Sold2015Tamás Galambos, Hungarian (b.1939) Oil on canvasTamás Galambos, Hungarian (b.1939) Oil on canvas "Alhambra" Signed upper right, gallery tags en verso. Very good condition. Measures 16" x 16", frame measures 20-3/4" x 20-3/4". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Found Objects Art Metal Standing Figure Sculpture12h x 3.5w x 1.75d in., base 2.5 x 3.25 in. VG condition. Photo's of objects in Tim and Tama's apartment (not included).See Sold Price
Sold2018Found Objects Art Foot Plate Figure Sculpture11h x 9w x 2d in., base 3 x 4.5 in. VG condition. Photo's of objects in Tim and Tama's apartment (not included).See Sold Price
Sold2018Found Objects Art Metal Devil Figure Sculpture12h x 5w in., base 3 x 4 in. VG Condition. Photo's of objects in Tim and Tama's apartment (not included).See Sold Price
Sold2018Found Objects Art Metal Bull With Horns Sculpture14h in., base 3 x 3 in. VG condition. Photo's of objects in Tim and Tama's apartment (not included).See Sold Price
Sold2018Found Objects Art Primitive Fork Figure Sculpture29.5h x 6w in., base 7.25 x 3.0 in. VG Condition. Photo's of objects in Tim and Tama's apartment (not included).See Sold Price
Sold2022Redoute Original Watercolor for Plate 3 - Plantain LilyREDOUTE, Pierre-Joseph (Belgian, 1759-1840). Watercolor for plate 3: "Plantain Lily" Hemerocallis Japonica, or Japanese Hosta Watercolor and graphite on vellum. Signed lower left: "P.J. Redoute". PrepSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPORTANT, SET OF 3 GILT BRONZE SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA'SIMPORTANT, SET OF 3 GILT BRONZE SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA'S figures. Ming Dynasty Period and of the period (1368-1644). Cast in formal in appearance are seated in 'dhyanasana' on a double-pedestal base. DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS 12' John Deere Plows 3 Legged Deer SS Smaltz SignIncredible New Old Stock 3'x12' John Deere Plows Three Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with the original wood frame and original wood backing. According to Dave Anton, only 16 exaSee Sold Price
Sold20231999 C.P. Huntington Model #102, Locomotive #307 and (3) Passenger Cars1999 C.P. Huntington Model #102 by Chance Rides, Locomotive #307 and (3) Passenger Cars Model #102, Engine #307 Serial Number #1023077-99-24 Engine #980-60171, 64 HP Gasoline Powered Runs on 24"See Sold Price
2024Lynne Mapp Drexler (AM 1928-1999) Earthen Song 3Lynne Mapp Drexler (American 1928-1999) Oil on canvas landscape with heavy impasto strokes, " Earthen Song 3" 1976 signed and titled on reverse -55 x 21" on unstretched canvas 60 x 25" . Lynne Mapp DrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 100 Chinese "3 Yuan" BanknotesNO GUARANTEE OF AUTHENTICITY FOR CHINESE STAMPS, COIN, AND/OR PAPER CURRENCY: Westboro Auctions cannot guarantee any of the lot number descriptions, provenance, illustrations, and conditions are proviSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINA-KIRIN 1885 3 Maces Silver, PCGS AU58, ChineseCHINA-KIRIN 1885 3 Maces Silver, L&M506, K918a, PCGS AU58, Finest known example and only 1 graded by PCGS, Chinese Family Collection. Finest known 1885 Kirin province 3 mace PCGS AU-58 , only 1 gradedSee Sold Price
Sold20241952 Topps #311 Mickey Mantle SGC 3Out of the set of 407 cards from the 1952 Topps, no card is more well known than the Mickey Mantle. Offered is a beautiful example, while graded an SGC 3, it presents very well with really nice centerSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 3 Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain BowlsSet of three Chinese bowl dishes. Lot includes Doucai bowl with ornate archaic lotus, triple phoenix design in vibrant enamels. Bears six character Yongzheng mark. Measures 8 1/2 in. x 1 1/2 in. PairSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 3 PCS RARE LARGE HUANGHUALI COLUMNSSet of 3 Rare Large Chinese HuangHuaLi Columns, Having cylindrical shape body, of natural trunk. Very dense with fine grain, showing ghost-faces patina. Stands on the natural shaped burl hardwood stanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manoucher Yektai Pat #3, 1961 oilYektai, Manoucher (Iranian-American, 1922-2019), Pat #3, 1961, oil on canvas, 57.5 x 44.6 inches, signed and dated lower left, framed with a gold strip frame measuring 58.5 x 46 inches; Provenance: PoSee Sold Price
Sold20223 CARAT RADIANT CUT YELLOW DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RING3 CARAT RADIANT CUT FANCY INTENSE YELLOW DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RING Beautiful diamond engagement ring newly crafted in a vintage style. Mounted with a 3.06ct Radiant cut diamond that is GIA certified fanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, late 16th Century A portrait of a nobleman and his three children 61 1/2 x 46 3...Venetian School, late 16th Century A portrait of a nobleman and his three children oil on canvas 61 1/2 x 46 3/4in (156.3 x 118.7cm) Footnotes: Literature Fiocco, G. Venetian Painting of the SeicentoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hand Colored Book comprised of 3 folding booksChinese Hand Colored Book comprised of 3 folding books in silk case pertaining to the life of Buddha, 19th century, height 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20221978 Aston Martin V8 Series 3 Sports Saloon Chassis no. V8/11868/RCAS Engine no. V/540/1868/S1978 Aston Martin V8 Series 3 Sports Saloon Registration no. BHJ 376S (see text) Chassis no. V8/11868/RCAS Engine no. V/540/1868/S •Desirable Weber carburettor model •Automatic transmissioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Park (American, 1918-2010) #3, 1956Charlotte Park (American, 1918-2010) #3, 1956 oil on canvas signed C Park (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 37 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 3 3/8 ctw Emerald Diamond Double Prong Engagement Ring 18K Rose GoldCertified Lab Grown 3 3/8 ctw Emerald Diamond Double Prong Engagement Ring 18K Rose Gold Style: Side Stone Engagement Ring Total Carat Weight: 3 3/8 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 3.0 Centerstone Count: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 100 Chinese "3 Yuan" BanknotesSet of 100 3-Yuan notes in continuous serial number from I IX IV 7363801 to I IX IV 7363900, all in mint condition. Printed by People's Bank of China in 1953Provenance: From the estate of Mr. Jake SauSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2006-W Silver American Eagle $1 3 Coin Set BU Proof Rev Proof ICG SP70 PR70 RP70$135(4 bids)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions3 GAL. W.H. STOREY SALT GLAZED STONEWARE CROCK W/FULPER BIRD$550(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pit River / Hupa / Karuk / Yurok spruce root and willow polychrome basket hat. 3$800(9 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWooton Desk Co. Standard Grade No. 3 Cabinet Secretary$4,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 7/8" Fluted Clovis, Dickey COA, made of Carter Cave Chert, found in Kentucky, Ex Walt McIntyre Col$310(6 bids)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Rip Van Winkle Tapestry Series$100(3 bids)