Sold2023Sergio (Romano Rizzato) – "Le avventure di Pinocchio (The Adventures of Pinocchio)",Sergio (Romano Rizzato) – "Le avventure di Pinocchio (The Adventures of Pinocchio)", anni ’60 ITA tempera su cartone, 25 x 32 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Sergio per lSee Sold Price
Sold2023D’Antona Mario - "La montagna di luce", 1947D’Antona Mario - "La montagna di luce", 1947 ITA china e acquerello su cartoncino, 25 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da D’Antona per il romanzo "La montagna di lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 325x220; 290x260; 325x200; 280x170. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per Le avvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Accornero - Illustrazione per la LampadaVittorio Accornero - Illustrazione per la Lampada Original illustration, ink and tempera on cardboard. Signed Vittorio Accornero - Illustrazione per la Lampada Illustrazione originale per la collana LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 350x240; 355x220; 310x225; 320x240. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca ComicsJordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca Comics ENG Pencil and ink illustration on drawing paper. Scroll signed. IT Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 23x30 (opera cm 19x19 circa), firmata inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fiction House Fight Comics #48 CGC 9.0United States,1947 Fiction House Fight Comics issue 48 from February, 1947. Per the CGC census 2 in 9.0, 3 higher. CGC 9.0 w/ Off-White Pages CGC Code4088427016 Overall good condition., CGC case 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Genere UmanoIllustrazione originale per la rivista “Due più”, anni '60; utilizzata anche dall'Editore Heyne in Germania. Tempera su cartoncino applicata a cartone editoriale; cm 32,5x27 (opera cm 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone, 34 x 31 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bartoli per il romanzo "Cuore" di Edmondo De Amicis edito nel 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "Sinbad il marinaio (Sinbad the sailor)", 1964Maraja Libico – "Sinbad il marinaio (Sinbad the sailor)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 43 x 19,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per la fiaba "Sinbad il marinaio"See Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpelli Tancredi - "La Divina Commedia - Purgatorio", 1908Scarpelli Tancredi - "La Divina Commedia - Purgatorio", 1908 ITA matita, china, acquerello e tempera su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Scarpelli per "La DiviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Karoly (1898-1987: Retour TriumphantFrederic Karoly (1898-1987: Retour Triumphant Oil on canvas, 1947, signed 'Frederic Karoly' and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated on the reverse. 16 x 26 in., 21 3/4 x 31 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) for Ascher La Mer, designed 1947Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) for Ascher La Mer, designed 1947 signed in the screen by the artist (lower right) and publisher (lower left), screenprint on silk (91.5cm x 91.5cm (36in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold2018Ico ParisiDue poltrone per Casa B., variante del modello 1947.39 Legno di noce tinto, tessuto. Probabile Esecuzione di Ariberto Colombo, 1947 ca. Conferma di autenticità dell'Archivio per il Design di Ico PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Karoly (1898-1987): Conception Pre-AdamiqueFrederic Karoly (1898-1987): Conception Pre-Adamique Oil on canvas, 1947, signed 'Karoly' and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, with label from the Hugo Gallery, NY. 26 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabardine Comm. Enzo Ferrari - 1947Il Gabardine di Enzo Ferrari fu donato dalla governante e tata di Dino Ferrari a un'amica della piccola borgata di San Venanzio ( Maranello), i coniugi Bruna e Vincenzo Candelli. Custodito per oltre 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Due poltrone per il transatlantico Conte GrandeDue poltrone disegnate per il transatlantico Conte Grande Per il salotto della hall superiore. Legno ebanizzato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1947 ca. Corredate da expertise n. 23155/000 Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard, "La Loge", 1898Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947), "La Loge", translates to 'The Theater Box' 1898, four color lithograph, measures 8 1/2 x 7 1/4" Purchased by the McNay Art Museum from the William Weston Gallery (London, USee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Frederick Gaertner (1898 - 1952) "Rocky Cove" AmericanCarl Frederick Gaertner (1898 - 1952) Oil and gouache on canvasboard, signed on verso "Carl Gaertner", "Rocky Cove" and dated "1947", measures (24 x 30) and (31 x 37) inches w/ frame. Great Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bertole, Emilia (1898 - 1949), ArgentinianWoman applying makeup. Pastel. Signed and dated upper left, 1947. Various articles and info on Bertole, verso. 20" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO BUFFATavolo da parete anni '40. Legno di noce, ottone cm 78x184x56,5 per un mobile della stessa serie vedi R. Aloi, "L'arredamento moderno", Hoepli 1947, fig. 323 A CONSOLE BY P. BUFFASee Sold Price
Sold2021Reginald Marsh. Watercolor, Blue DressReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1964). A watercolor and Chinese ink on paper of a woman walking in New York City. Signed lower right and dated 1947. Framed under glass with Nardin Fine Arts gallery tagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fiction House Jumbo Comics #103 CGC 9.2United States,1947 Fiction House Jumbo Comics issue 103 from September, 1947. The book featured artwork by Matt Baker, Jack Kamen, and Robert Webb. Per the CGC census 3 in 9.2, 0 higher. It can not geSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
3 days LeftBonhamsRENÉ MAGRITTE (1898-1967) La voix du sang 9 1/16 x 7 1/16 in (23 x 18 cm) (Executed in 1947)$1,000,000
6 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Pablo Picasso CHOUETTE Platter, Madoura (A.R. 48)$3,750(2 bids)
May 21Kamelot AuctionsSCULPTURE DAMON HYLDRETH, (AMERICAN, B. 1947) "EASE UP" RED PAINTED STAINLESS STEEL$250(2 bids)
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$800(4 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetGerman WW1 bayonet Model 1898. Manufactured by V.C. Shilling, Suhl. Marked B. 15 R. 3. 152$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGANF, Yuliy Abramovich (1898 – 1973). [Religion is the Enem...$400
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola 1947 Bottling Calendar, large format w/multiple hunting & fishing scenes for Park$50(1 bid)