Sold2016Herbert Olsen Watercolor Lobster Dock SceneHerbert Olsen (American, 1905-1973). "At The Dock", watercolor on paper, signed lower right of center. Landscape painting depicting a serene day on an ocean dock as seen from the water's grassy bank,See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed, Ship In The Ocean, Watercolor On PaperSigned, Ship In The Ocean, Watercolor On Paper. Signed indistinctly on middle left. Date: 1974Framed in good condition.Overall Size: 27 1/2 x 35 5/8 in. Sight Size: 22 1/8 x 30 3/8 in. #1751 #12See Sold Price
Sold2021Doug Osa 'May Day' WatercolorDoug Osa (Kansas, b. 1952) May Day, 1990 Watercolor on paper 20 1/2" x 28" A sunny spring landscape by the skilled Kansas-based realist painter, signed and dated to the bottom right. PresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis Day Watercolor PortraitFrancis Day, (American 1863-1942) a mixed media portrait of a beautiful girl. Signed lower left. Framed under glass, not inspected out of the frame. Work measures 14" x 18" (by sight) and frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Homer Hacker watercolor and graphiteHomer Hacker (American 1917- )- Indigenous Man- watercolor and graphite on paper, signed Homer Hacker lower right, very good condition. 22 x 28 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin E. Campbell The Rainy Day Watercolor22" X 29.25" Original watercolor painting by Jamaican artist Benjamin E. Campbell (born 1935; painting dated 1968). Depicts women carrying water jugs and baskets on their heads on an abstract backgrouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Eileen A.Smith Ocean Watercolor - Framed 13.5''Signed Eileen A.Smith Ocean Watercolor - Framed 13.5'' x 11.5'' , Sight 7'' x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2022PRUDENTI Summer Day WatercolorPRUDENTI Summer Day Watercolor, signature to lower right reads ‘PRUDENTI 82’, title to lower left reads ‘Summer Day’, personal note to verso, subject an abstract vibrantly coSee Sold Price
Sold2022KENNETH SHOESMITH (1890 - 1939) 'Sailing Ship Days' Watercolour, 51 x 71cm Signed; inscribed withKENNETH SHOESMITH (1890 - 1939) 'Sailing Ship Days' Watercolour, 51 x 71cm Signed; inscribed with title verso With label verso for John Magee's Gallery, Belfast; With exhibition label for 'Kenneth D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Day WatercolorsTwo Maurice Day (1892 - 1983) framed and signed watercolors including "Lobster Shack" Maine 1952 and "Sheltered Cove" Maine 1957. Maurice Day lived in Maine and is known as a Disney Illustrator and MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) 'Phenomena Sign ofPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) 'Phenomena Sign of the Seventh Day' Watercolor on paper ; 41.5 x 30 (in) Signed Paul Jenkins, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Penhallow Henderson, South Pueblo, Taos - Santiago DayAttributed to William Penhallow Henderson(1877 - 1943)South Pueblo, Taos - Santiago Daywatercolor on papertitled and dated lower right: South PuEbLo- Taos, JuLy 25 - Santiago Dayinscribed verso: blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTWELL LEON WOODCOCK FLORIDA BEACH PAINTINGWOODCOCK, Hartwell Leon, (American/French, 1853-1929): Serene Florida Beach with Palms on a Calm Day, Watercolor, 13.5" x 19.75", signed lower left and dated 1910, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Paul Gruppe (1860-1940) USA, WatercolorCharles Paul Gruppe (1860-1940) American.Sailing boat coming ashore on an overcast day, watercolor on paper, signed lower left. Landscape and marine painter Charles Paul Gruppe was born in Picton, CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Hopkins (exh. 1791-1809) after Sir David WilkieRent Day watercolour over pencil with gum arabic on paper, unframed 43.5 x 62cmProvenance: With The Fry Gallery, London, by 1970, when sold to Walter Brandt, Thence by descent to his grandsonThe preseSee Sold Price
Sold2020R Benjamin Jones, Farm with Cows on a Winter Day W/cFarm with Cows on a Winter Day Watercolor Signed. R. Benjamin Jones, born in 1936, Maryland. , framed. size: 11.5x17.5 image, 18x24 outside frame. ASKart: R Benjamin Jones (Born 1936)R. Benjamin JonesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Brown (American, 1879-1956), Wet DayRoy Brown (American, 1879-1956), Wet Daywatercolor and gouache on paper, signed at lower right "Roy Brown," matted and framed under glass. Sight size 19 x 24 in.; Frame dimensions 28 x 32 3/4 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianNEAR MOSCOW WINTER DAY, watercolor on artist’s manipulated paper, signed lower left, sight 23 x 17”, frame 37 x 31” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Kennicott (1892-1983, Los Angeles, CA)"Another Day" Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Kennicott, titled by repute Sight: 33.5" H x 22.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), "An October Day"Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), "An October Day", watercolor, framed sight: 12 x 18.5", frame: 22.5 x 28.75" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio witSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Ross watercolor Late in the DayRoss, James (American, born 1948), Late in the Day, watercolor, 16 x 23 inches, signed lower left, Provenance, Newman Gallery, Philadelphia Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Christofos Asimis watercolors of GreeceCHRISTOFOROS ASIMIS (b. 1945) "Santorini House with Blue Door", "Greece Alley Shadows", "Grecian Walkway with a View" and "Grecian Church by the Ocean" Watercolor. Sight: 5 3/8 x 8 inches; Frame: 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Rea N Redifer Watercolor "Veteran's Day"Rea N Redifer (American, 1933-2008) PA artist, watercolor "Veteran's Day", watercolor on paper, signed "Rea N. Redifer", 19-3/4" x 27-3/4", framed 33-3/4" x 40-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN LAW WALKER SAILING DAY PAINTINGWALKER, John Law, (American, 1899-1965): ''Sailing Day'', Watercolor, sight size 14'' x 18 1/2'', signed lower right and dated 1944, titled on the mat lower left, dedication affixed verso to his commaSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Day Knap Original Watercolor Painting Ducks Birds Landscape Signed Art$250
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryHardie Gramatky (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor/Gouage$1,200
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsXavier Ironsides W/C Abstract Landscape, Last Cold Day$150
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsDocumented Charles Willson Peale Watercolor Portrait Miniature, David McMechen, c. 1775$4,000