Sold2021GOTTHARD SCHUH - Children of BaliArtist: GOTTHARD SCHUH Print Title: Children of Bali Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 5.25 X 7.75 inches Gotthard Schuh (1897-1969) was a SwissSee Sold Price
Sold2020GOTTHARD SCHUH - Dancer Dressed in Gold Leather, SilkArtist: GOTTHARD SCHUH Title: Dancer Dressed in Gold Leather, Silk Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1954, Switzerland Dimensions: 7.8x5.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2020GOTTHARD SCHUH - Children Pray, Make OfferingsArtist: GOTTHARD SCHUH Title: Children Pray, Make Offerings Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1954, Switzerland Dimensions: 7.8x10.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: GSee Sold Price
Sold2020GOTTHARD SCHUH - Aerial, Village and Fields, JavaArtist: GOTTHARD SCHUH Title: Aerial, Village and Fields, Java Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1954, Switzerland Dimensions: 7.8x10.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTHARD SCHUH - Dans le Village de Panti, BaliArtist: Gotthard Schuh Title: Dans le Village de Panti, BaliSheet Fed Gravure, 1954, Switzerland Dimensions: 7.9x5.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Gotthard SSee Sold Price
Sold2019GOTTHARD SCHUH - Balinese GirlArtist: GOTTHARD SCHUH Print Title: Balinese Girl Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 7.75 X 7.5 inches Gotthard Schuh (1897-1969) was a Swiss phoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTHARD SCHUH - Children playing, 1950’sArtist: GOTTHARD SCHUH - Print Title: Children playing, 1950’s Medium: Photoengraving Printing Date: 1950’s Printed in the UK Image Size: 6.5 X 9.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rateSee Sold Price
Sold2020GOTTHARD SCHUH - BaliNo Reserve! Artist: GOTTHARD SCHUH Print Title: Bali Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 7.5 X 7.75 inches Gotthard Schuh (1897-1969) was a SwissSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gotthard Graubner(1930 Erlbach/Vogtland - 2013 Neuss) Ohne Titel (Kissenbild) Für das Oeuvre Graubners repräsentative, frühe Arbeit aus seiner bedeutenden Werkreihe der Kissenbilder. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN GOTTHARD S64/13021 LOCO & CARSGermany, c. mid 1920's, Gauge 1, hand painted tinplate train features three lights at front and two pantographs, brown body and black roof, together with three "Mitropa" cars in simulated wood slat siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gotthard Muhr: UntitledGotthard Muhr Untitled 1969 oil on canvas; unframed 65 x 95 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Muhr 69 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann, Great American Brown Nude: Cut-outTom Wesselmann Great American Brown Nude: Cut-out 1971screenprint in colors sheet: 16 h × 20 w in (41 × 51 cm) Signed to lower left 'Wesselmann'. Printer's stamp to verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Gotthard LokMarklin, Gotthard Lok, min. LM am Dach, sonst sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669) La Négresse Couchée [Nude woman lying down]Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669)La Négresse Couchée [Nude woman lying down]Etching with drypoint and engraving, 1658, but a later impression of the final state (of six), on thick cream laid paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Gotthard Lok S64-13020Marklin, Gotthard Lok S64-13020, Spur 0, altersbedingte LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARGARITE ZORACH, American 1887-1968, “Nude Study”. OilMARGARITE ZORACH, American 1887-1968, “Nude Study”. Oil on masonite 32” x 38”, signed lower right, framed. An attributed Estate painting without authentication materials.See Sold Price
2022Vintage Gotthard Schuster Mark German Violin BowVintage Gotthard Schuster full size Violin Bow , silver mounted with shell inlay and leather grip; incised to wood above frog "Gotthard Schuster", "MADE IN GERMANY" below screw and an arrow with "G SCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gotthard Graubner (1930-2013): UntitledGotthard Graubner (1930-2013): Untitled Etching and aquatint in grey on grey paper, 1974, signed, dated and inscribed 'A.P.' and 'For Tom' in pencil. 24 1/2 x 20 in. (sheet), 27 x 22 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Graubner, Gotthard o.T. (Kinderstern). 1989. Farblichtdruck auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 45 x 33Graubner, Gotthardo.T. (Kinderstern). 1989. Farblichtdruck auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 45 x 33 cm (76 x 58 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Vereinzelt minimale Griff- und Fingerspuren. PrächtSee Sold Price
2022Gotthard Graubner. Lithograph Signed and NumberedUntitled litograph in 4 colors on BFK Rives white paper 80 x 60 cm. Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, N.105 of 150 copies, published by Association for the Prevention of Torture (APT), St.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG MACCO AM GOTTHARDGEORG MACCO 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genoa At the Gotthard Oil on canvas, maroufl. on cardboard. 31 x 45 cm (F. 49 x 63 cm). Signed lower left 'Georg Macco'. Verso: titled by hand. Slightly soiled, part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johnny Gotthard Friedlaender (1912 - 1992)Johnny Gotthard Friedlaender (France, Poland, 1912 - 1992) large colored etching. Numbered (1/95) lower left. Signed lower right. Image Size: 21 x 17.5 in. Friedlaender accepted an international art aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graubner, Gotthard o.T. (Kissenbild). 1974. Lithographie auf leichten Vélin Karton. 45 x 35 cmModern and Contemporary Art Deutsche Nachkriegsmoderne Graubner, Gotthard o.T. (Kissenbild). 1974. Lithographie auf leichten Vélin Karton. 45 x 35 cm (57,5 x 45,5 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benno, “Nude Woman, Half Length,” Work on Paper, 1930Pastel and india ink on paper Benjamin Benno (1901-1980) – American Modernist artist Signed and dated "1930 Benno ©" lower right Dimensions: 29 ¼ x 21 ½ in. (74.3 x 54.6 cm) Good condition EstimaSee Sold Price
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Lionel Messi signierter adizero F50 Schuh – adizero F50 shoe signed by Lionel Messi€300
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Lionel Messi signierter Adizero F50 Schuh – Adizero F50 shoe signed by Lionel Messi€300
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Lukas Podolski signierter F50 Schuh – F50 shoe signed by Lukas Podolski€200
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Manuel Neuer signierter Predator Schuh – Predator shoe signed by Manuel Neuer€200
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Thomas Müller signierter WM 2014 Schuh – World Cup 2014 shoe signed by Thomas Mü€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFour porcelain shoes, one with view of Castle Pillnitz in Dresden, Meissen, 1880 - 1920€300
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. Two “Paint by Numbers” Nudes. [Ca. 20th c...$100
200 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions MURRAY EISNER (b. 1957, American) Large Pop Art Colorful Nudes Abstract$80(2 bids)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Untitled. (Three Nudes). Three Works. Not dated. Oil on$100(1 bid)