Sold2016Watercolors by Pat Smoot(lot of 2) Pat Smoot (American, 1924-2011), European Street Scenes, watercolors, one signed "Smoot Nielsen" lower left, largest overall (both framed): 21.25"h x 23.75"w. Provenance: Estate of Pat SmooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edwin Lord Weeks (American, 1849-1903) Cairo BazaarEdwin Lord Weeks (American, 1849-1903) Cairo Bazaar Scene. Watercolor. Signed LR Sheet: 23.5" x 16" Frame: 27" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rex Brandt watercolorRex Brandt (American, 1914-1941), Mission Scene, watercolor, signed lower right, sheet (unframed): 15"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Street Scene, Charleston, South CarolinaC.B. Whaley (American, 20th century), Street Scene, Charleston, South Carolina, watercolor, signed lower right, sheet (unframed): 12"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marlene Tseng Yu (b. 1937) Taiwanese & Hoi Lebadang (1922-2015) Vietnam (two)Marlene Tseng Yu UNTITLED, POND SCENE, 1966 watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sheet 21 ¼ x 29”, frame 29 x 37” with glass; Hoi Lebadang . FISHERMEN, color lithograph, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATERCOLOR OF A WHALING SCENE Contemporary Framed 15.5” x 21.5”.WATERCOLOR OF A WHALING SCENEContemporaryIllegibly signed lower right.Framed 15.5” x 21.5”.See Sold Price
Sold20212 paintings, Circus scenes, watercolors, Circus2 paintings, Circus scenes, watercolors, Circus Fairground, Signed Valianos. Sight 6" x 8", Framed & Glazed 11.25" x 14.5" & Watercolor, Circus Tent, Signed John Steuart Curry. Sheet 11.5" x 14.5" FraSee Sold Price
2018KONSTANTIN ANDREENICH SOMOV (RUSSIAN 1869-1939), INKKONSTANTIN ANDREENICH SOMOV (RUSSIAN 1869-1939), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, THEATER SCENE SKETCH, SIGNED. SHEET 2 1/2 X 2 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Harbor Scene Watercolors1. J. Knowles [Joseph Edward Knowles [1907 - 1980] boats in harbor, sight size 7 1/2" x 17 3/8" framed size 13 1/2" x 23 3/4" 2. Boat at dock, signed Foster H. Nystrom [1913 - 2015], sheet size 14 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, Gunnar WidforssGunnar Widforss (Swedish/American, 1879-1934), Yosemite Valley Snow Scene, 1923, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet: 12.25" h x 17.25"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 22.75"w. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Belisario Gioja W/c genre scene, 19th c.Signed Belisario Gioja (Italian, 1829-1906) genre scene, executed in watercolor, depicting a dark haired beauty fanning a reclining gentleman in a lush landscape, signed lower right, sight of sheet 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Zielke Watercolor Painting on PaperJulius Zielke (Germany/Italy: 1826 - 1907) Italian town scene watercolor painting on paper. Hand signed to lower right. Hand signed and titled in pencil to verso. Circa: 19th century. Sheet: 7-1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Thomas Moran Watercolor Painting on PaperAttributed to Thomas Moran (American: 1837 - 1926) Venice canal scene watercolor painting on paper. Hand signed to lower right. Dated: 1879 to lower left. Sheet: 6-7/8" W x 11-1/4" H. Matte: 11-1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Various Artists - Group, two (2) Castle and sailingLot 166 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Group, two (2) Castle and sailing scene watercolor and gouache on paper each signed image (largest): 7 5/8 x 12 1/4 inches sheet (largest): 10 1/4 x 17 inches ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertram Hartman (1882-1960): Village SceneBertram Hartman (1882-1960): Village Scene Watercolor on paper, signed 'Bertram Hartman' lower left. 16 x 22 in. (sheet), 22 x 28 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Sublett, (American/Tennessee, 1919-2008)Carl Sublett (American/Tennessee, 1919-2008) "Beach Scene", 1978 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 22" x 29-1/2", framed 29-1/4" x 36-3/4" ProveSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrank Myers Boggs (American/French, 1855-1926), Village Scene with Church$225