Sold2022Giorgio De Ferrari, Wall shelf, c. 1970Giorgio De Ferrari, Wall shelf, c. 1970, H. 170 x 59 x 15 cm. Made by Elco, Scorzè. White and brown plastic. Marked: Manufacturer's decal.,See Sold Price
Sold2023G. de Ferrari for Kartell, freestanding ashtray 4633, ItalyG. de Ferrari for Kartell, freestanding ashtray 4633, Italy Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 4.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a weeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GIOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1721 - 1796) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 50X34,5 Allievo di Lorenzo De Ferrari, l'artista esprime suggestioni di sapore tardobarocco, tendendo verso un fare artistico piĆ¹ composto eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarca nuovamente revisto, e ricorretto da M. Lodovico Dolce Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558-1557. In 12Ā°. 2 parti in 1 vol. Capilettera e illustrazioni xilografiche nel testo - incluSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boccaccio, AmetoBoccaccio Giovanni, Ameto over comedia delle nimphe fiorentine... (Al colophon:) Stampata in Vinegia: per Gregorio de Gregori nel 1526 nel mese de maggio. In-8° (mm 150x100). Carte 95, 1 bianca. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Muzio, GirolamoEgloghe Venezia, Giolito de' Ferrari, 1550. In 8Ā°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, bei capilettera figurati xilografici, esemplare corto di margini, margine inferiore bianco del frontespizio con pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Partenio, BernardinoDella imitatione poetica Venezia, Gabriele Giolito de Ferrari, 1560. In 4Ā°. Grande marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e fregi incisi in legno, antiche note marginali, fioriture e aloni diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rocca. Imprese, Stratagemi . Errori Militari..1566Rocca, Bernardino (Italian 1515-1587). Imprese, Stratagemi, et Errori MilitariĆ¢ā¬Ā¦.Venegia: Appresso Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari, 1566. First Edition. 8vo. Graesse VI: 142. Adams R635._x000D_ ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) FRAMED ITALIAN VINTAGE TOURIST PRINTS, 20TH C(lot of 4) Framed Italian vintage tourist prints, 20th c., (1) Citta del Vaticano; (1) Palazzo del Governatore; (1) Genova Piazza de Ferrari; (1) Porticcolo e Collegio; largest: 10"h, 13"w; 5lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bembo, PietroGli Asolani Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558. 12Ā°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, fregi e capilettera incisi in legno nel testo, legatura della fine del XVIII secolo in mezza pelle, dorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Palmero De Gregorio (Spain,1901-1991) oilARTIST: Alfredo Palmero De Gregorio (Spanish, 1901 - 1991) NAME: Ballerina MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor flaking. Very minor scattered inpainting. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 26 x 20 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Palmero De Gregorio (1901-1991) SpainSENORITAS IN COACH, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower right, 23 ½ x 28 ¼”, frame 29 ½ x 34 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Palmero De Gregorio Painting of BallerinaAlfredo Palmero De Gregorio (Spanish, 1901-1991) Oil On Canvas Painting of Ballerina. Signed in bottom right corner. Painting measures 25 inches x 19 inches. Frame measures 32 inches x 26.5 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521553 PETRARCH VELLUM BINDING antique Con l'espositione di M. Giovanni Gesualdo$800
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOGREGORIO VASQUEZ DE ARCE Y CEBALLOS Dibujos, MCMLXVI (1966)COPĀ 3,000,000
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 12-parts books from the 60s-2010sā¬70
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1962 Ferrari 275 / GTBā¬130
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Torino 1969 Ferrari 512ā¬130
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1962 Ferrari 250 GT Beā¬100
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1969 Ferrari 365 GTB /ā¬120
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1968 Ferrari 365 GTB/4ā¬120
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1966 Ferrari 365 P Berā¬120
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Geneve 1968 Ferrari prototypā¬120
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1976 Ferrari BB 512ā¬130
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1975 Ferrari 308 GTBā¬140
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Geneve 1971 Ferrari 365 GTCā¬140
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Geneve 1966 Ferrari 365 Cabrā¬150
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Bruxelles 1967 Ferrari 330 Gā¬150
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Bruxelles 1964 Ferrari 330 Gā¬150