Sold2021FRAMED O/C HOUSE OF CARDS, SGND. EMILE DUPONT 1869, 32"FRAMED O/C HOUSE OF CARDS, SGND. EMILE DUPONT 1869, 32" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/C DOCK SCENE, SGND. F. DE RAFFELE, 25.5" X 32"FRAMED O/C DOCK SCENE, SGND. F. DE RAFFELE, 25.5" X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022"GOING WEST" BY PAUL F. BERDANIER SR. OIL PAINTING, SALMAGUNDI CLUB LABELOil on canvas. Signed lower left Paul Berdanier. 12" h x 16" w. Framed measures 19" h x 23" w x 1 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul F. Berdanier, Skying, DrypointTitle: Skying. Artist: Paul F. Berdanier (1879-1961). Medium: Drypoint, 1937. Edition 250. Published by Associated American Artists. Image size 6 3/4 x 9 7/8" (17.1 x 25.1 cm). Description: SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL F. WILSON (American, born 1945). Lemons, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right-hand corner. Framed.PAUL F. WILSON (American, born 1945). Lemons, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right-hand corner. Framed. - 17 x 23.5 in; frame: 23 x 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest MAYER; F. REGLIS: Two Framed O/CTwo framed works: 1) Seascape by Ernest Mayer, 2) Country house scene, F. Reglis. [Art: 12 x 16 inches; Frame: 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches]. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jenkins: Phenomena Tide FinderAfter Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Manner of: Phenomena Tide Finder, lithograph on paper, signed and dated in the stone, framed. This lithograph was commissioned by Art In America for a specialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reynard F. Milici (American, b.1942), "Backyard Sunlight", 1986, watercolor on paper, a shaded yardReynard F. Milici (American, b.1942), "Backyard Sunlight", 1986, watercolor on paper, a shaded yard is framed by residential houses and trees, signed and dated lower right, matted, artist label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2021MID 20 AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MONTGOMERYPaul Montgomery (American, mid 20th-century artist) watercolor painting on paper depicting a house landscape view. Framed. Presented with original letter and cover from Paul Montgomery to Mrs. DonaldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Resika (AM 1928-)Paul Resika (American 1928-) House in a wooded glade oil on canvas signed lower right 18 x 24" 26 x 32" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Morehouse. Stones in a Field. 1980.Morehouse, William Paul (American, 1929-1993). Untitled (Stones in a Field). 1980. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed and dated in gouache, l.r. Image: 7 1/4" x 8 1/2" Framed: 15" x 16" Addl InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2020American print Elias Grossman etching Rabbi ponderingArtistic renditions of the Jewish experience: "Eternal Problem" by Elias Grossman, 1924: print of etching with original signature & Louis F. Dow Co. , St. Paul publishing house name + printed name & sSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.X. Carlson Watercolor On Paper Stagecoach Stone HouseC.X. Carlson (American, 20th century) Watercolor on paper. Created in 1969 Signed lower left Dimensions: 14" X 21" and 24" X 30" framed Minor foxing noted. Please see photograph preview or call.See Sold Price
Sold2018F. Lennox Campello "La Fridita"Florencio Lennox Campello (Cuban / American, b. 1956) framed stone lithograph depicting a woman standing with a shawl on, titled to lower left in pencil "La Fridita", numbered in pencil to lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2016*BERDANIER, PAUL(1879-1967 American) "Snow Rooftops", framed oil on board, signed lower right, exhibited at Salmagundi Club and bears exhibition label on verso, approximate image size 12" x 9", frame 17" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2018W F Nutt, American, l. 19th c., Fruit Baskets, O/CW F Nutt, American, l. 19th c., Fruit Baskets, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '99. (RLEN2004 TC) 22x27, framed 28x33 Provenance: From the South Kent Connecticut collection of a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Egenstafer - Farm House - O/CJohn Lewis Egenstafer ,American, b.1943, Farm House, O/C, signed lower rightSight 19.5" H x 15.5" W, Framed 28.25" H x 24.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Zimmerman - City Rooftops - O/CPaul Zimmerman, American, 1921-2017, City Rooftops, signed upper right corner Framed 24 1/4 x 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Minimalist Paul E Maxwell Stencil Cast PaintingModern Minimalist Paul E Maxwell Stencil Cast Painting. A framed painting by minimalist artist Paul E Maxwell (American,1925 - 2015), known for his patented "stencil casting" technique, later known asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Niemiec jr. (American b. 1948) Beach house watercolor. sight 14 x 19, signed lower right Paul,Paul Niemiec jr. (American b. 1948) Beach house watercolor. sight 14 x 19, signed lower right Paul, 21 1/2" x 26 1/2 framedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseJean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002 Canada, France) "After" Abstract express painting W COA$800(2 bids)
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas (American, 1913-2002), House Of Edward Hopper, Cape Cod, Oil On Board$80(1 bid)
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB SOUTHWESTERN VINTAGE NECKLACE ANIMAL FETISH ALASKA$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL SOUTHWESTERN VINTAGE NECKLACE ANIMAL FETISH$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA WONDERFUL LOT OF 6 VINTAGE SOUTHWESTERN NECKLACES$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SOUTHWESTERN VINTAGE TURQUOISE AND SILVER NECKLACE AND EARRINGS$20(1 bid)