Sold2023PIERRE ALECHINSKY 1927 Et maintenat, mon cher, expliquez-moi votre peinture... 1961Hand colored etching, ed. 2/4. 24.21 x 31.30 in. Signed, numbered and dated lower right recto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alain QUEMPER  (1947-2013) Pierre Cardin et lesAlain QUEMPER  (1947-2013) Pierre Cardin et les couturiers Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 1/30 40,5 x 54,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023D'Avity Les Estats, Empires, et Principe Utez du MondeD'Avity, Pierre. "Les Estats, Empires, et Principe Utez du Monde" New Edition. Paris; Nicolas de la Vigne, MDCXXVII (1627). Quarter leather over marbled boards, raised bands and sprinkled edges, folioSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre AlechinskyPierre Alechinsky Les Estampes 1946-1972, French text, Yves Riviere, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maublanc, Andre 1927 Lot of 18 Vintage Mushroom Prints18 Sheets containing 36 images (Printed both sides) Offset Lithographs Published 1927, Paris for "Les Champignons Comestibles et Veneneux" by Andre Maublanc. Paper Size: 6 x 4.25 inch (16 x 11cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023COUPE À OREILLES ERBEI EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE ERBEI EAR CUPDescription française: CHINE Coupe à oreilles Erbei en pierre dure brune et rouille, les deux ailettes ajourées de motifs géométriques. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 1.5 x 4.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jauzac, Jules Verne Hetzel et les Cartonnages IllustresExhaustive reference catalogue by Philippe Jauzac on the collaboration between Jules Verne and publisher Pierre Hetzel for the Voyages Extraordinaires series that lasted from 1863 until 1905. Clean duSee Sold Price
Sold2024P. Jauzac, Jules Vern, Hetzel et les cartonnages illustresPhilippe Jauzac wrote Jules Verne, Hetzel et les cartonnages illustres as a definitive reference catalogue for Jules Verne's series Les Voyages Extraordinaires that editor Pierre-Jules Hetzel publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchLES LOUPS ET LES BREBIS, from Fables La Fontaine (S.130; S. Livres p.46), 1927-1930, etching from the edition of 40 hand-colored by the artist on Montval paper (a total of 85 hand-colored impressionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Recherches Sur Le Systeme Nerveux - Flourens 1842Recherches Experimentales sur les Propriétés et les Fonctions du Systeme Nerveux - SECOND EDITION, 516pp, Pierre Flourens, Published by P. Baillière - Paris France,1842. The greatly expanded secondSee Sold Price
Sold2019DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de.DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de. Les Centaures et les jeux, illustrations de Raoul DUFY. Paris, Pierre de Tartas, 1957. In-folio illustré, 37 cm. Edition originale. 207 exemplaires, un des 130 sur v&See Sold Price
Sold2021MORAND AND VERTES - L'Europe Galante 1927MORAND, Paul (1888- 1976). L'Europe Galante. Quinze Lithographies Hors Texte Originales de Vertès. Paris: Les Arts et Le Livre, 1927. Octavo. (8 x 5 3/4 inches). 245pp. Illustrated with 15 original bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89)Eau-forte en couleurs sur v&...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89) Eau-forte en couleurs sur BFK Rives Signée et numérotée 30/30 La Hune, éditeur, Paris Imprimée par PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) BRASSÉ SISMOGRAPHIQUE, 1972 (Rivière, 513)Lithogra...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) BRASSÉ SISMOGRAPHIQUE, 1972 (Rivière, 513) Lithographie sur papier vélin Signée par Pierre Alechinsky et Christian Dotrement et numérotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arche...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arches Signée et numérotée 33/99 57,5 x 40,3 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) PLACARD POUR CLAUDE SIMON, 1974 Lithographie en couleursSign...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) PLACARD POUR CLAUDE SIMON, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs Signée et numérotée dix/dix 58,3 x 77,5 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbols:See Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alechinsky, Pierre Sur les onze coups de midi. 1993.Alechinsky, Pierre Aquatint etching on chamois coloured Japan. Signed and numbered. - Mounted under passepartout at the upper corners and framed under glass. - One of 60 copies. Sur les onze coups deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Alechinsky Signed BookLes Affiches, Pierre Alechinsky signed book Signed on front page in marker by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buchoz, Pierre 1782 Folio Hand Color Botany/ZoophytesPlate 10, Decad 1. Hand Coloured Copper Plate Published 1782, Paris for "Les Dons Merveilleux et Diversement Colories de la Nature" by Pierre Joseph Buchoz. Paper Size: 15.5 x 9.5 inch (39 x 24cm) MinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buchoz, Pierre 1782 Folio Hand Color Insect PrintHand Coloured Copper Plate Published 1782, Paris for "Les Dons Merveilleux et Diversement Colories de la Nature" by Pierre Joseph Buchoz. Paper Size: 15.5 x 9.5 inch (39 x 24cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
May 04OAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Hand Colored Etching Les Loups Brebis Fables Fontaine Modernism Art$375
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Karl Bodmer (1809-1893), "Funeral Scaffold of a Sioux Chief near Fort Pierre," circa 1840$1,000
4 days LeftJasper521702 NAVAL DICTIONARY ILLUSTRATED ship architecture maritime terminology antique$1,000
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRochenoire, Julien de la La Peinture à l'huile apprise seule. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit lithogr.€350
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGassendi u. François Bernier, Pierre Abregé de la Philosophie de Mr Gassendi, contenant€800
5 days LeftThe Art's WorldPIERRE ALECHINSKY - SEUL - 1988 - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,200
595 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Paul Et Virginie" by Bernardin de Saint-Pierre$20
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
3 days LeftMaterial CultureGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (1903-1988) "Coin D'un Petit Marche, Et Les Marchandes"$300