Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Arhat HvashangThangka of Arhat Hvashang, Tibet, 19th century, gouache on cotton, 23.5 x 16.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 31 x 24 inches, Hvashang at top left in typical appearance, heavyset and jovial, protectinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, 4 Arhats. SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka depicting 4 Arhats. Hand painted on silk with gold highlights. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28 x 19 in. Overall Hanging SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Three Arhats FolkTibetan thangka depicting Three Arhats, Eastern Tibet, 18th century, gouache on cotton, 22.25 x 17.25 inches, unframed. Three seated arhats, each with green aureole, in flowing robes with various atteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka - 3 Arhat ImmortalsTibetan Thangka - 3 Arhat Immortals: Ajita, Kalika, and Vanavasin. Mid 19th C. Painted on cloth. A similar example is in the Freer Gallery of Asain Art at the Smithsonian Museum.Overall: 31 x 23 in. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka - 4 Arhat ImmortalsTibetan Thangka - 4 Arhat Immortals: Panthaka, Nagasena, Gopaka, and Abhena. Mid 19th C. Painted on Cloth. A similar example is in the Freer Gallery of Asain Art at the Smithsonian Museum.Overall: 31See Sold Price
2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches)Weight 0.28 lbs/126 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches)Weight 0.28 lbs/126 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches) Weight 0.28 lbs/127 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches) Weight 0.28 lbs/127 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, Set of 16 ArhatsAntique Tibetan Thangka, Set of 16 Arhats. Hand painted on silk with gold highlights. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 23.75 x 16.5 in. Overall Hanging Size: 46 x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2015A TIBETAN THANGKA SCROLLA TIBETAN THANGKA SCROLLQing DynastyOf rectangular form, A TIBETAN THANGKA SCROLLQing DynastyOf rectangular form, thangka depicting the various Lama and Arhats,and mounted on a Purple silk brocade.See Sold Price
Sold2023A TIBETAN THANGKA DEPICTING A MANDALA OF BUDDHATibetan, a thangka depicting a mandala of Buddha accompanied by arhats. Image size: H. 59.5 x 40.5 cm (23 1/2 x 16 in.) Frame size: H. 101.4 x 69.9 cm (39 7/8 x 27 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C THANGKA OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA & 16 ARHATS19th Century Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka painting of Shakyamuni Buddha (Tibetan: sha kya thu pa, sang gye, English: the Enlightened One, Sage of the Shakya Clan) together with the two foremost stSee Sold Price
Sold201717/18TH C LARGE QING WOVEN SILK FOUR GUARDIAN KINGS17th/18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Sino-Tibetan woven silk Thangka. Depicted the Four Guardian Kings of the Directions: Vaishravana the leader, Virupaksha, Dhritarashtra and Virudhaka. Each figureSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C KESI THANGKA OF SHAKYAMUNI & 16 ARHATS19th Century Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Silk Kesi Thangka Tapestry of Shakyamuni Buddha, the Enlightened One, Sage of the Shakya Clan, together with the two foremost students Shariputra and MaudgalyayanSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C KESI THANGKA OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA ARHATS PAINTING18 Century Chinese Tibetan Buddhist thick raw silk textile Thangka of Shakyamuni Buddha, the Enlightened One, set behind glass.Guaranteed to be as stated-has been kept behind glass so piece is in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN BUDDHIST HAND-PAINTED THANGKAAsian hand-painted thangka, depicting narratives with three Tibetan Buddhist masters (arhats), each accompanied by a smaller male or female attendant, all set within a stylized landscape, silk fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN BUDDHIST HAND-PAINTED THANGKAAsian hand-painted thangka, depicting narratives with three Tibetan Buddhist masters (arhats), all set within a stylized landscape, silk fabric surround, inscription on back, approx 25"h, 18"w, 0.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Tibetan ThangkaChina, late Ming period, 15th C., Tibetan Thangka, gold and color painting of Manjushri Buddhisattra of Wisdom, White Tara and Sakyamuni Buddha on silk, in a gold leaf frame. Height 68 1/3 in., WidthSee Sold Price
202314TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBETAN THANGKA14TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBETAN THANGKA ; H. 80 cm. W. 80 cm. Protection of silk fabrics, paint loss and damage to the fabric occurs bears unclear wax stamp.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWinter Park GalleryImportant antique Thangka hand painted Tibetan Buddhist painting$300(1 bid)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseHEVAJRA AND THE EIGHT DAKINI THANGKA TIBETAN VAJRAYANA OIL ON CANVAS 19" X 14"$10(1 bid)