Sold2016Signed / Dated Engraving, Vienna Modernist Ernst Fuchs** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA ** Ernst Fuchs (Austria, 1930-2015), untitled engraving, numbered in pencil 18/180, signed by the artist iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Fuchs (1930 - 2015) Etching on PaperErnst Fuchs, Austrian (1930 - 2015) "Serpent and Nudes" Etching on Paper, Signed and Numbered 105/120. Measures 13-1/2" x 10". Frame measures 40-1/4" x 30". Condition: Light foxing and toning otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) - Fische, Etching, 1975.Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) - Fische, Etching, 1975. Signed and numbered - 6/10. 40x22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015), mosErnst Fuchs (1930-2015), most important representative of the Viennese school of fantastic realism, ''Frau Lot'', multiple, gilded brass casting from 2014, signed in the casting, h. 10,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERNST FUCHS (AUSTRIAN 1930 - 2015)Untitled c.1980 Color etching, edition 296/300, a dedication and signed lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 31"x W 24", sight: H 28" x 20" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs Oil on Paper of Christ 1952Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Oil on paper mounted to artist’s board depicting a Christian religious scene, possibly Christ appearing to Mary Magdalene. Signed and dated 1952 along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs "Sphinx II" Bronze SculptureErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930 - 2015). Patinated bronze sculpture titled "Sphinx II," 1991, depicting a crouching armless sphinx. Signed, numbered 224/1000, and impressed with the StrassackerSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Ernst Fuchs Etching - Adam and EveFirst time at auction... Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). "Adam und Eva" etching, n.d. Edition 222 of 600. Hand signed and numbered in pencil in lower margin. A wonderful etching of Adam and Eve beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015) Der Stern vonErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015) Der Stern von Bethlehem. Color etching and aquatint dated to 1963, pencil signed lower right and numbered 209/300. Ref: Weis 80d 9.25" x 12.25" Frame: 17" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015)Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), Mythical figures, 1967, etching, 30.5X24 cm, signed in pencil and dated. With a dedication by the artist. Provenance: estate of Dahn Ben-Amotz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Fuchs; 8 Special Etchings in Book EditionErnst Fuchs (Austria, 1930-2015); 8 loose signed Etchings & each numbered 286/3000; in Special Edition white paper Portfolio numbered 286 and titled "Ernst Fuchs Monographie / 8 Radierungen zur vorzugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015)Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), "8 Radierungen zur Vorzugsausgabe Ernst Fuchs Monographie", 1976/77, 5 of 8 etchings, each pencil-signed and numbered "286/3000" lower margin, edition Richard P. HarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Fuchs Etching Kabbalah 9Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Etching, 32 Paths to Wisdom # 9. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 167/297 in pencil lower left. Plate 21" x 12 5/8" (with frame 31 3/4" x 23").See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) - Tanz der Salome, Etching.Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) - Tanz der Salome, Etching. Signed. 44x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Ernst FuchsErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), "Agnos Mysticus," lithograph with mixed media, signed lower center with sealing wax stamp, overall (unframed): 30"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) Title Unknown.Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) Title Unknown. Lithograph. Numbered 170/200 in lower left corner. Signed in lower right corner. Unframed Sheet: 37.5" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra",Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra", Radierung auf aufgewalztem China, 1977, exklusiv für die Galerie Satyra/Kronberg, unterhalb in Blei handsigniert und nummeriert "13/99",PlattenkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: UntitledErnst Fuchs Untitled print; framed 30 x 71.5 cm private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldscheider, Vienna, 1930 ca, Nudo femminile conTerraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Altezza cm 33 Marchi impressi, etichetta cartacea Goldscheider, Wien sulla base RestauriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Fuchs (Austrian 1930-2015) Signed Etching 1963Ernest Fuchs (Austrian 1930-2015) Signed Etching 1963 ; Paper Height: 22" Width: 16" ; Plate Height: 12.5" Width: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold20171897 1st ed Treaty on Ophthalmology Ernst Fuchs1897 1st ed Treaty on Ophthalmology Ernst Fuchs MEDICINE Anatomy Eye Diseases 1st Italian edition with 215 illustrations + NoReserve Ernst Fuchs (1851 – 1930) was an Austrian ophthalmologist, physicSee Sold Price
2020Josef Frank, 'Type B' chair, 1927Josef Frank, 'Type B' chair, 1927, H. 89 x 48 x 60.5 cm. Made by House & Garden, Vienna, 1930/32. Cherry wood, bamboo reedwork. , Wallner, Haus & Garten - Frank & Wlach, Graz 2008, p. 107.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN PARR (*1952)MARTIN PARR (*1952) | ‘Strandbad Gänsehäufel’, Vienna 2015 | Archival pigment print, double-weight paper, in perfect condtion From the series ‘Cakes & Balls’ 50,7 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Hoffmann Thonet Side Chairs, 4Josef Hoffman (Austrian, 1870 - 1956) and Oswald Haerdtl (Austrian, 1899 -1959) designed Werkbund Cafe chairs (designed Vienna, 1930, and originally manufactured by Thonet Mundus, c. 1930); in stainedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsErnst Fuchs, Vienna 1930 - 2015 Vienna, An angel waters the thirsty Samson€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCalice con decorazioni policrome Vetro soffiato Vienna, 1930 ca. 17 x 6 cm A Chalice With€200
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsGottfried Kumpf, Annaberg im Lammertal 1930 - 2022 Vienna, Kati, the St Bernard€1,000
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsGottfried Kumpf, Annaberg im Lammertal 1930 - 2022 Vienna, Zodiac sign Aries€100
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsGottfried Kumpf, Annaberg in the Lammertal 1930 - 2022 Vienna, The witch's ride€200
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsGottfried Kumpf, Annaberg im Lammertal 1930 - 2022 Vienna, My teddy bear€2,000
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsErnst Wahliss, Oschatz 1837 - 1900 Vienna, lidded vase with scenes from mythology after Angelika€100
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsErnst Wahliss, Oschatz 1837 - 1900 Vienna, pair of blue vases with motifs after Angelika Kauffmann€100
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsErnst Juch, Gotha 1838 - 1909 Vienna, Old professor in the Wachau looking at his caricature on the€260
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEMIL RANZENHOFER (1864-1930). WIENER - MODE / SPORTHEFT. 1900. 44x16¼ inches, 111¾x41¼$1,500