Sold2024Edouard (Jean-Edouard) Vuillard (1868 - 1940) FranceEdouard (Jean-Edouard) Vuillard (1868 - 1940) France Pastel on Paper Measure 22"in H x 16 3/4"in W and 35"in H x 30"in W x 4"in D with frame Known for: Interior, landscape, figure, portrait and genreSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Edouard (Jean-Édouard) Vuillard (1868-1940, France), "Lucy Hessel Reading," c. 1924, enhancedAfter Edouard (Jean-Édouard) Vuillard (1868-1940, France), "Lucy Hessel Reading," c. 1924, enhanced serigraph, signed in plate lower right, shrink wrapped H.- 23 in., W.- 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Vuillard (FRANCE 1868-1940) Christie'sEdouard (Jean-Édouard) Vuillard (FRENCH, 1868 - 1940) original pencil work on paper depicting the study of a seated woman titled "Femme Pensive". Initialed to lower right. Mounted in a gold gilt wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Edouard Vuillard (1868 - 1940)Attributed To: Edouard (Jean-Édouard) Vuillard, French (1868 - 1940) Oil on Canvas "Still Life Flowers" Signed Top Right Corner. Measures 24" x 20", frame measures 28-3/4" x 24-1/2" x 2". A work lSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD VUILLARDTITLE: INTERIOR WITH PINK WALLPAPERArtist: Edouard Vuillardtitle: Interior With Pink Wallpaper. Jean-Édouard Vuillard (11 November 1868 – 21 June 1940) Was A French Painter, Decorative Artist, And Printmaker. From 1891 Through 1900,See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868 - 1940) Thibaut (costume studies for Jean de laAttributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868 - 1940) Thibaut (costume studies for Jean de la Fontaine €™s La Coupe Enchantee), 1918 graphite and pastel on paper stamped with initials E.V.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868 - 1940) Monsieur Tobie (from the costume studies forAttributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868 - 1940) Monsieur Tobie (from the costume studies for Jean de la Fontaine €™s La Coupe Enchantee), 1918 pastel and graphite on paper stamped witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Vuillard Oil on Paper Art: 8" x 5.5" ExcellentShipping in USA $ 50. Jean-Édouard Vuillard 11 November 1868 – 21 June 1940) was a French painter, decorative artist and printmaker. From 1891 through 1900, he was a prominent member of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020VUILLARD, Edouard (1868-1940). Dix-Neuf LithographiesVUILLARD, Edouard (1868-1940). Dix-Neuf Lithographies en Couleurs. Boston: Book and Art Shop, [1964]. Folio. 19 color lithographs. Loose as issued in original publisher's cloth folding case (top corneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Vuillard View from the Window Pencil DrawingVuillard, Edouard (French, 1868-1940), View from a Window, 1925, pencil drawing on paper, E.V. estate stamp lower right, sheet size 7 x 4.25 inches, in a gilt frame 14.5 x 11.5 inches. Provenance: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Vuillard Etching of Theo RysselbergheVuillard, Edouard (French, 1868-1940) Portrait of Theo Rysselberghe, etching, plate size 4 by 5.5 inches, in a wood frame measuring 13 by 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD VUILLARD (1868 - 1940): "INTIMITE"1895; lithograph on wove paper; signed in the plate; edition of 40; Provenance: Henri M. Petiet, Paris; 12 x 9 inches sight; 23 x 18 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed PiecesTwo Framed Pieces to include, After Kees van Dongen (1877-1968) "Two Ladies" watercolor and pencil on paper signed lower left with initials V.D.4.375" x 3.875"along with, Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940)See Sold Price
Sold2021Édouard Vuillard LE SQUARE VINTIMILLE (ROGER-MARXÉdouard Vuillard (1868-1940) LE SQUARE VINTIMILLE (ROGER-MARX 66) Etching and drypoint, 1937, from the third state of four, with full margins, framed. Plate 13 1/4 x 10 inches; 337 x 254 mm. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Vuillard French Oil on Canvas LandscapeOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape autumnal landscape scene. Signed "E. Vuillard" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940, French). 25 x 28 cm (13.75 x 11 in), FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Vuillard French Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring a landscape scene of garden. Signed E. Vuillard on the lower left corner. Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940, French). 32 x 43 cm (12.75 x 17 inches). ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940) PastelPastel and charcoal on grey paper, forest landscape, estate stamped* with the artist's initials (Edouard Vuillard, 1868-1940). 7 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and shSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940) PastelPastel on heavy-weight colored wove paper, landscape, estate stamped with the artist's initials* (Edouard Vuillard, 1868-1940). 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damagSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGustave Flasschoen was a Belgian artist, born and died in Brussels (1868-1940). He was a painter,$250
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaborer with Pipe, Oil on Canvas, Numa-Francois Gillet (1868-1940)$220(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. HERMANN-PAUL, Rene Georges (France, 1864 - 1...$150
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)$6,000