SoldBritish Pattern 1876 Martini Henry Socket Bayonet and ScabbardUp for auction is a British Pattern 1876 Matrini Henry bayonet with scabbard. The scabbard has some light surface wear and is intact, The blade is i great condition and features various proofs and theSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRITISH WILKINSON-MADE P1887 MK III SABER SWORD BAYONETBritish Wilkinson-made p1887 mk iii saber sword bayonet. Stamped with "Wilkinson / Sword Company / London" under "/93" date under "Crown/VR" on ricassoTotal length (inside scabbard if present) : 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Bayonets and 3 Scabbards, WWI & OthersLarge group of bayonets including English MKII and MKIII missing wood grip inserts, two British 1907 bayonets without scabbards WWI, another that appears to be for Siamese type 45 / Mauser, and one enSee Sold Price
Sold2019Israeli Army/IDF/Hagana Alexandroni Brigade 25thAlexandroni Brigade 25th anniversary conference commemoration medal, 1973: struck in nickel; no maker mark; weight - 35.65g; size - 44.5mm. Obverse depicts a British mk III helmet set against the emblSee Sold Price
Sold2022King & Country EA078 Valentine MK III TankBritish Eighth Army. Valentine MK III Tank in Camo. Includes Commander. 3 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023British Enfield No. 9 Mk. 1 Bayonet nice!!!British Enfield No. 9 Mk. 1 Bayonet nice!!! Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage British No. 4 Mk. II Spike Bayonet & French Early Bayonet Head...Vintage British No. 4 Mk. II Spike Bayonet & French Early Bayonet Head Turned into a Screwdriver. Both in VG Condition. $15 Domestic Shipping. No International Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAYONETS (5)Good lot of five bayonets, four with scabbards, includes Lee Enfield spike bayonets No. 4, MK I and MK III, Spanish World War II bayonet by I.N.I., Belgian FN-FAL Type C bayonet with flash suppressor,See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII BRITISH NO4 MKI SPIKE BAYONET WITH SCABBARDA WWII British No 4 MK I spike bayonet for all Lee Enfield No 4 rifles. Manufactured by Savage. Housed in the sought after Victory Plastics scabbard, black finish to the steel. The bayonet is stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII BRITISH NO4 MKII SPIKE BAYONET WITH SCABBARDA WWII British No 4 MK II spike bayonet for all Lee Enfield No 4 rifles. Manufactured by Savage. Housed in the sought after Victory Plastics scabbard. The bayonet is stamped No 4 MK II and with the SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Redmore (British, 1820-1887) Ships in Swells,Henry Redmore (British, 1820-1887) Ships in Swells, 1871 oil on canvas signed H. Redmore and dated (lower left) 26 x 40 inches. From the Estate of Marga and Carl Brennecke of Ainring, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2024British 1887 Lancaster Carbine BayonetBritish 1887 Lancaster Carbine Bayonet. Unmarked. Length of blade - 16 in. Overall Length - 23 in. Good overall as pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Mayo Bateman Lithograph, "The Man Who Missed the Ball on the First Tee"Henry Mayo Bateman ( British 1887-1970) "The Man Who Missed the Ball on the First Tee at St. Andrews," 1925, offset lithograph, signed in ink lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 9.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold20212 WWII BRITISH HELMETSBOTH ARE MK III HELMETS. 1 WITH LINER AND CHINSTRAP. 1 HAS LINER NO CHINSTRAP.See Sold Price
Sold2018Westwood, John & Humphreys, Henry 1887 - 4 Moth PrintsHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1849, London for "British Moths and Their Transformations" by Henry Noel Humphreys & John Obadiah Westwood. Paper Size: 11 x 8.5 inch (28 x 22cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD H. HOLDER, WOODCUTTERS IN A LANDSCAPE, OILEdward Henry Holder (British 1847-1922), untitled, 1887, oil on canvas painting depicting a rural landscape with two woodcutters near a stream and hills in the distance, signed and dated lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022SCBI 23 - Ashmolean Museum - Coins of Henry VIIPublished 1978 A.D. Metcalf, D. M., Sylloge of Coins of the British Isles 23 - Ashmolean Museum Oxford III - Coins of Henry VII, British Academy; hardback; LII plates, 9971 coins catalogued and illustSee Sold Price
SoldBritish 1907 and Indian BayonetsBritish 1907 and Indian Bayonets: Blade stamped with armour marks and maker Sanderson, housed in early tear drop scabbard and Indian pattern bayonet MK II star 43 to blade complete with scabbard.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersWilliam Henry M. Turner (British, fl.1849 -1887), The Horse Fair, signed and dated W.H.M. Turner£120
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1693 Henry III of France Wars of Religion Huguenots Elzevier Catherine Medici$48(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo 19th century British etchings: Henry Alken (1785-1851), Illustrations to Popular Songs, and$200
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4 Antique Leather Bks, History of England+, 1812$15(3 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEReverse Transfer Engraving on Glass, Henry Alken "Full Cry" Hunting Scene$25(1 bid)