Sold2019Gianfranco Fini e Fabrizio CocchiaLampada da tavolo mod. Cesca Perspex, acciaio. Prod. New Lamp, 1970 ca. cm 58x49x43 Literature: Paola Palma, Carlo Vannicola, Italian Light, 1960-1980. Cento lampade della collezione Cortopassi, AlineSee Sold Price
Sold2015FABRIZIO COCCHIA GIANFRANCO FINI & New Lamp CescaGIANFRANCO FINI & FABRIZIO COCCHIA New Lamp Cesca model. Table lamp Cesca model. 1971. Steel and Plexiglas. Cm 49,00 x 59,00 x 44,00. Publication: Italian Light 1960 - 1980 by P.Plama e C. Vannicola.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabrizio Cocchia for Luigi Sormani Pétales tableFabrizio Cocchia (b. 1931) & Gianfranco Fini (b. 1939) for Luigi Sormani, distributed by Maison Jansen Coclea / Pétales convertible coffee and dining table Como, Italy, 1970s black lacquered woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021FABRIZIO COCCHIARaro tavolo da cocktail mod. Coclea. Legno rivestito in laminato plastico, metallo cromato. Produzione Sormani, 1971 ca. cm 37x150x150; h max cm 59 AN ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT LOW TABLE BY F. COCCHIA CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Table Lamp by Gianfranco Fini for New LampTable lamp designed by Gianfranco Fini, and produced by New Lamp in 1969.BibliographyF. Ferrari, N. Ferrari, "Luce: lampade 1968-1973: il nuovo design italiano". p. 125, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Fini, Attribution (Italian, b. 1939)Gianfranco Fini, Attribution (Italian, b. 1939) Adjustable Floor Lamp chrome-plated and enameled steel unmarked Height 59 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabrizio Cocchia, Coclea coffee tableFabrizio Cocchia Coclea coffee table SormaniItaly, 1971laminate, chromed steel 17.75 h × 59 w × 59 d in (45 × 150 × 150 cm) Table features four adjustable surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gianfranco Masi e Umberto Catalano. Poltrona-chaise longue mod. GhiroStruttura in poliuretano espanso con rivestimenti in tessuto.Prod. Ny Form, Italia, 1968Chiusa Cm 83X115X63, Aperta Cm 83X250X57See Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) e Livio Castiglioni (1911-1979) Lamp model "Boalum". Produced byGianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) e Livio Castiglioni (1911-1979) Lamp model "Boalum". Produced by Artemide, Italy, 1969. White flexible plastic. (l 183 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Theory, E Ungaro, Gianfranco Wool & Linen PantsBlack Linen Emanuel Ungaro pants, waist 26/27 in. 38 in. Long, inseam 27 in. Slight pleated at waist. Black pleated Gianfranco Ferre Studio pants, waist 26/27 in. Possibly rayon/ wool. Hand pockets. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 784 coffee table for Cassina.784 coffee table for Cassina. Chromed metal and glass.. Cm 100,00 x 41,00 x 100,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Moretti, Gianfranco Frattini. Architetto e designer. Franco Angeli, Milano 2007, pp. 40,See Sold Price
Sold2018Marino, Parigi 1615. Lettera sulla stranezza…Marino Giambattista, Parigi 1615. Lettera sulla stranezza della moda e dei costumi parigini. Illustrata da litografie originali di Fabrizio Clerici e tradotta in francese da Jacques Audiberti. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniMobile scrittoio mod. Sesamo Legno, pelle, cristallo molato. Prod. Bernini, 1981 Aperto cm 92x81x118, chiuso cm 72x81x83 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna e Federica Monetti, Gianfranco Frattini: architetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini, PortraitLeonor Fini Portrait lithograph in colors 25.5 h x 19.625 w in (65 x 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'E/A Leonor Fini'. This work is an artist's proof apart from the edition of an unknown sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniDieci poltroncine mod. Lalanda Cuoio, metallo laccato. Prod. Kron, 1992. Etichetta del produttore. cm 81x50x56 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Federica Monetti, Gianfranco Frattini: architetto d'internSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIANFRANCO MOSCATELLI Una scrivaniaGIANFRANCO MOSCATELLI Una scrivania dirigenziale e una poltroncina per FORMANOVA, anni "70. Acciaio satinato, legno impiallacciato in mogano e tinto all"anilina. Scrivania: cm 76 (h) x 180 x 85 poltroSee Sold Price
Sold2023L. Fini Lithograph Portrait of a ManLeonor Fini, Argentinian/Italian, 1907-1996. A mid 20th century lithograph on paper portrait of a man. Signed "Lenor Fini" lower right and annotated "E.A." artist proof, "Tchernov Galleries" label verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Al barMatita su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Santomaso (Venezia, 1907 - 1990) - Dal ciclo "Cicale e cattedrali"Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 29, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in alto a destra; titolo al centro. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004 Lampada da tavolo ‘597’ per Arteluce 1961 - GIANFRANCO FRATTINI€700
May 15Aste Bolaffi FABRIZIO PLESSI 1940 Lotto di sei litografie: Analogie sostitutive Triangolo ABC 2004 - FABRIZIO€300
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutogramm Racing program Le Mans 1989 with 47 driver signat€200
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionEarly 19th century signed (E. Howard & Co. Boston on dial & movement) weight driven banjo clock .$250(3 bids)
Featured4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard, "Bloomfield" Marble Dial Gallery Clock, C. Late 19th Cen. - A marble dial public$550(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard Marble Dial Wall Clock, No. 20, C. Late 19th century - A marble dial public building clock$850(2 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions MARY E. JOHNSTON (20th c, American) Belle Mead, New Jersey Artist, Boats$60(4 bids)
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard Marble Face Wall Clock, C. Late 19th Century - E. Howard Marble Dial Wall Clock. Clock$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard Marble Faced Wall Clock, No. 27, C. Late 19th Century - White marble face with gray$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A late 19th century E. Howard & Co. series 11 pocket watch with four color gold case$700(1 bid)