Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright for Browne's Bookstore chairFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for Browne's BookstorechairChicago, Illinois, 1908 (demolished)oak, fabric15 1/2"w x 18 1/2"d x 47 1/2"hProvenance:Francis Fisher BrowneThence by descentPrivate CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Reed & Barton Francis I sterling silver(2) Reed & Barton Francis I sterling silver serving pieces, comprising: (1) tureen with reversible serving lid; (1) meat serving tray with central well and tree. Both marked for Reed & Barton sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) 'Untitled (SF86-778)'Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) 'Untitled (SF86-778)' Acrylic on paper; 3.75 x 2.25 (in) Signed Sam Francis, verso Sam Francis Estate stamp and number, verso Sotheby's auction tag, verso Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare Chinese Kesiin a hardwood frame Frame: 13 1/2 x 17 in. (34.3 x 43.2 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Francis Neiman, Beverly HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Francis Elkins Brown Lacquer ArmchairsWith maple frame and removable white leather seats. 38-1/2"h x 24-1/4"w over arms Provenance: Property from a Prominent East Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS PICABIA - La beauté espagnole - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paperArtist: Francis Picabia (French, 1879-1953). Title: "La beauté espagnole". Medium: Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1925. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Sam Francis, "Untitled"Artist: Sam Francis Title: "Untitled" Medium: Original acrylic on paper Dimensions: 4" x 5 1/2" Signature: Hand signed by the artist on verso COA provided. Guaranteed authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2016Five-Piece Francis I Sterling TeaService and Tray American, 1929, 9-1/2 in. coffeepot with matching teapot, lidded sugar, creamer, waste and 30-3/4 in. tray, with gilt interiors, marks for Reed & Barton, no monograms, 275.95 oz. T.,.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis (American 1923-1994): Untitled SFM 77-066unique monotype with dry pigments, ink and oil on handmade paper, framed floating under acrylic; inscribed in pencil to verso of sheet '23 7/8" x 28 1/8" SFM 77 - 006' 23 1/2 x 28 in. (59.7 x 71.1 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Seated Figure Etching and aquatint in colours, 1983, on Guarro wove p...Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Seated Figure (Sabatier 5) Etching and aquatint in colours, 1983, on Guarro wove paper, signed, numbered 'A.P 2/15' and dedicated To Giovanni Petretti in pencil, one of 15 arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Francis I Waiter TrayLarge Reed and Barton sterling silver Francis I pattern waiter tray or tea service tray. Reed & Barton, Sterling, pattern code 752 A, Francis I, and "Hand Chased" stamped to underside. 30 1/2" W x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 151) A Reed & Barton Francis I sterling(lot of 151) A Reed & Barton Francis I sterling flatware set, comprising (16) luncheon knives 9", (12) bouillon spoons, (34) teaspoons, (8) luncheon spoons, (12) spreaders, (2) tablespoons, (19) dinneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis I Sterling Tea Service and TrayAmerican, 20th century, including 10-1/4 in. coffee pot with matching coffee pot with monogram, creamer, covered sugar and 30-1/2 in. two handle tray, all with marks for Reed & Barton, 292.05 oz. T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Flatware, 255 pcs.255 pieces Reed and Barton Francis I pattern sterling silver flatware, including 12 modern dinner knives (9 1/2" L), 12 modern luncheon knives (8 7/8" L), 12 new French dinner knives (9 3/4" L), 14 neSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Reed and Barton Francis I Pattern Sterling SilverLarge Reed and Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware Service, 249 pieces total. Includes 30 knives (18 with New French Blades, ranging in size from 8 7/8" to 9 1/2", and 12 with modern blades, allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceReed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware Service(155) pieces, service for twelve, including: (12) knives (9 1/2 in.); (12) steak knives; (12) forks (7 3/4 in.); (12) salad forks; (12) seafoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS JOHN MCCOMAS (1875-1938) WATERCOLORSight- 20" x 25" Overall- 32 1/2" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sherron Francis - Composition in Blue and GrayLot 84 Sherron Francis American (b. 1940) Composition in Blue and Gray (1979) acrylic and sand on canvas signed verso 16 x 103 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 104 3/4 x 1 3/4 inches, wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCIS BACON: "METROPOLIS TRIPTYCH, RIGHT PANEL"circa 1981 color etching with aquatint on paper signed and numbered 80/99 in pencil image approximately 15 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 196 PiecesReed & Barton "Francis I" Flatware Set, 196 Pieces 20th century sterling silver each piece signed with firm's mark 9 3/4 in long (dinner knife) 7 3/4 in. long (dinner fork) 6 1/2 x 17 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS ALYS, Untitled (study for 'Sometimes making something leads to nothing')FRANCIS ALYS(1959)Untitled (study for 'Sometimes making something leads to nothing')1998Retouched photograph on Chromalin, with text and stamp, ed. 4/6 + 2 AP32 x 28 cmStamp of the artist in the centeSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Massive Reed & Barton Francis I SterlingFlatware Service. Comprised of (12) round bowl soup spoons - approx. 5 3/4" in length; (24) teaspoons - approx. 6" in length; (12) 5 o'clock spoons - approx. 5 1/2" in length; (8) orange spoons - apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis, Sam o.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cmFrancis, Samo.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cm (117,58 x 76,2 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt wohlerhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON FRANCIS I PATTERN STERLING FLATWAREREED & BARTON FRANCIS I PATTERN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICETotal of 186 pieces including eighteen (18) each of dinner forks (7.75" length), dinner knives (9.2" length), salad forks, long iced tea spoonsSee Sold Price
Oct 03Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC RARE DINNER SZ-OM REED BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING FLATWARE 2 PIECE SET$100(1 bid)
Oct 03Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC RARE DINNER SZ-OM REED BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING FLATWARE 2 PIECE SET$100
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2" Clovis, found in St. Francis Co., Missouri, Ex George Robertson Collection$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrancis H. Rowley and Federick E. Weatherly Signed Manuscripts$200
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCOLEEN BOBINAC Signed WATERCOLOR Wintertime at St. Francis of Assisi 1986$50
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Jasper Francis Cropsey, (American, 1823-1900), Sailing Ships by the Coast$6,000
7 hrs LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersReed and Barton, "Francis I" Sterling Bonbon Bowl$150(1 bid)