Sold2023Robert Helmer (American/Louisiana, 1922-1990)Robert Helmer (American/Louisiana, 1922-1990) "Horse Torso", 1983 carved and painted wood signed and dated at belly, on an integral marble presentation stand. overall h. 15", w. 15-1/2", d. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Helmer (American/Louisiana, 1922-1990)Robert Helmer (American/Louisiana, 1922-1990), "Horse and Sun", 1958, color linocut, signed and dated lower right, 24 3/8 in. x 16 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN WOODROW WILSON (1922 - 2015) Five Men.JOHN WOODROW WILSON (1922 - 2015) Five Men. Offset lithograph on wove paper, 2004. 368x622 mm; 14½x24½ inches, full margins. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 14/56 in pencil, lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leili Muuga (Estonian 1922 - 2015)Hüatsindid. 1986. Õli. Lõuend. 35 x 50 cm. ERKI-s 1953.aastal kunstiõpingud lõpetanud L.Muuga oli võimekas erinevates žanrides. Ta on olnud hinnatud kompositsioonimaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wojciech Fangor 1922 - 2015 Poland Oil on Canvas Op-ArtThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 43 x 43 inches, features a composition of circles with varying dimensions. Originating from a private collection in Europe, this captivating masterpiece carriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Wojciech Fangor SU 33 - 1973. Oil on canvas. Size 47in by 47in. Gallery label from Chalette international NY.Provenance: Private collection NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL CRAYON ON PAPERWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL CRAYON ON PAPER. Wojciech Fangor (1922 - 2015) . Composition, 1972; oil crayon on paper, 70cm by 50cm. Signed and dated lower right as Fangor 72. Provenance: Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Wojciech Fangor (1922 - 2015), oil on canvas abstract. Size 31in by 31in. Signed on back. Dated as 1969. With gallery sticker on back. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Wojciech Fangor SU 33 - 1973. Oil on canvas. Size 47in by 47in. Gallery label from Chalette international NY.Provenance: Private collection NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH COMPOSITION ON PAPERWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH COMPOSITION ON PAPER. Wojciech Fangor "" SNOP"". Composition 72. Signed and dated 1972. Image size 27.5in by 19.5in. Frame size 40 x 27 inch.Shipping cost incluing pacSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH COMPOSITION PAINTINGWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH COMPOSITION PAINTING ON PAPER. Wojciech Fangor "" SNOP"". Composition 72. Signed and dated 1972. Image size 27.5in by 19.5in. Frame size 40 x 27 inch. Wojciech FangorSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL ON CANVASWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL ON CANVAS. OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1966. Title: NJ 13. ON THE REVERSE 65 X 65CM. PROVENANCE: GALERIE SPRINGER BERLIN. Shipping cost incluing pack and delivSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Et le soleil etait bleuOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015), titled Et le soleil était bleu; of an abstract sky; signed to lower left; titled and dated 1970 to verso; Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Fond de merOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015); titled Fond de mer; rendered in a dark palette, with contrasting flashes of yellows, reds and blues; signed to lower center; titSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH CRAYON DRAWING ON PAPERWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH CRAYON DRAWING ON PAPER. Wojciech Fangor 1971, crayon drawing on paper. Image size 53cm by 50cm. Framed size 61cm by 57cm. Signed on lower right and also Signed on bacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Lebadang Vietnamese Oil PaintingLebadang, Viet Nam (1922-2015). Oil on canvas. Horses on a blue background, signed bottom left. 39.5" H x 19.5" W, framed 43" x 23". Condition: areas of craquelure and wear to frame, please see all phSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAY CROOKE Oil Painting"Northern Territories" - Ray Crooke Ray Crooke AM (1922 - 2015), Order of Australia Medal and 1969 Archibald Prize Winning highly-celebrated artist who spent years in the northern outreaches of the AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lebadang oilLebadang (Vietnamese 1922-2015) Untitled oil on canvas, signed Lebadang lower left, framed, some scratches to paint surface. 20 x 24''See Sold Price
2022WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH CANYON PAINTING COMPOSITION ON PAPERWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH CANYON PAINTING COMPOSITION ON PAPER. Wojciech Fangor " SNOP". Pencil and canyon on paper. Signed and dated 1973. Image size 25in by 19.5in. Chalette International labSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, LebadangLebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1922- 2015), Abstract (Blue/Red/Yellow), oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 25"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH CANYON PAINTING COMPOSITION ON PAPERWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH CANYON PAINTING COMPOSITION ON PAPER. Wojciech Fangor " SNOP". Pencil and canyon on paper. Signed and dated 1973. Image size 25in by 19.5in. Chalette International labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Crooke. "Substation," oil(Australian, 1922-2015). Oil on canvas board, signed "R. Crooke" ll, further identifying information affixed on verso, sight size: 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in., framed. Private collection, Baltimore, MD. HoldsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lebadang "CHEVAUX" Landscape w/ Horse Oil PaintingLebadang (1922-2015) Vietnam. Original oil on canvas painting. Artwork titled Chevaux. Depicts landscape with rearing horse. Signed lower right and on verso. Work measures 31 1/3" x 25". Housed in fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Michel Arnoult "Imbuia" ChairsMichel Arnoult (French, 1922-2015). Set of four "Imbuia" dining chairs featuring Brazilian leather sling backs and seats with a teak wooden frame.Keywords: Safari style, MCM, Mid-century modSee Sold Price
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdAfter Albert Irvin (1922-2015), Silkscreen print, Battersea 3. Signed and dated (20)02 in pencil£200
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdAfter Albert Irvin (1922-2015), Silkscreen print, Battersea 1. Signed and dated (20)02 in pencil£200
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Early Morning Second Fairway #30/50, Dated 1978$10
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Azaleas by the Stream," 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in., W.-$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRobert Rector (American/Mississippi & Louisiana, b. 1946), "Abstract: Untitled," 1988, H.- 48 in.,$550
2 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesRobert Angeloch; 20thC. American Abstract Oil Flowers in a Landscape Signed$200
1 day LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesRobert Loggia (1930-2015) / Tom Hanks BIG In Person Signed Photo$74(1 bid)
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsRobert “Bobby" Bushong Limited Edition Nantucket Silkscreen Print “Spring"$300
Jul 11Eldred'sROBERT BROOKS (Massachusetts, 1922-1992), Rock Harbor, Orleans, Massachusetts., Watercolor on paper,$150
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRobert "Colo Milling" Gamble (American/Louisiana, 1939-2007), "Capricorn," Overall- H.- 18 in., Base$325
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1922 ILLUMINATED Prayers Written at Vailima Robert Louis Stevenson Sangorski ART$17(2 bids)