Sold2019Antique Brass Samovar LampAn antique brass samovar lamp. This piece features an urn form. It is unmarked. Dimensions: 21"H x 9"W x 11"D Flat Rate Shipping (not calculated):See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Russian Metal Urn Form SamovarAntique Russian Metal Urn Form Samovar. Measures 17 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Milk Glass LampsAntique urn-form lamps with brass hardware. [6 1/2" Dia x 32"]. Light wear with age.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE BRASS SAMOVAR / URNLarge Antique Solid Brass Samovar / Urn. Missing top. Measures 14"x12"x20". Weight 13 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Hand Painted Urn Form Tole LampAntique Hand Painted Urn Form Tole Lamp. Brass Lion Door Knocker Form detail. 29 inches x 6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Russian brass samovar urnAntique Russian brass samovar urn, 19th c., turned wood handles and knobs, Russian maker's mark stamped on top and front, handles hinged, 22.5"h x 15.5"w (handles up), x 13"d (incl. spout)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Copper & Brass Samovar Urn with GlobeAntique Victorian Copper & Brass Samovar Urn with Figure of Atlas Holding Globe. Measures 13 inches x 8 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Opaline Glass & Brass Urn Form Table LampAntique Opaline Glass & Brass Urn Form Double Light Table Lamp. 24 inches x 6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Samovar Coffee Urn DispenserAntique Brass Samovar Coffee Urn Dispenser Condition: comes with everything that you see. Has 2 dents in the side. Please see all picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Walnut and Brass Bracket Clock, PeerlessA Walnut and Brass Bracket Clock, English case with German movement. Bell shaped moulded top and urn form brass finials, over a moulded overhanging cornice atop the rectangular case with canted cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salishchev Brass Samovar, Tula, 19th C.Russian brass samovar by the Salishchev Factory of Tula, 19th century, of urn form with lid, handles, and chimney intact (later electrified). 25" H x 14" W x 17" D.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Sheffield Samovar19th c. Sheffield Samovar, acanthus scroll handles and press rim, urn form, brass spigot, removable cylindrical heated lead holder top, 17 1/4" Condition; wear exposing copper beneathSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr FREDERICK COOPER Brown Urn Form Table Lamps. APr FREDERICK COOPER Brown Urn Form Table Lamps. Antique brass mounts on round wood base. Glazed body with gilt leaf design. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 21.5 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr French Garniture VasesA pair of late 19th century French porcelain garniture vases. Covered urn forms with Brass foot and fittings. Hand-painted scenic panels depicting courting couples on a Green ground with enameled GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Commercial Copper Brass Samovar Coffee UrnAntique Industrial Copper and Brass Samovar Coffee Urn for Commercial Use. Marked Morris Kenner Restaurant Equipment Providence RI. Has been electrified at some point, should be professionally rewiredSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE WOODEN URN FORM CANDLESTICKSTurned Mahogany with brass bobeche. Dimensions: H 12“ x Dia. 5.5“ Condition: Surface wear and rubbing to brass.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Lacquer Decorated Mantle ClockAntique-style decorated clock with a brass urn-form finial. Battery operated works. Dimensions: 6.5" W x 4" D x 13"H; See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair brass urn form lamps each with bamboo formPair brass urn form lamps each with bamboo form handles, 23h and 40h (to finial)See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE VICTORIAN URN FORM TABLE LAMPURN FORM, SINGLE SOCKET BRASS TABLE LAMP. BUTTERFLY DECORATION. NO SHADE. DISCOLORATION TO SURFACE. 40" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Brass Urn Form Table Lamp. Figural wing feet. CheLarge Brass Urn Form Table Lamp. Figural wing feet. Cherub pattern.-- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Large Chinese Cloisonne Vases. Brass urn formPr Large Chinese Cloisonne Vases. Brass urn form with intricate dragon and floral enamel design. -- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Mid-century Hammered Brass Urn Form Table Lamps pairElegant pair of hammered brass urn table lamps on black wood bases with matching brass finials. Wired and in working condition. Uses standard bulbs. Lamps are 24.5\"H to top of sockets, 33.25\"H to toSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of slender two-handled patinated brass urn table lamps of trophy form with shaped pedestal£180
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Brass Samovar, 19 inches tall, pair of large hooped handles$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVenetian Seahorse Form Brass Gondola Oarlocks$120(5 bids)
23 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Continental Floral Decorated Brass and Metal Three Light Candelabra$200
6 days LeftJasper52French Louis XIII Jacobean/Renaissance Revival Carved Ornate Figural Throne Chairs - Pair$2,200
6 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Brass Uplight Torchiere Floor Lamp in the Style of Tommy Parzinger - Pair$700