Sold2023Joanne Woodward and Paul Newman: Two PhotographsJoanne Woodward and Paul Newman: Two Photographs One color photograph signed by Paul Newman and one black and white photograph by Eddie Adams signed by Joanne Woodward. 8 x 10 in. (sheet), 10 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(WORLD WAR II--ENOLA GAY.) TIBBETS, PAUL. Three items: Two Photographs Signed * Return of the Enola(WORLD WAR II--ENOLA GAY.) TIBBETS, PAUL. Three items: Two Photographs Signed * Return of the Enola Gay. Signed. The first photograph, full-length portrait showing him in uniform standing outside theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Paul Young "More Fishing Less Fussing" Catalogs1937, 101 pages, black and white drawings and photographs, stain to back cover diminishing in degree to page 85, Very Good; 1940, 95 pages, black and white drawings and photographs, Fine; AdditionallySee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Gohlke "Tennis Court St. Paul" PhotographFrank Gohlke (b. 1942). Silver gelatin print photograph titled "Tennis Court St. Paul," depicting two tennis players in the midst of a match on a court in the middle of a field.Sight; heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF TEN MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO BOOKS ONE SIGNED, FROMLOT OF TEN MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO BOOKS ONE SIGNED, FROM THE ESTATE OF HOWARD DAITZ, ALL IN GOOD CONDITION. INCLUDES IN FOCUS: MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO PHOTOGRAPHS FROM THE J PAUL GETTY MUSEUM (TWO COPIES),See Sold Price
Sold20242 Paul Reed artworks.A group of two Paul Reed (Washington, D.C., 1919-2015) artworks.++ Mixed media piece with pastel and photographs on paper. 1981. Signed and dated l.r. 18 1/4" x 12 1/4". ++ "11 13 864." Off set lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Paul Newman Racing PhotographsThree Paul Newman Racing Photographs Three black and white photographs. Two 10 1/3 x 13 1/2 in. (sheet), one 10 x 8 in. (sheet), all unframed. The World of Joanne Woodward and Paul NewmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Paul Newman Racing PhotographsGroup of Paul Newman Racing Photographs Three black and white photographs, one with its negative, five color photographs, and two prints of press photos from Lime Rock. All approximately 8 x 10 in. (sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul McCartney Signed Photograph w/ Beatles 45'sImmerse yourself in the legendary world of The Beatles with this extraordinary Paul McCartney Autographed 8" x 10" Photograph, accompanied by two vintage Beatles 45's: "Yesterday" and "Eight Days a WeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Virginia S. Paul Framed Artworks"Dream Time, Vinalhaven, Maine" color photograph, matted and framed under plexiglass. Sight image measures approximately 4-3/4" in height and 7" in width. The frame measures approximately 11-1/4" in hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ICONIC PHOTOGRAPH OF TWO SHAKER BASKETS Shot by Paul Rocheleau, framed and matted, signed l.r., thisICONIC PHOTOGRAPH OF TWO SHAKER BASKETS Shot by Paul Rocheleau, framed and matted, signed l.r., this photograph was one used in the Shaker Design book for the groundbreaking Whitney Museum Shaker ExhiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yachting & Plane Lithographs (9)Sidney Z. Lucas yachting lithographs, measure 8" x 10", tiles include The Yacht "America" 1851, The Steam Ship "Argo" 1853, The St. Paul" 1875, and more. Two Matted U.S. Air Force plane photographs onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Paul Newman HeadshotsGroup of Paul Newman Headshots Seven black and white photographs, two with the David Sutton inkstamp, one dated 1968. Various sizes, all unframed. The World of Joanne Woodward and Paul NewmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023St. Louis Cardinals Dean Brothers signed photo"Up for auction is a rare and priceless piece of baseball history - a framed photograph signed by legendary baseball players Paul and Dizzy Dean. This stunning photograph captures the two Hall of FameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Von Hindenburg AutographPaul von Hindenburg (1847-1934) Signed photograph, German general, statesman and President of Germany from 1925 until 1934 measuring 11" x 7". Photograph framed with two postcards and presscard. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019BEATLES ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPHS. Two original 14" x 11"BEATLES ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPHS. Two original 14" x 11" black and white photographs printed from the negative of Paul, George & Ringo onstage sometimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Hornung and Jim Taylor signed football photographGreat vintage signed color 8x10 of the two football HOF legends with PSA DNA sticker and Piece of the Past COA as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRICKHILL, LT. Paul (1916-1991). The Great Escape. New York...BRICKHILL, LT. Paul (1916-1991). The Great Escape. New York: W. W. Norton & Company, [1950]. 8vo. Illustrated with photographs. Original two-tone cloth, spine stamped in green and silver (light rubbinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Paul Young Fishing Tackle Catalogs1970, 40 pages, two-tone drawings and photographs, typical catalog with his changes made in marker; No date [1980], 20 pages, black and white photographs, comes with mailer; 1990's reprint of the 1956See Sold Price
Sold2018Bette Davis and Paul Henreid AutographsCut signatures matted and in shrink wrap with photograph of the two.See Sold Price
Sold2016Past Remembered. Author: ClementsClements, Paul. A Past Remembered, A Collection of Antebellum Houses in Davidson County. Photographs by Ron Harr. Coordinated by Linda Mason. Nashville: Clearview Press (1987) Two volumes in slipcase.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 9 Leatherbound Easton Press Books.They include three books about the Obamas, two books about Queen Elizabeth II, one book about Pope John Paul II, "The Complete Book of U.S. Presidents", "History of the World in Photographs", and a JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Paul McCobb for Directional Club ChairsTwo Paul McCobb for Directional Club Chairs, 1950s, model 1322, h. 32 in., w. 29 in., d. 30 in.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnthony Barboza, Anne Renee Gomes with photographs of her two late husbands, East Providence, Rhode$100
6 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Two photographs of the Hammerman Residence designed by Richard Neutra$700
6 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE DANIELL (New York/Bermuda, 1911-2002), John Marin at Cape Split, Maine., Silver gelatin$250
20 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesAlbumen Photograph Two Black Children in Arm of Arm Embrace$20(2 bids)