Sold2022Ornate Overlaid Antique Panel Lamp w Blown Out PanelsUnusual antique slag glass panel lamp with ornate metal overlay frame work having birds, roman gothic border and seated on heavy urn claw foot base (possibly Moe Bridges). Shade possibly Chicago and hSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ORNATE BENT PANEL SLAG GLASS LAMPMeasures 22" diameter, beautiful ornate working hanging lamp with intricate floral design. One slag panel has been repaired. Displays very well. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight (8) Panel Art Nouveau Slag Glass Panel LampEight panel cream slag glass panel lamp shade seated on ornate Art Nouveau cast metal base in working condition as shown. Measuring approx 28" tall x 21" dia shade. Provenance: Direct acquisition fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Slag Glass Panel LampOrnate bronze overlay and bronze base. 23"H; Shade Diameter: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Slag Glass Panel LampEight(8) panel slag glass lamp. Ornate bronzed slag glass base(illuminated); 23.5in.H. x 19in.D.(shade)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Slag Panel Glass Ornate Table LampAntique Slag Panel Glass Ornate Table Lamp. Measurements in inches: 20 high x 16 diameter Condition:Shade and base are not original together. No chips or cracks, works fine Shipping:We offer in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2017GREEN SLAG GLASS 6 PANEL LAMP, VINTAGEBeautiful lamp measures 23" high. Has 6 green slag glass panels, inset in ornate cast metal frame. Base is cast metal with floral design. Lamp worked when tested. Displays great. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015VERY NICE ORNATE FLOOR LAMP WITH 6 PANEL SLAG GLASSVERY NICE ORNATE FLOOR LAMP WITH 6 PANEL SLAG GLASS SHADE - 64" TALL - SHADE 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPWith 8 curved slag glass panels, ornate detailed frame and solid base. Working condition but has original silk cord which should be replaced. Possibly Miller Lamp Co. but only numbered on base. Ht. toSee Sold Price
Sold2018'ESTATE' SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPWITH (8) CARMEL SLAG GLASS PANELS & (8) GREEN SLAG GLASS PANELS, ORNATE METAL FRAME WITH RIBBON & WREATHS OF LEAVES DECOR, NO DAMAGE TO PANELS, FRAME OR BASE, APPROX. 23 IN. H, SHADE IS APPROX. 10 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU / DECO BENT PANEL SLAG GLASS PARLOR LAMPART NOUVEAU / DECO BENT PANEL SLAG GLASS PARLOR LAMP WITH ORNATE EMBOSSED BASE - VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - NO BREAKS, CRACKS, REPAIRS - WORKING WHEN TESTED - 16" DIAMETER, 21" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilded Age Eight Panel Opaque Pressed Glass LampLate 19th to early 20th Century antique eight panel slag glass lamp. Features brown yellow and cream slag glass panels with ornate gilt frame. Includes top finial , mount, shade and base. Base featureSee Sold Price
Sold202216-Panel Slag Glass Shade Table LampFirst quarter 20th century, umbrella shade having eight curved green slag glass panels and eight straight caramel slag glass panels with ornate metal overlay designs, original patinated vasiform metalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salem Bro. Gilt Painted Frame Bankers LampCa. 1920-30's fancy fret work white metal frame with carmel slag glass panels on ornate base. Signed Salem Bro. # 10 on bottom of base. Condition arm holding shade bent on one side, with crease in tubSee Sold Price
Sold2023SLAG GLASS PARLOR LAMPSLAG GLASS PARLOR LAMP: Art Nouveau 8-panel slag glass lamp. Curved, caramel colored glass in ornate frame with matching finial. Having a decorative, ribbed cast body, two lights, and chain pull sockeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique BRADLEY HUBBARD 10 Panel SLAG GLASS BRONZE LAMPAntique original Bradley & Hubbard 10 panel Urn design Slag Glass Lamp. Ornate bronze base. Very heavy bronze relief shade with slag glass panels. All original hardware. 20"Dia shade is signed BradleySee Sold Price
Sold2018BRADLEY & HUBBARD 10 PANEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPNice original Bradley & Hubbard 10 panel Urn design Slag Glass Lamp. Ornate brass base with cast iron bottom plate. Looks to be all original hardware. 20" shade is signed Bradley & Hubbard MFG Co. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leaded Slag Glass Table Lamp20th c. leaded 2-color slag glass table lamp, 6 panels, ornate base. Size: 25.5 in. height, 15.5 in. diameter shade.See Sold Price
Sold2017Slag & Bent Panel Glass Hanging LampDESCRIPTION: Red and yellow slag and bent panel glass hanging lamp. Ornate frame with scrolling and onion top. Interior with six fitted light fixtures. Circa 1900. MEASUREMENTS: 35" from ceiling plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPCOLD PAINTED METAL BASE WITH FLORAL AND LEAF DESIGN. SIX PANEL SLAG GLASS SHADE. ORNATE GOLD PAINTED DECORATION. SHADE IS 18 1/4" D. Terms: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Metal Banker's Lamp with Slag Glass ShadeCa. 1920-30's fancy fret work white metal frame with caramel slag glass panels on heavy ornate base. In good working condition. 15"H x 11"W xSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Panel Slag Lamp w/ Metal BaseOrnate Metal decorative 6-panel Slag Lamp.  Cream to Beige glass panels. Overall height  24"/Shade 16-1/2" D x 9" H. Metal base.See Sold Price
Sold20221920's Caramel Slag Glass Table Lamp ShadeAn ornate caramel slag glass lamp shade with six bowed glass panels and an elaborate overlay shade frame. 17 1/4" in diameter and 8" high. Unmarked and maker unknown by us. CONDITION: Excellent. OrigiSee Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryBradley & Hubbard Signed Arts & Crafts Slag Glass 4-Light Panel Lamp C1920$400
5 days LeftHoch LTD.Bradley & Hubbard Mission Arts & Crafts Wall Sconce Lamp Light Fixture$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Arts and Crafts Brass Base and Frame Slag Glass Panels Table Lamp$10(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsLighting, Slag Glass Parlor Lamp, 4 panels of swirling purples, greens & opal, VG+ working cond, 9"H$60(2 bids)