Sold2021Print, Hap GrieshaberHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981), "Gewandschneider - Pansa," 1961, woodcut print in colors, pencil signed lower right, image: 16"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 25.75"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAP Grieshaber*, Die Mutter (IV), from the episode Der Kreuzweg der VersöhnungHAP Grieshaber*, (1909-1981) Die Mutter (IV) / The Mother (IV), from the series 'Der Kreuzweg der Versöhnung' / The Way of the Cross of Reconciliation. 1969. Color woodcut on Japanese paper. CutoSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAP Grieshaber(1909 Rot a. d. Rot - 1981 Achalm b. Reutlingen) "St. Martin". Originaltitel Farbholzschnitt/Velin, 1964. Sign. u. nummeriert 120/170 (Gesamtauflage 240 Exemplare). Trocken-Stempel der Manus-Presse, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hap GRIESHABER: "Rabbi" - Woodblock PrintHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981), Rabbi, 1964, signed lower right "Grieshaber" and titled lower left, color woodblock on paper. [Sheet: 29 1/4" H x x 34 1/2" W; Frame: 30 3/4" H x 34 3/4" W]. In gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hap Grieshaber 1909-1981 Abstract LE Litho SIGNEDHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981). A limited edition lithograph on heavyweight paper. Titled "Rabri". An abstract work in red, black and blue. Pencil signed and numbered along edge. 127/210 REL. 1964See Sold Price
Sold2018Hap Greishaber (German, 1909-1981) Rabbi.Hap Greishaber (German, 1909-1981) Rabbi. Color woodcut dated to 1964, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 158/210 and bearing the blindstamp of Manus Presse 24" x 27.75" Frame: 33.5" x 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Andreas Paul GRIESHABER (1909 - 1981). Liebespaar.Circa 36,5 cm x 23,5 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa 44 cm x 30 cm mit Rahmen. Holzschnitt. Rechts unten signiert. English Title: Helmut Andreas Paul GRIESHABER (1909 - 1981). Loving couple. English DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spektrum 1971 HAP Grieshaber Woodcut JournalIssue no.51 Spektrum Art magazine, marked on front Specktrum, international journal for poetry and original graphics, Zurich. HAP Grieshaber Original Woodcuts, Margarete Hannsman copywriter, June 1971See Sold Price
Sold2024Spektrum 1971 HAP Grieshaber Woodcut JournalIssue no.51 Spektrum Art magazine, marked on front Specktrum, international journal for poetry and original graphics, Zurich. HAP Grieshaber Original Woodcuts, Margarete Hannsman copywriter, June 1971See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981)Henry Martin Gasser (1909- 981) "ISRAELI STREET SCENES" Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 13.5 x 9.5 inchesHenry Martin Gasser was an important twentieth-century painter who resided in NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) AmericanHenry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) oil on canvas board, signed lower left, measures 9.5 x 12 and 15 x 17.5 inches w / frame. Henry Gasser is known for Town-landscape, marine, genre.Painter, lecturer, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) AmericanHenry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 15"in H x 22 3/4"in W and 22 1/2"in H x 30"in W with frame Known for: Town-landscape, marine, genre Biography: Painter, lecturer,See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Gasser (New Jersey 1909 - 1981) Watercolor, guyHenry Gasser (New Jersey 1909 - 1981) Watercolor, guy riding bike, painting sight size 9-1/2 x 7-1/2inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clifton Karhu,''Katsura Sunset'' 1981, woodcut printCLIFTON KARHU (American, 1927- 2007), "Katsura Sunset", 1981, colored woodcut print, image size: 16 x 16 inches, overall (framed): 24 x 24 inches. Signed ''Karhu '81'', titled and numbered 25/100.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stanislaw Skura (1909 - 1981), Candleholder,iron, 26.6 x 43 x 7 cm, NOTE: To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. Royalties are calculated using a sliding scale of percentages of the hammer price.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) AmericanHenry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981)Â Watercolor / Paper, Signed Lower Right ,measures 14.5 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Martin Gasser: Autumn HarborHenry Martin Gasser (1909-1981: Autumn Harbor (Annisquam, Massachusetts), signed H. Gasser, oil on canvas. The stretcher is also signed by the artist (Henry Gasser N.A.) and titled, and there is an olSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Gasser (AM 1909-1981)Henry Gasser (American 1909-1981) Ramshackle House with Decrepit car oil on board signed lower right 9 x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Gasser "South Street, Newark New Jersey"HENRY GASSER (American 1909-1981) "South Street, Newark New Jersey" Watercolor. Sheet: 9 7/8 x 12 7/8 inches; Frame: 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Signed in upper left corner: H. Gasser. Artist label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Newark Street SignedHenry Gasser(1909-1981) Watercolor on paper. Newark Street Scene. Signed lower right; 21.5in. X 27in.(image), 28in. X 34in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser (1909-1981): Village SceneHenry Gasser (1909-1981): Village Scene Watercolor on paper, signed 'H. Gasser' lower left. 21 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (sight), 30 x 39 in. (frame).  See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser, Town Scene (double sided)Henry Gasser (American, 1909-1981) Town Scene (double-sided with study verso) watercolor signed lower right 14" x 19 3/4" Provenance: Treadway Toomey Auctions, Oak Park, Illinois, 03 June 2017, Lot 41See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Gasser "City Street Corner, Winter" watercolorHENRY GASSER (American 1909-1981) "Winter Street Corner" Watercolor. Sight: 14 x 19 1/2 inches; Frame: 25 7/8 x 30 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: H. Gasser. Provenance: Purchased at Butterfield's SanSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sHENRY MARTIN GASSER (New Jersey, 1909-1981), Mountain landscape., Oil on paper, 6.5" x 8" sight.$400
May 18Mid-Hudson Auction GalleriesHenry Gasser; 20thC. American Watercolor Newark in Winter Signed$1,000(1 bid)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History Objects1981 Old Grand-Dad Kentucky Straight Bourbon. 86 Proof, 500ml. The Old Grand-Dad Distillery Co.$200(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) The Captured War Horse, 1981$7,000(3 bids)