Century. Oil on canvas. Titled: "Dog in a Landscape" Signed Raymond Dearn (1858-1925). Provenance: Rowayton Estate of a Gentleman Doyle New York from February 11, 2003 Artist Descendant. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Peter Madsen (1822-1911) Danish, O/CAndreas Peter Madsen (1822-1911) Danish, Oil on Canvas. Portrait of a border collie dog. Signed and dated 1860. Overall Size: 11 1/4 x 12 3/4 in. Sight Size: 7 1/2 x 9 1/8 in. #1494 . Andreas Madsen iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GORDON RUSSELL (1932-1985) FIGURE & DOGFramed oil on canvas painting, Figure with Dog, signed lower left Russell (George Gordon Russell, Pennsylvania, 1932-1985), sight: approx 11.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 13.25"h, 11.25"w, 1.5lbs **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED SHIPLEY EQUESTRIAN PAINTING, 20" X 24"Framed oil on canvas painting, Bay Horse and Dog, signed lower right Shipley (20th c.), sight: approx 19.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: 27.75"h, 31.75"w, 11.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Vintage Floral Still Life Oil Paintings, Signed[2] Vintage Floral Still Life Oil Paintings, Signed illegible. Oil on canvas. Framed. Size: 9.5x7 inside mattings, 11x9 canvas size, 14x12 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Majorelle (1886 - 1962) France, AfricaJacques Majorelle (1886 - 1962) France, Africa. Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 15" x 13" Size: 11.5" x9.5" signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man with Horses and Dogs)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man with Horses and Dogs Oil on canvas 11" x 16" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018British School(19th century) Two Dog scenes: Terriers Treeing a Fox, oil on canvas board, 10 x 14 in.; Lost Dog, signed on sign "By H. Smith", oil on fiberboard, 8-3/4 x 11-3/8 in.; gilt wood frames, largest 13-3/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Lebourgeois, Oil/c Painting Still Life FlowersJacques Lebourgeois, Oil/c Painting Still Life Flowers in Vase. Signed. Quality gold framing. Oil on canvas painting. Size: 11x9 image, 15.75x13.75 outside frame. ASKart: Jacques Lebourgeois (Born 192See Sold Price
Sold2021John W Brown (1842 - 1928) Oil on Canvas"Playmates" depicting a boy and dog, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: 14" x 11", the frame 23 1/2" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Wilson Sherman Oil "Portrait of a Black Labrador Retriever Hunting Dog"Helen Wilson Sherman (American 1913-2005) Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Black Labrador Retriever Hunting Dog, signed and dated lower right Helen Wilson Sherman '70, in original frame 15.75 in. x 11.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Illegibly Signed "Portrait of a Dog" Oil on CanvasIllegibly signed "Portrait of a dog," depicting black and white spotted dog in pastoral landscape, illegible signature in red lower right "John ____," oil on canvas. Image: 11" H x 15.5" W; frame: 20.See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Pene Du Bois, Girls Wading with DogGuy Pene Du Bois (American, 1884-1958), 'Two Girls Wading with Dog' 1934, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16 1/8" x 11 7/8", framed 22" x 17 3/4", labeled Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York City. Provenance: ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis E. Jameson (British, 1895-1950) Lake SorellFrancis E. Jameson (British, 1895-1950) Lake Sorell from Dog's Head Point oil on canvas signed with pseudonym W. Richards 11 x 23 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta,See Sold Price
Sold20212 Lois S. McClune oilsLois S. Mc Clune (American 20th/21st c.) 1). Portrait of A Dog- oil on canvas, 2000, signed L. S. McCune / 2000 lower right, framed. 11 x 14'' 2). ''Harry and Wills''- oil on canvas, 2005, signed L. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023a) Solar P. b) Unidentified Artista) Boy with Dogsigned and dated 1986 (lower right)oil on canvas16 1/2” x 13 1/2” (41 cm x 33 cm) b) Catoil on canvas11” x 18” (28 cm x 46 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015E. Veniger. Dog Capturing Ducks, oil on canvasLate 19th century. Signed "E. Veniger" ll, 11 1/4 x 15 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNEDOil painting on canvas depicting a landscape scene with figure and dog. Signed illegibly F.D. B (???) lower right. Measures 19 1/2" (49.5cm) x 11 3/4" (30cm) + 3" (7.5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed, 1895 Portrait of a DogSigned, 1895 Portrait of a Dog. Oil on canvas. Initialed lower right. Sight size: 11.5 x 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Willow".CA$25
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Umbra".CA$25
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Glinda".CA$25
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Rain".CA$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Miranda".CA$25
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Adonia".CA$25
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJ S Buchanan 1897 Antique American Sunset River Landscape Signed 19th Century Luminous Oil Painting$100(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HAL ROBINSON (British/American 1867-1933) A PAINTING, "Twilight Scene with Snow," 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesR. Douglas, Scottish 19th-20th Century, The Mussel Gatherer, oil on canvas$150
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLandscape Oil on Canvas by William Arnold Eyden Sr. (Indiana, 1859-1919)$400
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesIshbel Searl, 20th Century, Mickleham Church Near Dorking, oil on canvas$75
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1967 Modernist Landscape with Cannon Vintage American School Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed J. de Bomainx 23 3/4" x 11 3/4", "Boats in Harbour".CA$25
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsWalter Steding, Striking Young Portrait of Andy Warhol Signed Contemporary School Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryHerman Frederik Carel Ten Kate (Dutch, 1822-1891), Sleeping Baby with Dog$750